Herscher Girls Cross Country Regional Results
Posted Saturday, October 22, 2005 at 2:31 pm
These results were submitted by the tournament (or meet) manager. If you notice an error or omission, please call the IHSA Office immediately
at 309-663-6377 or e-mail sjohnson@ihsa.org.
These results are posted as a convenience to fans and media, and still need to be checked by the IHSA Office for
accuracy and completeness. All names and results appearing on this report are subject to verification by the IHSA Office before advancement is official.
Race Course
Location of Course: Limestone Park Length of course (in miles): 3 miles
Top 5 Runners
Pl Runner Yr School Time
1 Ryan Eichelberger Jr. Braidwood(Reed Custer) 18:35
2 Rachel Schultz So. Herscher 18:51
3 Kaitlynn Stolzenbach Fr. Beecher 19:14
4 Jen Crouse Jr. Seneca 19:27
5 Jennifer Coronelli Sr. Baridwod(Reed Custer) 19:49
Advancing Individuals
Runner Yr School Pl Time Coach
Ryan Eichelberger Jr. Braidwood(Reed Custer) 1 18:35 Scott Ward
Jennifer Coronelli Sr. Braidwood(Reed Custer) 5 19:49 Scott Ward
Nadia Seleh Sr. Ottawa Marquette 10 20:50 Dan Cheatham
Erika Ramos Fr. Hoopeston 14 21:13 Jane Bray
Emily Warner So. Hoopeston 26 22:03 Jane Bray
Team Results
Pl School Scor Head Coach
1 Beecher 37 Pam Deery
2 Herscher 58 Rick Livesey
3 Seneca 76 Juanita Huss
4 Bishop McNamara 84 Ken Klipp
5 Gardner (G-South Wilmington) 92 Larry Lane
6 Hoopeston 139 Jane Bray
7
8
9
10
11
12
Advancing Team #1
Name of School: Beecher
Runner Yr Pl Time
Kaitlynn Stolzenbach Fr. 2 19:14
Lisa Stolzenbach Jr. 4 19:56
Lyndsey Garlich Fr. 5 20:12
Jeannie Horner Fr. 11 21:03
Jennifer Knuth So. 15 21:14
Jonelle Zelek Fr. 26 22:35
Alann Dominquez Fr.
Julia Galloway Fr.
Ashley Shelby So.
Advancing Team #2
Name of School: Herscher
Runner Yr Pl Time
Rachel Schultz So. 1 18:51
Megan Schultz Fr. 9 20:55
Shannon Rushman Fr. 10 21:01
Katelyn Denney So. 16 21:16
Kristine Neuby Fr. 22 21:50
Kenzie Grob Jr. 29 22:44
Caitlyn Collins Fr. 30 32:01
Hannah Kiefer Jr.
Lauren Walsh Fr.
Advancing Team #3
Name of School: Seneca
Runner Yr Pl Time
Jen Crouse Jr. 3 19:27
Robyn Brisco Sr. 8 20:53
Sarah Timmons Jr. 19 21:25
Sarah Martin Sr. 21 21:36
Melissa McDonald So. 25 22:35
Vanessa Osborne Sr. 37 24:59
Ellen Brisco So. 38 25:52
Kaila Umecker So.
Advancing Team #4
Name of School: Bishop McNamara
Runner Yr Pl Time
Katelyn Lowman Fr. 6 20:40
Rose Belcher Fr. 7 20:40
Melanie Meents Jr. 20 21:30
Ashley Page So. 24 22:09
Jaclyn Lowman Fr. 27 22:38
Stephanie Storer Sr. 31 23:05
Amanda O'Brien Fr. 33 23:42
Taylor Bennett Sr.
Libby Rogers Fr.
Sally Worth Jr.
Lauren Slingerland Jr.
Alyssa Johnson Sr.
Advancing Team #5
Name of School: Gardner
Runner Yr Pl Time
Emily McCleary Jr. 12 21:06
Erin Fogarty Sr. 13 21:10
Jill Trusty Jr. 17 21:22
Theresa Wollgast So. 18 21:23
Alisha Janssen Sr. 32 23:36
Katie Razunas Jr. 34 24:29
Sarah Wood Jr. 36 24:41
Melissa White Sr.
Jill Stevenson Sr.
|