Skokie (Niles North) Girls Cross Country Regional Results
Posted Monday, October 24, 2005 at 12:45 pm
These results were submitted by the tournament (or meet) manager. If you notice an error or omission, please call the IHSA Office immediately
at 309-663-6377 or e-mail sjohnson@ihsa.org.
These results are posted as a convenience to fans and media, and still need to be checked by the IHSA Office for
accuracy and completeness. All names and results appearing on this report are subject to verification by the IHSA Office before advancement is official.
Race Course
Location of Course: Harms Woods Forest Preserve, Skokie, Il Length of course (in miles): 3
Top 5 Runners
Pl Runner Yr School Time
1 Stephine Hughes Jr. Chicago(Lane) 18:09
2 Katherine Page Jr. Evanston (Twp) 18:24
3 Jillian Roettiger Jr. Winnetka (New Trier) 18:28
4 Natalie Fenn Jr. Evanston (Twp) 18:31
5 Cari Krikiorian So. Skokie (Niles West) 18:34
Advancing Individuals
Runner Yr School Pl Time Coach
Katelyn Draths Sr. Wilmette (Regina Dominican) 15 19:01 Catie LaBracke
Rachel Kittaka So. Chicago (Northside) 16 19:06 Jon Gordon
Mary Shelus Jr. Chicago (Northside) 26 19:40 Jon Gordon
Kindra Perkins So. Chicago (Mather) 27 19:43 Anton Morris
Amanda Labuz Jr. Wilmette (Regina Dominican) 29 19:45 Catie LaBracke
Team Results
Pl School Scor Head Coach
1 Evanston (Twp) 58 Bill Albrecht
2 Winnetka (New Trier) 62 Ron Burnside
3 Wilmette (Loyola Academy) 63 ChrisJon Simon
4 Skokie (Niles West) 74 Anne Heselton
5 Chicago (Lane) 133 Kris Roof
6 Wilmette (Regina Dominican) 163 Bridget Veneema
7 Chicago (Northside) 167 Jon Gordon
8 Chicago (Mather) 230 Anton Morris
9 Skokie (Niles North) 232 Maggie Stewart
10 Chicago (Von Steuben) 322 Tim Deberry
11 Chicago (Gordon Tech) NS Greg Vecchio
12
Advancing Team #1
Name of School: Evanston (Twp)
Runner Yr Pl Time
Kathrine Page Jr. 2 18:24
Natile Fenn Jr. 4 18:31
Gabbie Zecker Fr. 12 18:58
Alexandra Medrek-Laske So. 19 19:10
Sara Pike Sr. 21 19:13
Alexandra Delaney So. 28 19:44
Lauren Delaney So. 34 20:03
Advancing Team #2
Name of School: Winnetka (New Trier)
Runner Yr Pl Time
Jillian Roettiger Jr. 3 18:28
Kate Ottolini Sr. 10 18:53
Margaret Whiteside Jr. 14 19:01
Tracey Hutchings-Goetz Jr. 17 19:06
Beth Ottolini Jr. 18 19:07
Zoe Lasky Sr. 31 19:51
Kelsey Weaver Sr. 40 20:31
Advancing Team #3
Name of School: Wilmette (Loyola Academy)
Runner Yr Pl Time
Anna Schuessler Jr. 8 18:52
Kelly Block Jr. 9 18:52
Kelsey Dolan So. 11 18:53
Meghan O'Malley Jr. 13 19:01
Krystina O'Connor Fr. 22 19:19
Kara Krueger Sr. 24 19:31
Melissa Yisak Sr. 25 19:33
Advancing Team #4
Name of School: Skokie (Niles West)
Runner Yr Pl Time
Cari Krikiorian So. 5 18:34
Flona Younan Jr. 6 18:38
Colleen Oakes Jr. 7 18:50
Sarah Masanek So. 23 19:24
Luna Younan Jr. 33 19:59
Nerissa Guimary Sr. 47 21:09
Lauren Griffin Sr. 55 21:45
Advancing Team #5
Name of School: Chicago (Lane)
Runner Yr Pl Time
Stephanie Hughes Jr. 1 18:09
Regina Dyrda Jr. 20 19:13
Juliette Kentgen Sr. 32 19:55
Ruby Botello Sr. 36 20:06
Bridget Nash Sr. 44 20:45
Dana Velasco Sr. 50 21:19
Erika Ayala Sr. 52 21:28
|