Girls Cross Country Regional at Liberty 2013-14
These results were submitted by the tournament or meet manager. If you notice an error or omission, please let us know immediately.
These results are posted as a convenience to fans and media, and need to be checked by the IHSA Office for accuracy and completeness. All names and results appearing on this report are subject to verification by the IHSA Office before advancement is official.
Manager's Comment: Maria Brauer set the course record for girls in her 18:04 time.
|
|
Team results
1 |
Rochester |
29 |
2 |
Petersburg (PORTA) |
72 |
3 |
Pleasant Plains |
91 |
4 |
Liberty |
93 |
5 |
Athens |
138 |
6 |
Quincy (Notre Dame) |
143 |
7 |
Franklin |
151 |
8 |
Williamsville |
198 |
9 |
Mason City (Illini Central) |
272 |
Advancing teams
Rochester
Taylor Bartolozzi (So.) |
3 |
18:42 |
Krissy Finley (Sr.) |
4 |
19:03 |
Amanda Nelson (Sr.) |
5 |
19:33 |
Madeline Campbell (Fr.) |
8 |
19:50 |
Meagan McNicholas (So.) |
9 |
20:02 |
Annie Gegen (Fr.) |
12 |
20:09 |
Abby Reichen (Jr.) |
15 |
20:54 |
Petersburg (PORTA)
Maria Brauer (So.) |
1 |
18:04 |
Adrienne Brauer (So.) |
2 |
18:29 |
Anna Tamborski (So.) |
21 |
21:44 |
Allison Cummings (Jr.) |
22 |
21:46 |
Natalie Beard (Fr.) |
26 |
22:36 |
Katherine Pickerill (So.) |
28 |
22:46 |
Madison Kuehl (Fr.) |
30 |
23:12 |
Pleasant Plains
Rachel Lange (Jr.) |
6 |
19:40 |
Olivia Rohr (Sr.) |
10 |
20:07 |
Sabrina Salvacion (Sr.) |
17 |
21:09 |
Allie McNamara (Sr.) |
24 |
22:30 |
Allie McNamara (Sr.) |
34 |
23:42 |
Kaylee Sims (Fr.) |
43 |
25:17 |
Liberty
Katelyn Obert (Fr.) |
7 |
19:45 |
Jacki Graham (So.) |
11 |
20:08 |
Megan Barry (Fr.) |
16 |
21:06 |
Cheyanne Austin (Sr.) |
23 |
21:56 |
Blair Genenbacher (Fr.) |
36 |
24:24 |
Brooke Wiewel (Jr.) |
51 |
28:16 |
Athens
Taylor Ivey (Jr.) |
13 |
20:35 |
Emily Nordsiek (So.) |
19 |
21:35 |
Emma Rogers (Fr.) |
31 |
23:17 |
Beidgette Dixon (Sr.) |
37 |
24:31 |
Danny Cornwall (Jr.) |
38 |
24:34 |
Jaimie Miller (Sr.) |
41 |
25:13 |
Clarissa Lee (So.) |
44 |
25:45 |
Quincy (Notre Dame)
Holly Dix (Sr.) |
20 |
21:42 |
Sarah Lewis (So.) |
25 |
22:35 |
Maggie Schwartz (Sr.) |
27 |
22:40 |
Hannah Cobb (Jr.) |
32 |
23:22 |
Elyse Hilotin (Sr.) |
39 |
24:52 |
Shelby Ulrich (Sr.) |
48 |
27:42 |
Maddie Eaton (Sr.) |
52 |
28:25 |
Franklin
Mackenzie Nichols (Jr.) |
14 |
20:49 |
Priscilla Sellers (Sr.) |
18 |
21:23 |
Mikayla Busby (Fr.) |
33 |
23:37 |
Inge deVries (Jr.) |
40 |
25:02 |
Hannah Little (So.) |
46 |
26:24 |
Inge deVries (Jr.) |
56 |
31:04 |
|
Individual champion
Maria Brauer (So.) |
Petersburg (PORTA) |
18:04 |
Advancing individuals
Jackie Eck (Fr.) |
Springfield (Lutheran) |
10 |
20:07 |
April Goetz (Fr.) |
Auburn |
19 |
21:21 |
Jaylee Clements (Sr.) |
Pittsfield |
26 |
21:59 |
Sidney McClenning (So.) |
White Hall (North Greene) |
27 |
22:15 |
Annie Gantt (So.) |
Williamsville |
33 |
23:03 |
|