Girls Cross Country Regional at Quincy (Notre Dame) 2014-15
These results were submitted by the tournament or meet manager. If you notice an error or omission, please let us know immediately.
These results are posted as a convenience to fans and media, and need to be checked by the IHSA Office for accuracy and completeness. All names and results appearing on this report are subject to verification by the IHSA Office before advancement is official.
The results on this page include only those entries advancing to the sectional.
Manager's Comment: A very tough and hilly course. Great job by all runners.
The meet manager has submitted complete results in a PDF document.
|
|
Team scores
1 |
Petersburg (PORTA) |
33 |
2 |
Rochester |
36 |
3 |
Liberty |
89 |
4 |
Auburn |
118 |
5 |
Williamsville |
128 |
6 |
Quincy (Notre Dame) |
146 |
7 |
Pleasant Plains |
189 |
8 |
Beardstown |
192 |
Advancing teams
Petersburg (PORTA)
Maria Brauer (Jr.) |
1 |
18:26 |
Anna Tamborski (Jr.) |
2 |
19:03 |
Adrienne Brauer (Jr.) |
3 |
19:11 |
Keely Miller (Jr.) |
13 |
21:00 |
Katherine Pickerill (Jr.) |
14 |
21:04 |
Amber Stier (Fr.) |
20 |
22:02 |
Madison Kuehl (So.) |
39 |
24:00 |
Rochester
Madeline Campbell (So.) |
4 |
19:58 |
Ellie Tjelmeland (Jr.) |
5 |
20:20 |
Taylor Bartolozzi (Jr.) |
6 |
20:24 |
Annie Gegen (So.) |
10 |
20:45 |
Kennedy Duffy (Jr.) |
11 |
20:46 |
Sara Kinsella (So.) |
15 |
21:19 |
Katlyn Sutker (So.) |
19 |
21:41 |
Liberty
Katelyn Obert (So.) |
8 |
20:30 |
Megan Barry (So.) |
12 |
20:47 |
Katie Cook (Jr.) |
16 |
21:22 |
Becky Lucas (Jr.) |
21 |
22:03 |
Blair Genenbacher (So.) |
32 |
23:14 |
Christen Balzer (Fr.) |
51 |
28:27 |
Brooke Wiewel (Sr.) |
52 |
28:43 |
Auburn
April Goetz (So.) |
9 |
20:37 |
Sarah Kate Hemberger (Fr.) |
18 |
21:38 |
Hannah Leverenz (Fr.) |
28 |
22:48 |
Natalie Meyer (Fr.) |
30 |
23:02 |
Madeline Pearce (Jr.) |
33 |
23:20 |
Tayler Leverenz (Sr.) |
37 |
23:36 |
Williamsville
Morgan Rottinhaus (So.) |
22 |
22:04 |
Cara Buckley (Fr.) |
24 |
22:18 |
Annie Gantt (Jr.) |
26 |
22:34 |
Grace Gudwien (Fr.) |
27 |
22:37 |
Ashton Henrikson (Fr.) |
29 |
23:01 |
Tori Fry (Fr.) |
35 |
23:27 |
Caitlin McCain (Sr.) |
38 |
23:49 |
Quincy (Notre Dame)
Sarah Lewis (Jr.) |
7 |
20:29 |
Amanda Dreyer (So.) |
17 |
21:29 |
Peyton Oden (So.) |
31 |
23:05 |
Maddie Nuebel (So.) |
45 |
25:45 |
AJ Rhatigan-Meyer (Jr.) |
46 |
26:29 |
Rachel Lunt (So.) |
48 |
26:50 |
Lauren Vahlkamp (Sr.) |
50 |
27:53 |
Pleasant Plains
Rachel Lange (Sr.) |
23 |
22:06 |
Faelyn Powell (Sr.) |
40 |
24:23 |
Kaylee Sims (So.) |
41 |
24:35 |
Venla Rajamaki (So.) |
42 |
24:40 |
Kaeli Olson (So.) |
43 |
25:02 |
Emily Russel (Fr.) |
47 |
26:32 |
Michelle Hedlund (Jr.) |
49 |
26:51 |
|
Individual champion
Maria Brauer (Jr.) |
Petersburg (PORTA) |
18:26 |
Advancing individuals
Maddy Eck (Fr.) |
Springfield (Lutheran) |
5 |
20:13 |
Jackie Eck (So.) |
Springfield (Lutheran) |
14 |
20:53 |
Maria Costa (So.) |
Athens |
17 |
21:16 |
Mackenzie Nichols (Sr.) |
Franklin |
27 |
22:14 |
Taylor Towery (Jr.) |
Beardstown |
29 |
22:22 |
|