Macomb Girls Cross Country Regional Results
Posted Saturday, October 22, 2005 at 3:56 pm
These results were submitted by the tournament (or meet) manager. If you notice an error or omission, please call the IHSA Office immediately
at 309-663-6377 or e-mail sjohnson@ihsa.org.
These results are posted as a convenience to fans and media, and still need to be checked by the IHSA Office for
accuracy and completeness. All names and results appearing on this report are subject to verification by the IHSA Office before advancement is official.
Race Course
Location of Course: Spring Lake Park, Macomb Length of course (in miles): 3.0
Top 5 Runners
Pl Runner Yr School Time
1 Katelyn Bastert Jr. Carthage 17:39
2 Theresa Brokaw Sr. Biggsville 18:40
3 Kortney Ellingbee Fr. West Hancock 19:17
4 Mariel McNay Jr. Quincy Notre Dame 19:41
5 Hannah Hottle Jr. Monmouth-Roseville 20:00
Advancing Individuals
Runner Yr School Pl Time Coach
Katelyn Bastert Jr. Carthage 1 17:39 Andy Baster
Theresa Brokaw Sr. Biggsville 2 18:40 Pat Brokaw
Kortney Ellingbee Fr. Nauvoo-Colusa W. Hancock 3 19:17 Rodney Norris
Lindsey Buckert Fr. Nauvoo Colusa W. Hancock 12 21:16 Rodney Norris
Brittany Rigdon Sr. Macomb 16 21:40 Emily Platt
Team Results
Pl School Scor Head Coach
1 Monmouth 24 Gary Miller
2 Quincy Notre Dame 56 Andy Edgar
3 Liberty 77 Brad Neisen
4 Camp Point (Central) (Coop) 89 Lane Glick
5 Rushville-Industry 124 Jim Shepherd
6 Macomb 128 Emily Platt
7
8
9
10
11
12
Advancing Team #1
Name of School: Monmouth-Roseville
Runner Yr Pl Time
Hannah Hottle Jr. 2 20:00
Bethany Corbin Fr. 3 20:13
Chelsea Langford Fr. 4 20:47
Morgan Melvin So. 6 21:06
Brenna Kesinger Sr. 9 21:24
Laura Rickey Jr. 21 22:54
Diedra Bell Jr. 23 23:12
Shannon Dueger Jr.
Jayne Lovdall So.
Brittni Zimmerman Jr.
Chelsie Young Sr.
Mary Ayers Jr.
Advancing Team #2
Name of School: Quincy Notre Dame
Runner Yr Pl Time
Mariel McNay Jr. 1 19:41
Amanda Darnell Fr. 8 21:15
Denise Dryer Sr. 11 21:38
Jenn Gallaher Fr. 16 22:01
Samantha Johnson So. 20 22:49
Jamie Poore Jr. 22 23:09
Kelli Keck So. 31 24:30
Amanda Gallaher So.
Emily Cook So.
Rachel Keck Sr.
Audrey Sapp Sr.
Katie Holm So.
Advancing Team #3
Name of School: Liberty
Runner Yr Pl Time
Lucy Cramsey Fr. 5 20:48
Kelly Cramsey Jr. 10 21:28
Kelsey Martin Fr. 15 21:55
Amber Wellman Fr. 17 22:25
Abby Shover Fr. 30 24:29
Michelle Bower So. 37 25:31
Advancing Team #4
Name of School: Camp Point (Central) (Coop)
Runner Yr Pl Time
Ashley Cloutier Jr. 7 21:13
Mallory Nall Sr. 13 21:47
Ashley Buss Jr. 14 21:48
Katy Buss Fr. 27 23:55
Maria Moellring Fr. 28 24:02
Crystal Trueblood Jr. 35 25:09
Debbie Houston Fr.
Ali Schwagmeyer So.
Advancing Team #5
Name of School: Rushville-Industry
Runner Yr Pl Time
Mallory Ervin Fr. 18 22:31
Allsion Ruiz Fr. 19 22:45
Carissa Moore Fr. 26 23:30
Jaymee Hudson Fr. 29 24:28
KC Robbins Fr. 32 24:33
Jennifer Ewing Fr. 36 25:21
|