Girls Cross Country Sectional at Chicago (University) 2013-14
These results were submitted by the tournament or meet manager. If you notice an error or omission, please let us know immediately.
These results are posted as a convenience to fans and media, and need to be checked by the IHSA Office for accuracy and completeness. All names and results appearing on this report are subject to verification by the IHSA Office before advancement is official.
|
|
Team results
1 |
Chicago (Jones) |
58 |
2 |
Chicago (Payton) |
73 |
3 |
Chicago (University) |
83 |
4 |
Elmwood Park |
88 |
5 |
River Forest (Trinity) |
126 |
6 |
Chicago (Resurrection) |
155 |
7 |
Bensenville (Fenton) |
180 |
8 |
Wilmette (Regina Dominican) |
181 |
9 |
Chicago (Kenwood) |
263 |
10 |
Chicago (Little Village) |
315 |
11 |
Chicago (De La Salle) |
324 |
12 |
Norridge (Ridgewood) |
331 |
Advancing teams
Chicago (Jones)
Julie Lohman (Jr.) |
2 |
19:30 |
Daisy Mora (Jr.) |
5 |
19:51 |
Jennifer Geary (Jr.) |
8 |
20:04 |
Emma Wilson (Fr.) |
17 |
20:17 |
Rebecca Maas (Jr.) |
30 |
21:04 |
Charlotte Geissler (Fr.) |
37 |
21:15 |
Rachel Jones (Fr.) |
45 |
21:32 |
Chicago (Payton)
Madeline Nash (Jr.) |
7 |
20:00 |
Claire Goldman (Fr.) |
9 |
20:07 |
Samantha Foster (Jr.) |
10 |
20:08 |
Molly Lawrence (Sr.) |
11 |
20:08 |
Olivia Grondy (Fr.) |
40 |
21:24 |
Esha Kular (So.) |
50 |
21:56 |
Brigid McKeon (Jr.) |
58 |
22:26 |
Chicago (University)
Lucy Kenig-Ziesler (So.) |
1 |
19:07 |
Elsa Erling (Fr.) |
4 |
19:48 |
Isabella Khan (Fr.) |
14 |
20:15 |
Grace Cain (So.) |
31 |
21:07 |
Liza Libes (Jr.) |
41 |
21:26 |
Jax Ingrassia (Jr.) |
57 |
22:22 |
Sonia Bourdaghs (Sr.) |
75 |
24:01 |
Elmwood Park
Diana Mazurok (Sr.) |
6 |
19:52 |
Aingel Matos (So.) |
13 |
20:14 |
Jayleen Pagan (So.) |
20 |
20:26 |
Kelly Scanlon (Sr.) |
22 |
20:38 |
Linda Langkamp (Sr.) |
34 |
21:12 |
Ruth Langkamp (Sr.) |
44 |
21:27 |
Sarah Connelly (Sr.) |
46 |
21:39 |
River Forest (Trinity)
Emily Doyle (So.) |
15 |
20:15 |
Tatiana Nieves (Jr.) |
19 |
20:26 |
Paige Jaffe (So.) |
26 |
20:45 |
Erin Nelson (So.) |
27 |
20:47 |
Mary Bea Halloran (So.) |
47 |
21:41 |
Sara Doyle (Fr.) |
62 |
22:37 |
Jacqueline Josephs (Sr.) |
68 |
22:56 |
|
Individual champion
Lucy Kenig-Ziesler (So.) |
Chicago (University) |
19:07 |
Advancing individuals
Hannah Witczak (Sr.) |
Chicago (Resurrection) |
3 |
19:30 |
Theresa Melo (Jr.) |
Chicago (Noble Street Charter/C. Bulls) |
12 |
20:12 |
Aja Taylor (Sr.) |
Chicago (Kenwood) |
16 |
20:16 |
Mireille Valois (Jr.) |
Bensenville (Fenton) |
18 |
20:25 |
Monica Munoz (Jr.) |
Calumet City (Thornton Fractional North) |
21 |
20:29 |
Catherine Nowaczak (Jr.) |
Chicago (De La Salle) |
23 |
20:39 |
Kate McDonough (Jr.) |
Wilmette (Regina Dominican) |
24 |
20:44 |
|