Harrisburg Girls Cross Country Regional Results
Posted Saturday, October 22, 2005 at 1:23 pm
These results were submitted by the tournament (or meet) manager. If you notice an error or omission, please call the IHSA Office immediately
at 309-663-6377 or e-mail sjohnson@ihsa.org.
These results are posted as a convenience to fans and media, and still need to be checked by the IHSA Office for
accuracy and completeness. All names and results appearing on this report are subject to verification by the IHSA Office before advancement is official.
Race Course
Location of Course: Southeastern Illinois College Length of course (in miles): 3.0
Top 5 Runners
Pl Runner Yr School Time
1 Leah Orley So. Benton 20:45
2 Nikura Walls Sr. Herrin 21:14
3 Tiffney Whitley Sr. Carmi 21:20
4 Sharell Bradley So. Eldorado 21:46
5 Kayla Follmer So. Hamilton Co. 22:10
Advancing Individuals
Runner Yr School Pl Time Coach
Tiffney Whitley Carmi 3 21:20 Preston Nelson
Sharell Bradley Eldorado 4 21:46 Len Bradley
Paige Willis Eldorado 7 22:44 Len Bradley
Jennifer Clayton Carmi 20 24:32 Preston Nelson
Nikki Spore Massac County 22 24:44 Les Ingram
Team Results
Pl School Scor Head Coach
1 Benton 32 Rod Shurtz
2 Harrisburg 83 Chuck Ingram
3 Hamilton County 86 Roger Lee
4 Herrin 89 Ray Bennett
5 West Frankfort 106 Matt Hamplemann
6 Carmi 124 Preston Nelson
7 NCOE 162 David Carroll
8
9
10
11
12
Advancing Team #1
Name of School: Benton
Runner Yr Pl Time
Leah Orley So. 1 20:45
Courtney Smith So. 6 22:36
Allison Ward Jr. 9 22:51
Heather Mitchell Jr. 10 23:05
Melinda Miller Fr. 13 23:36
Mallory Kelly So. 14 23:45
Megan Young Fr.
Advancing Team #2
Name of School: Harrisburg
Runner Yr Pl Time
Tonya Tuttle Fr. 11 23:09
Rachel Vinson Fr. 15 23:54
Sammy Vidmar Sr. 16 24:00
Moriah Dunne Fr. 26 24:53
Allie Bond Fr. 27 24:58
Mykel Wolfe Fr. 34 26:12
Melissa Ruether Sr. 39 26:46
Leslie Zananti Fr.
Melissa Glasscock Fr.
Advancing Team #3
Name of School: Hamilton County
Runner Yr Pl Time
Kayla Follmer So. 5 22:10
Alisha Blackstone Sr. 8 22:50
Sam Furtak Fr. 21 24:37
Heather McEwan So. 28 25:05
Sarah Aydt Fr. 36 26:34
Bethany Anselment Fr. 49 29:53
Jessica Hastings Jr. 50 32:45
Ashley Miller So.
Kate Kimble So.
Advancing Team #4
Name of School: Herrin
Runner Yr Pl Time
Nikura Walls Sr. 2 21:14
Mercedes Hill Fr. 12 23:22
Krystal Bennett So. 18 24:20
Julia Gillespie Jr. 25 24:50
Samantha Jacques So. 43 27:51
Jessica Foster Sr. 46 29:01
Advancing Team #5
Name of School: West Frankfort
Runner Yr Pl Time
Alexis McPhail Fr. 17 24:15
Maurie Morhet So. 19 24:20
Erin Glodich Sr. 24 24:48
Krystal Stanley So. 29 25:12
Sarah Nolen Jr. 31 25:43
Alexandria Muehring Fr. 32 25:46
Katherine Renik Jr. 38 26:45
Dionna Martin Fr.
|