Aurora (Central Catholic) Girls Cross Country Regional Results
Posted Saturday, October 22, 2005 at 6:33 pm
These results were submitted by the tournament (or meet) manager. If you notice an error or omission, please call the IHSA Office immediately
at 309-663-6377 or e-mail sjohnson@ihsa.org.
These results are posted as a convenience to fans and media, and still need to be checked by the IHSA Office for
accuracy and completeness. All names and results appearing on this report are subject to verification by the IHSA Office before advancement is official.
Top 5 Runners
Pl Runner Yr School Time
1 Anna Morgan So. Aurora Chritian 17.59.1
2 Ashley Lucas So. Elgin St. Edward 18.16.8
3 Megan Johnson Jr. Plano 18.27.0
4 Ann Schuette So. Aurora Christian 18.48.0
5 Valerie Cintron So. Aurora Central Catholic 19.01.9
Advancing Individuals
Runner Yr School Pl Time Coach
Megan Johnson Jr. Plano 3 18.27 Bill Sanford
Melissa Fudge So. Westminster Christian 12 20.20.4 Stephen Zimmy
Roseanne Frederick Jr. Elgin Academy 15 20.34.7 Vince Thomas
Ashley Cusimano Jr. Somonauk 20 21.16.3 Cheryl Gerardi
Lindsay Ferguson Jr. Somonauk 24 21.48.4 Cheryl Gerardi
Team Results
Pl School Scor Head Coach
1 Aurora Central Catholic 31 Troy Kerber
2 Aurora Christian 44 Priscilla Copple
3 Hampshire 90 Patti Nihills
4 St. Edward 92 Mitch Striedl
5 Mendota 108 Ken Wohley
6 Elgin Academy NS Vince Thomas
7 Plano NS Bill Sanford
8 Somonauk NS Cheryl Girardi
9 Westminster Christian NS Stephen Zimmy
10
11
12
Advancing Team #1
Name of School: Aurora Central Catholic
Runner Yr Pl Time
Valerie Cintron So. 1 19.01.9
Jenny Lindsay Sr. 2 19.04.2
Stacy Aloisio Jr. 3 19.37.8
Becky Boedewig Sr. 4 19.45.9
Meghan Kelly Fr. 5 20.01.9
Jaime Nagel So. 6 20.23.8
Alana Risette Fr. 7 20.24.5
Gina Aloisio So.
Amanda Meyer Jr.
Brynn Morehouse Sr.
Nancy Rivera Sr.
Alyssa Shaff Fr.
Advancing Team #2
Name of School: Aurora Christian
Runner Yr Pl Time
Anna Morgan So. 1 17.59.1
Ann Schuette So. 2 18.48.0
Elizabeth Clapp So. 3 19.56.8
Kaitlin Bellak Fr. 4 20.40.8
Adriana VanderGriend Fr. 5 21.42.3
Lindsay Miller Fr. 6 22.10.4
Nicole Perik Jr. 7 24.12.2
Ashley Christman Jr.
Whitney Christman So.
Kaitlin Hill Jr.
Krysty VanDermolen Fr.
Advancing Team #3
Name of School: Hampshire
Runner Yr Pl Time
Rebecca Lackowski Jr. 1 20.10.1
Ashley Howle Sr. 2 20.47.9
Ashton Holman Sr. 3 21.06.4
Erin Wise Jr. 4 22.24.2
Katie Belin Jr. 5 23.22.5
Samantha Corso Jr. 6 24.21.7
Advancing Team #4
Name of School: Elgin St. Edward
Runner Yr Pl Time
Asley Lucas So. 1 18.16.8
Nicole Suarez Jr. 2 22.03.3
Lindsay Birchfield Jr. 3 22.17.6
Mary Knuth Jr. 4 22.23.1
Maddie Richmond Jr. 5 23.09.1
Megan Tourtelott So. 6 23.34.2
Erica Minier Jr.
Advancing Team #5
Name of School: Mendota
Runner Yr Pl Time
Alissa Kirsteatter Sr. 1 21.05.2
Jessica Barr Fr. 2 21.27.1
Ellyn Gilmore Jr. 3 21.32.8
Justine McDowell So. 4 23.39.9
Teresa Bruno Jr. 5 24.18.1
Andrea McCormick Sr. 6 24.36.3
Charnelle Abrams Jr. 7 24.54.6
Dorie Ban Fr.
Emily Clayton So.
Shelby Devitt So.
Meagan Grobe Fr.
Megan Sack So.
|