Belvidere Girls Cross Country Regional Results
Posted Saturday, October 22, 2005 at 2:18 pm
These results were submitted by the tournament (or meet) manager. If you notice an error or omission, please call the IHSA Office immediately
at 309-663-6377 or e-mail sjohnson@ihsa.org.
These results are posted as a convenience to fans and media, and still need to be checked by the IHSA Office for
accuracy and completeness. All names and results appearing on this report are subject to verification by the IHSA Office before advancement is official.
Race Course
Location of Course: Spencer Park, Belvidere Length of course (in miles): 2.9
Top 5 Runners
Pl Runner Yr School Time
1 Stephanie Baliga Sr. Rockford Auburn 18:00.0
2 Hannah Williams Fr. Rockford Guilford 18:07.0
3 Amanda Switzer Sr. Machesney Park - Harlem 18:45.0
4 Sophia Ponce Sr. Rockton Hononegah 18:47.4
5 Ashley Schrader So. DeKalb 18:47.8
Advancing Individuals
Runner Yr School Pl Time Coach
Stephanie Baliga Sr. Rockford Auburn 1 18:00.0 Bill Church
Amanda Switzer Sr. Machesney Park - Harlem 3 18:45.0 Michelle Erb
Andrea Rediger Jr. Rockford Auburn 13 19:20.0 Bill Church
Sarah Mix So. Sycamore 21 19:46.0 John Birkett
Kate Herrmann Fr. Sycamore 23 19:54.2 John Birkett
Team Results
Pl School Scor Head Coach
1 Belvidere 65 Troy Yunk
2 Rockford Boylan 85 Ted Holm
3 DeKalb 88 Mike Wolf
4 Rockford Guilford 103 John Cook
5 Rockton Hononegah 123 Erin Pedersen
6 Rockford Auburn 125 Bill Church
7 Sycamore 171 John Birkett
8 Freeport 212 Alan Greene
9 Machesney Park - Harlem 212 Michelle Erb
10 Rockford Jefferson 275 Kevin Burdick
11
12
Advancing Team #1
Name of School: Belvidere
Runner Yr Pl Time
Kim Boisvert So. 7 18:52.0
Kelly Doane Jr. 9 18:55.0
Jamie Thompson Fr. 14 19:21.0
Elizabeth Kaluzinski Fr. 17 19:30.0
Megan Paul So. 18 19:32.0
Ayesha Gloria So. 19 19:43.0
Andrea Tripp So. 28 20:10.0
Rachel Grove Sr.
Renee Heuer So.
Amber Hicks Jr.
Katie Hoit So.
Lauren Hyser Fr.
Advancing Team #2
Name of School: Rockford Boylan
Runner Yr Pl Time
Sarah Hilby Sr. 6 18:49.0
Kristin Peterson Jr. 12 19:16.0
Erin Filak Jr. 15 19:21.0
Britta Shold Jr. 16 19:23.0
Katy Sue Dzeilak So. 36 20:41.0
Tersea Popp So. 47 21:06.0
Hannah McHugh So. 50 21:20.0
Thersea Cascio Fr.
Lindsay Kennedy Jr.
Emily Ross So.
Jessica Rucks Jr.
Brittany Viands So.
Advancing Team #3
Name of School: DeKalb
Runner Yr Pl Time
Ashley Schrader So. 5 18:49.0
Grace Milhorn Fr. 8 18:54.0
Val Maloney So. 20 19:43.0
Christy Collins Jr. 24 19:54.0
Ari Kielb Fr. 31 20:19.0
Kayli Davison Jr. 38 20:49.0
Christy Pelikan Fr. 48 21:07.0
Hannah Ireland Jr.
Renae Stevenson So.
Carrie Henderson Jr.
Mary Tupy Jr.
Candisce Pollack Sr.
Advancing Team #4
Name of School: Rockford Guilford
Runner Yr Pl Time
Hannah Williams Fr. 2 18:07.0
Lauren Williams Fr. 11 19:01.0
Kelsey Mapes Sr. 22 19:53.0
Natalie Larsen Sr. 33 20:23.0
Alyssa Krauss So. 35 20:24.0
Amy Johnson Fr. 39 20:51.0
Courtney Reiter Sr. 46 21:00.0
Rachel Williams Jr.
Lindy Hansen So.
Advancing Team #5
Name of School: Rockton Hononegah
Runner Yr Pl Time
Sophia Ponce Sr. 4 18:47.0
Paige Sopcic Sr. 10 18:58.0
Steffanie Bartholme Jr. 32 20:22.0
Kristen Radtke So. 34 20:30.0
Julie Nilsen Sr. 43 20:58.0
Courtney Aubrecht Fr. 44 20:59.0
Kelly Maffie Fr. 51 21:25.0
Cara Hill So.
Danielle Aronson So.
Kylie Skadeland Fr.
Holly Eaton So.
Kayla Rumage So.
|