Girls Cross Country Regional at Burlington (Central) 2013-14
These results were submitted by the tournament or meet manager. If you notice an error or omission, please let us know immediately.
These results are posted as a convenience to fans and media, and need to be checked by the IHSA Office for accuracy and completeness. All names and results appearing on this report are subject to verification by the IHSA Office before advancement is official.
|
|
Team results
1 |
Crystal Lake (Central) |
47 |
2 |
Vernon Hills |
60 |
3 |
Lake Forest (H.S.) |
69 |
4 |
Maple Park (Kaneland) |
78 |
5 |
Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge) |
132 |
6 |
Mundelein (Carmel) |
181 |
7 |
Sycamore (H.S.) |
182 |
8 |
Burlington (Central) |
186 |
9 |
Hampshire |
253 |
Advancing teams
Crystal Lake (Central)
Maddie Dagley (Sr.) |
3 |
18:33 |
Mary Fleming (Jr.) |
5 |
18:40 |
Janine Orvis (Fr.) |
7 |
18:45 |
Kelly Doerr (Fr.) |
9 |
18:53 |
Brooke Larsen (Jr.) |
23 |
20:01 |
Rachel Kautz (Jr.) |
24 |
20:08 |
Avery Robertson (Sr.) |
43 |
20:57 |
Vernon Hills
Vivian Overbeck (So.) |
1 |
18:18 |
Cassie Lira (Sr.) |
4 |
18:53 |
Shannon Skeoch (So.) |
16 |
19:44 |
Samantha Hershman (Jr.) |
18 |
19:53 |
Melanie Rogers (Jr.) |
21 |
19:58 |
Lauren Kim (Jr.) |
25 |
20:14 |
Lexi Reich (So.) |
31 |
20:26 |
Lake Forest (H.S.)
Claire Yandell (Sr.) |
2 |
18:26 |
Nora Burgener (So.) |
12 |
19:24 |
Emma Allen (Jr.) |
14 |
19:36 |
Gabrielle Simeck (Sr.) |
15 |
19:39 |
Haley Click (Fr.) |
26 |
20:15 |
Kelsey Schmidt (So.) |
32 |
20:29 |
Alex Manley (Fr.) |
49 |
21:16 |
Maple Park (Kaneland)
Brianna Bower (So.) |
6 |
18:42 |
Victoria Clinton (Jr.) |
11 |
19:01 |
Sydney Strang (Sr.) |
19 |
19:56 |
Erika Carlson (Sr.) |
20 |
19:58 |
Aislinn Lodwig (Jr.) |
22 |
19:58 |
Anna Piazza (Sr.) |
33 |
20:30 |
Jessica Kucera (Jr.) |
46 |
21:09 |
Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge)
Erin Wagner (Sr.) |
8 |
18:51 |
Andie Shine (Jr.) |
17 |
19:47 |
Ashley Duda (Sr.) |
34 |
20:31 |
Rachel Pollastrini (Sr.) |
35 |
20:31 |
Abby Mann (Sr.) |
38 |
20:35 |
Anna Lockwood (Jr.) |
58 |
22:21 |
Crystal Allen (Fr.) |
59 |
22:21 |
Mundelein (Carmel)
Riley Felicicchia (Jr.) |
29 |
20:22 |
Theresa Gray (Sr.) |
30 |
20:22 |
Jilly Johnson (Fr.) |
37 |
20:34 |
Alison Reily (Fr.) |
41 |
20:47 |
Grace Duffy (So.) |
44 |
20:59 |
Kally Morozin (Jr.) |
45 |
21:04 |
Lauren Caffarelli (Fr.) |
47 |
21:12 |
|
Individual champion
Vivian Overbeck (So.) |
Vernon Hills |
18:18 |
Advancing individuals
Maggie Lalowski (Sr.) |
Sycamore (H.S.) |
10 |
18:57 |
Katie Bush (Sr.) |
Burlington (Central) |
13 |
19:28 |
Hannah Cerny (So.) |
Sycamore (H.S.) |
27 |
20:20 |
Natalia Sztukowski (Jr.) |
Hampshire |
28 |
20:22 |
Courtni Neubauer (Jr.) |
Burlington (Central) |
36 |
20:32 |
|