Girls Cross Country Sectional at Edwardsville (H.S.) 2013-14
These results were submitted by the tournament or meet manager. If you notice an error or omission, please let us know immediately.
These results are posted as a convenience to fans and media, and need to be checked by the IHSA Office for accuracy and completeness. All names and results appearing on this report are subject to verification by the IHSA Office before advancement is official.
|
|
Team results
1 |
Minooka |
39 |
2 |
O'Fallon (H.S.) |
66 |
3 |
New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central) |
101 |
4 |
Edwardsville (H.S.) |
130 |
5 |
Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) |
163 |
6 |
Moline (H.S.) |
179 |
7 |
Joliet (West) |
196 |
8 |
Normal (Community) |
208 |
9 |
Frankfort (Lincoln-Way North) |
211 |
10 |
Pekin |
264 |
11 |
Belleville (West) |
319 |
12 |
South Holland (Thornwood) |
375 |
Advancing teams
Minooka
Ashley Tutt (Fr.) |
2 |
18:54 |
Mackenzie Callahan (Fr.) |
6 |
19:04 |
Caleigh Beverly (Sr.) |
7 |
19:05 |
Morgan Crouch (So.) |
9 |
19:16 |
Kaityln Chetney (Sr.) |
15 |
19:41 |
Haley McNamara (Sr.) |
23 |
19:58 |
Moira McAsey (Sr.) |
25 |
20:07 |
O'Fallon (H.S.)
Sydney Neal (Sr.) |
1 |
18:43 |
Reagan Lear (Sr.) |
8 |
19:05 |
Andrea George (Sr.) |
17 |
19:53 |
Tami Cardenas (Jr.) |
18 |
19:54 |
Angela Buch (Jr.) |
22 |
19:58 |
Mary Kate Porath (Fr.) |
32 |
20:23 |
Caitlyn Clinton (So.) |
72 |
21:35 |
New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central)
JJ Robinson (Sr.) |
10 |
19:17 |
Madison Smith (Fr.) |
14 |
19:38 |
Elizabeth Venezio (Jr.) |
24 |
20:02 |
Taylor Martinez (Sr.) |
26 |
20:08 |
Mallory Johnson (Sr.) |
27 |
20:09 |
Jenna Diers (Fr.) |
33 |
20:24 |
Bridget Sullivan (Sr.) |
35 |
20:27 |
Edwardsville (H.S.)
Allie Sweatt (Sr.) |
3 |
18:58 |
Caityln Scheibal (Fr.) |
21 |
19:58 |
Juliana Determan (Fr.) |
29 |
20:15 |
Savannah Brannan (Fr.) |
34 |
20:25 |
Elizabeth Lynn (Jr.) |
43 |
20:45 |
Rachel Schoenecker (So.) |
50 |
20:56 |
Collen Corkery (So.) |
77 |
21:46 |
Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East)
Alyssa Vogt (So.) |
11 |
19:21 |
Kristy Dertz (Jr.) |
12 |
19:28 |
Emily Karl (Jr.) |
44 |
20:46 |
Erin Couwenhoven (So.) |
45 |
20:47 |
Anna Conboy (Sr.) |
51 |
20:47 |
Angie Bravo (Sr.) |
53 |
20:57 |
Abby Couwenhoven (Jr.) |
63 |
21:09 |
|
Individual champion
Sydney Neal (Sr.) |
O'Fallon (H.S.) |
18:43.06 |
Advancing individuals
Danielle Beckstead (So.) |
Normal (Community) |
4 |
19:02 |
Brisa Almanza (Sr.) |
Moline (H.S.) |
5 |
19:04 |
Abby Casey (So.) |
Frankfort (Lincoln-Way North) |
13 |
19:29 |
Charlotte Youell (So.) |
Joliet (West) |
16 |
19:52 |
Keeley Knobloch (Jr.) |
Moline (H.S.) |
19 |
19:55 |
Carly Marchal (So.) |
Frankfort (Lincoln-Way North) |
20 |
19:56 |
Presley Sours (Jr.) |
Pekin |
28 |
20:10 |
|