Paxton (P.-Buckley-Loda) Girls Cross Country Sectional Results
Posted Saturday, October 29, 2005 at 10:10 pm
These results were submitted by the tournament (or meet) manager. If you notice an error or omission, please call the IHSA Office immediately
at 309-663-6377 or e-mail sjohnson@ihsa.org.
These results are posted as a convenience to fans and media, and still need to be checked by the IHSA Office for
accuracy and completeness. All names and results appearing on this report are subject to verification by the IHSA Office before advancement is official.
Manager's NoteComplete meet results online at:
http://www.pblunit10.com/jeo/ccsectstart05.htm
Race Course
Location of Course: Paxton (PBL High School) Length of course (in miles): 3.0 mile
Top 5 Runners
Pl Runner Yr School Time
1 Olivia Klaus Sr. Eureka 18:32.7
2 Reagan Aylmer So. Moweaqua A & M 18:55.6
3 Cara Feeney So. Champaign St. Thomas More 18:58.6
4 Kerby Waddell Jr. Monticello 18:59.2
5 Lindsay Moore Sr. Decatur St. Teresa 19:06.7
Advancing Individuals
Runner Yr School Pl Time Coach
Reagan Aylmer So. Moweaqua A & M 2 18:55.6 Dave Good
Cara Feeney So. Champaign St. Thomas More 3 18:58.6 Tracey Nietzel
Kerby Waddell Jr. Monticello 4 18:59.2 Jeff Butler
Ashley Porter Jr. Heyworth 7 19:15.5 Jeff Trask
Molli Springer Sr. Minonk Fieldcrest 9 19:18.8 Carol Bauer
Raven Pettry Fr. Henry-Midland 10 19:22.9 Brian Cluskey
Lauren Bourne So. Bloomington Central Catholic 11 19:34.8 Tom Englerhorn
Team Results
Pl School Scor Head Coach
1 Decatur St. Teresa 70 Dan Tutko
2 Eureka 90 Brett Charlton
3 Downs Tri Valley 132 Todd Schneider
4 Urbana University High 142 Doug Mynatt
5 St. Joseph-Ogden 146 Andy Derks
6 Cumberland 198
7 Stanford Olympia 215
8 Salt Fork (COOP) 223
9 Henry Midland 232
10 Champaign St. Thomas More 258
11 Moweaqua 264
12 Bloomington Central Cath. 303
Advancing Team #1
Name of School: Decatur St. Teresa
Runner Yr Pl Time
Lindsay Moore Sr. 4 19.06
Heather Hackel Sr. 6 19.15
Ella Wayne Sr. 12 19.55
Patrice Baietto Sr. 19 20.19
Amanda Flesch Sr. 29 20.49
Amanda Roarick Sr. 21.34
Jill Layden So. 22.50
Advancing Team #2
Name of School: Eureka
Runner Yr Pl Time
Olivia Klaus So. 1 18.32
Emily Gerber Jr. 16 20.06
Bonnie Martin So. 20 20.23
Emily Hinrichsen Fr. 21 20.23
Kara Cannon So. 32 20.59
Rachel Folkerts Jr. 21.27
Hannah Ehrenhardt Sr. 22.02
Advancing Team #3
Name of School: Downs Tri Valley
Runner Yr Pl Time
Stephanie Brown Fr. 10 19.45
Karen Jackson Sr. 11 19.51
Paige Dieke Sr. 13 19.57
Kate McNeese So. 40 21.20
Molly Goben Jr. 58 21.54
Rachel Pinson Sr. 22.51
Brennin Kelley So. 23.25
Advancing Team #4
Name of School: Urbana University High
Runner Yr Pl Time
Shivani Khanna So. 23 20.29
Samantha Nguyen So. 24 20.30
Elaine Gu Fr. 27 20.39
Laura Hazlett Fr. 30 20.50
Leah Imlay Sr. 38 21.17
Emily Floess Sr. 21.48
Jennifer Roloff So. 23.08
Advancing Team #5
Name of School: St. Joseph-Ogden
Runner Yr Pl Time
Hannah Hogan So. 5 19.11
Dayna Long Jr. 17 20.08
Amber Stierwalt So. 28 20.45
Alexae Stone Sr. 37 21.14
Jill Purcell Jr. 59 22.01
Rebecca Holmes Fr. 22.24
Jenna Trumbull Fr. 23.32
|