Girls Cross Country Regional at Woodstock (H.S.) 2014-15
These results were submitted by the tournament or meet manager. If you notice an error or omission, please let us know immediately.
These results are posted as a convenience to fans and media, and need to be checked by the IHSA Office for accuracy and completeness. All names and results appearing on this report are subject to verification by the IHSA Office before advancement is official.
The results on this page include only those entries advancing to the sectional.
|
|
Team scores
1 |
Yorkville |
28 |
2 |
Crystal Lake (Central) |
68 |
3 |
Vernon Hills |
88 |
4 |
Maple Park (Kaneland) |
107 |
5 |
Woodstock (H.S.) |
123 |
6 |
Hampshire |
160 |
7 |
Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge) |
172 |
8 |
Burlington (Central) |
233 |
9 |
Sycamore (H.S.) |
244 |
10 |
Wauconda |
275 |
Advancing teams
Yorkville
Skyler Bollinger (Jr.) |
1 |
18:42 |
Alexis Grandys (So.) |
2 |
19:15 |
Lauren Dauffenburg (Fr.) |
3 |
19:27 |
Alyssa Edwards (Fr.) |
4 |
19:33 |
Erin Reynolds (Jr.) |
5 |
19:44 |
Kimberly Batdorf (Fr.) |
6 |
19:47 |
Maggie Klemm (Fr.) |
7 |
19:50 |
Crystal Lake (Central)
Janine Orvis (So.) |
1 |
19:29 |
Mary Fleming (Sr.) |
2 |
19:32 |
Debra Tomlinson (So.) |
3 |
19:56 |
Avani Flanagan (So.) |
4 |
20:06 |
Rachel Kautz (Sr.) |
5 |
20:42 |
Stephanie Doerr (Fr.) |
6 |
20:51 |
Brooke Larsen (Sr.) |
7 |
21:02 |
Vernon Hills
Vivian Overbeck (Jr.) |
1 |
18:51 |
Samantha Hershman (Sr.) |
2 |
19:51 |
Shannon Skeoch (Jr.) |
3 |
20:13 |
Lauren Katz (Fr.) |
4 |
20:35 |
Lauren Kim (Sr.) |
5 |
21:01 |
Melanie Rogers (Sr.) |
6 |
21:59 |
Natalie Miller (Sr.) |
7 |
22:23 |
Maple Park (Kaneland)
Brianna Bower (Jr.) |
1 |
20:00 |
Andrea Wells (Fr.) |
2 |
20:03 |
Aislinn Lodwig (Sr.) |
3 |
20:10 |
Victoria Clinton (Sr.) |
4 |
20:11 |
Jessica Kucera (Sr.) |
5 |
21:32 |
Sarah Daley (So.) |
6 |
22:02 |
Grace Dodis (So.) |
7 |
22:40 |
Woodstock (H.S.)
Kate Jacobs (So.) |
1 |
19:02 |
Amy Zhang (Jr.) |
2 |
20:26 |
Grace Beattie (Jr.) |
3 |
20:49 |
Sarah Semmen (Sr.) |
4 |
21:16 |
Megan Hansen (Jr.) |
5 |
21:48 |
Camryn Tafoya (Fr.) |
6 |
21:58 |
Cristina Romero (Jr.) |
7 |
23:28 |
Hampshire
Morgan Richert (So.) |
1 |
20:07 |
Natalia Sztukowski (Sr.) |
2 |
20:56 |
Sophia Oury (Fr.) |
3 |
21:10 |
Marie Mayer (So.) |
4 |
21:31 |
Anna Wilson (Jr.) |
5 |
22:21 |
Shayla Sotelo (So.) |
6 |
22:34 |
|
Individual champion
Skyler Bollinger (Jr.) |
Yorkville |
18:42 |
Advancing individuals
Andie Shine (Sr.) |
Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge) |
9 |
19:36 |
Chloe Bilyk (Fr.) |
Burlington (Central) |
27 |
20:52 |
Erin Levon (So.) |
Wauconda |
31 |
21:06 |
Kathryn Ferguson (Fr.) |
Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge) |
34 |
21:22 |
Ella Holland (Fr.) |
Sycamore (H.S.) |
35 |
21:24 |
|