Girls Cross Country Regional at West Chicago (Wheaton Academy) 2013-14
These results were submitted by the tournament or meet manager. If you notice an error or omission, please let us know immediately.
These results are posted as a convenience to fans and media, and need to be checked by the IHSA Office for accuracy and completeness. All names and results appearing on this report are subject to verification by the IHSA Office before advancement is official.
|
|
Team results
1 |
Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South) |
55 |
2 |
Yorkville |
63 |
3 |
Aurora (Rosary) |
107 |
4 |
West Chicago (Wheaton Academy) |
116 |
5 |
Lemont (H.S.) |
124 |
6 |
Lombard (Montini) |
133 |
7 |
Wheaton (St. Francis) |
154 |
8 |
Darien (Hinsdale South) |
182 |
9 |
Arlington Heights (St. Viator) |
233 |
10 |
Aurora (Illinois Math and Science Academy) |
324 |
Advancing teams
Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South)
Diane Lipa (So.) |
2 |
18:12 |
Rebecca Sippel (Jr.) |
6 |
18:51 |
Caroline Arlasky (Jr.) |
7 |
19:01 |
Elizabeth Niedert (Sr.) |
15 |
19:22 |
Abby Schlenker (Fr.) |
25 |
19:55 |
Bailey Reese (Sr.) |
27 |
20:03 |
Jayme Schlenker (Jr.) |
28 |
20:08 |
Yorkville
Skyler Bollinger (So.) |
1 |
17:35 |
Kelsey Leedy (Sr.) |
4 |
18:36 |
Erin Reynolds (So.) |
5 |
18:45 |
Maddie Dearborn (Fr.) |
19 |
19:39 |
Julia Schultz (So.) |
34 |
20:32 |
Julia Megazzini (Fr.) |
36 |
20:34 |
Sydney Beach (So.) |
38 |
20:51 |
Aurora (Rosary)
Madison Ronzone (So.) |
10 |
19:13 |
Shea Vero (So.) |
12 |
19:19 |
Emi Martin (Jr.) |
13 |
19:20 |
Abby Hammer (Sr.) |
24 |
19:54 |
Abby Michel (Sr.) |
48 |
21:19 |
Emma Knudtson (Sr.) |
50 |
21:24 |
Lauren Kieffer (Sr.) |
57 |
22:04 |
West Chicago (Wheaton Academy)
Gretchen Pearson (Fr.) |
9 |
19:12 |
AJ Setran (Fr.) |
22 |
19:51 |
Sierra Stapleton (Fr.) |
23 |
19:52 |
Claire Casto (Fr.) |
30 |
20:14 |
Rebecca Smith (Fr.) |
32 |
20:20 |
Annika Pearson (Jr.) |
33 |
20:29 |
Shelby Fritz (Jr.) |
39 |
20:52 |
Lemont (H.S.)
Taylor Campos (So.) |
11 |
19:16 |
Gabby Voltarel (So.) |
16 |
19:24 |
Claire Gagen (So.) |
18 |
19:36 |
Bridget Kunkel (Fr.) |
35 |
20:34 |
Lindsey Mazur (So.) |
44 |
21:09 |
Kelly Fritz (Sr.) |
53 |
21:27 |
Olivia Matthews (So.) |
63 |
22:56 |
Lombard (Montini)
Brittany Fisher (Sr.) |
3 |
18:28 |
Gianna Salzbrunn (So.) |
20 |
19:40 |
Maggie Hallerud (Sr.) |
26 |
19:58 |
Emma Makowski (So.) |
41 |
21:01 |
Madeline Jamrozek (Jr.) |
43 |
21:08 |
Bianca Montesinos (Jr.) |
46 |
21:16 |
Lauren Denemark (So.) |
47 |
21:18 |
|
Individual champion
Skyler Bollinger (So.) |
Yorkville |
17:35 |
Advancing individuals
Meghan Carroll (Sr.) |
Arlington Heights (St. Viator) |
8 |
19:02 |
Sarah Leganski (Jr.) |
Darien (Hinsdale South) |
14 |
19:20 |
Meghan McShea (Sr.) |
Wheaton (St. Francis) |
17 |
19:26 |
Victoria Salazar (Jr.) |
Darien (Hinsdale South) |
21 |
19:43 |
Kate Beck (Fr.) |
Wheaton (St. Francis) |
29 |
20:13 |
|