Girls Cross Country Sectional at Elmwood 2013-14
These results were submitted by the tournament or meet manager. If you notice an error or omission, please let us know immediately.
These results are posted as a convenience to fans and media, and need to be checked by the IHSA Office for accuracy and completeness. All names and results appearing on this report are subject to verification by the IHSA Office before advancement is official.
|
|
Team results
1 |
Rochester |
69 |
2 |
Eureka |
141 |
3 |
Downs (Tri-Valley) |
151 |
4 |
Petersburg (PORTA) |
168 |
5 |
Elmwood |
189 |
6 |
Macomb |
191 |
7 |
Pleasant Plains |
216 |
8 |
Canton |
219 |
9 |
Knoxville |
265 |
10 |
Liberty |
270 |
11 |
Peoria (P. Christian) |
275 |
12 |
Carthage (Illini West) |
297 |
Advancing teams
Rochester
Taylor Bartolozzi (So.) |
2 |
18:09 |
Krissy Finley (Sr.) |
10 |
18:56 |
Meagan McNicholas (So.) |
11 |
18:59 |
Madeline Campbell (Fr.) |
13 |
19:11 |
Annie Gegen (Fr.) |
33 |
20:05 |
Abby Reichen (Jr.) |
36 |
20:08 |
Amanda Nelson (Sr.) |
54 |
20:52 |
Eureka
Quincy McSweeney (Jr.) |
15 |
19:14 |
Michaela Wiegand (So.) |
23 |
19:37 |
Mercer Mack (So.) |
28 |
19:52 |
Ashlyn Lockart (So.) |
37 |
20:09 |
McKenzie Walz (Fr.) |
38 |
20:12 |
Meaghan Beatenhead (Jr.) |
46 |
20:27 |
Meghan Waller (Fr.) |
59 |
21:07 |
Downs (Tri-Valley)
Jess Clarke (Sr.) |
4 |
18:26 |
Heather Halverson (Sr.) |
19 |
19:24 |
Annie Crumbaugh (Jr.) |
24 |
19:38 |
Kate Saulcy (Jr.) |
39 |
20:16 |
Ariel Foss (Jr.) |
65 |
21:28 |
Madison Wombles (Sr.) |
89 |
22:24 |
Vanessa Holliday (Jr.) |
102 |
23:03 |
Petersburg (PORTA)
Maria Brauer (So.) |
1 |
17:55 |
Adrienne Brauer (So.) |
3 |
18:20 |
Anna Tamborski (So.) |
48 |
20:35 |
Keely Miller (So.) |
52 |
20:43 |
Allison Cummings (Jr.) |
64 |
21:27 |
Natalie Beard (Fr.) |
73 |
21:45 |
Katherine Pickerill (So.) |
77 |
21:52 |
Elmwood
Kendra Gorham (Jr.) |
25 |
19:43 |
Mariah Dunniway (Sr.) |
32 |
20:04 |
Gab Nelson (Sr.) |
34 |
20:06 |
Cassie Karn (Fr.) |
45 |
20:24 |
Sara Rosecrans (So.) |
53 |
20:47 |
Hannelore Book (Jr.) |
57 |
20:58 |
Allie Meyers (Fr.) |
96 |
22:49 |
|
Individual champion
Maria Brauer (So.) |
Petersburg (PORTA) |
17:55 |
Advancing individuals
Haley Miller (Sr.) |
Tremont |
5 |
18:28 |
Ryan Block (Fr.) |
Knoxville |
6 |
18:35 |
Karyn Paisley (Sr.) |
Macomb |
7 |
18:37 |
Naomi Springer (Sr.) |
Stanford (Olympia) |
8 |
18:38 |
Ericka Hibser (Jr.) |
Lewistown |
9 |
18:38 |
Olivia Rohr (Sr.) |
Pleasant Plains |
10 |
18:46 |
Nicole Beebe (So.) |
Canton |
11 |
18:49 |
|