Boys Cross Country Regional at Normal (University) 2016-17
These results were submitted by the tournament or meet manager. If you notice an error or omission, please let us know immediately.
These results are posted as a convenience to fans and media, and need to be checked by the IHSA Office for accuracy and completeness. All names and results appearing on this report are subject to verification by the IHSA Office before advancement is official.
The results on this page include only those entries advancing to the sectional.
The meet manager has submitted complete results in a PDF document.
|
|
Team scores
1 |
Mahomet (M.-Seymour) |
39 |
2 |
Normal (University) |
53 |
3 |
Metamora |
76 |
4 |
East Peoria |
120 |
5 |
Morton |
130 |
6 |
Bloomington (H.S.) |
149 |
7 |
Washington |
154 |
8 |
Lincoln |
213 |
Advancing teams
Mahomet (M.-Seymour)
Brian Butcher (Sr.) |
3 |
15:03 |
Gabe Pommier (Sr.) |
4 |
15:06 |
Riley Fortune (Jr.) |
6 |
15:15 |
Evan Burge (Jr.) |
10 |
15:36 |
Bryson Keeble (So.) |
16 |
15:52 |
Kaelan Davis (So.) |
31 |
16:37 |
Garret Williams (Jr.) |
35 |
16:58 |
Normal (University)
Jack Franklin (Sr.) |
1 |
14:46 |
Jared Schuckman (Jr.) |
5 |
15:08 |
Josh Nepomuceno (So.) |
13 |
15:49 |
Harris Porter (Jr.) |
15 |
15:51 |
Tanner Gillam (Jr.) |
19 |
16:01 |
Grayson Will (Sr.) |
22 |
16:09 |
Matt Zacharias (Jr.) |
23 |
16:12 |
Metamora
Jake Gillum (Sr.) |
2 |
14:59 |
Adam Gilbreath-Glaub (Fr.) |
8 |
15:32 |
Robert Pedroza (Fr.) |
11 |
15:41 |
Ryan Meyer (Jr.) |
27 |
16:28 |
Nick Koval (Jr.) |
28 |
16:30 |
John Rapp (So.) |
30 |
16:34 |
Frank De Luca (Jr.) |
32 |
16:53 |
East Peoria
Michael Church (Sr.) |
7 |
15:20 |
Mark Skaggs (Jr.) |
12 |
15:43 |
Tyler Billingsley (Fr.) |
14 |
15:50 |
Dawson Dobbelaire (So.) |
37 |
17:03 |
Alex Binegar (Sr.) |
50 |
17:49 |
Kolby Miller (Fr.) |
51 |
17:54 |
Austin Safford (So.) |
54 |
18:22 |
Morton
Bret Hilliard (Sr.) |
9 |
15:35 |
Ben Lange (Sr.) |
20 |
16:04 |
John Pray (Sr.) |
21 |
16:06 |
Tyler Timmons (So.) |
38 |
17:05 |
Sean Saunders (Sr.) |
42 |
17:15 |
Andrew Rhode (Sr.) |
45 |
17:29 |
Garris Radloff (Jr.) |
48 |
17:43 |
Bloomington (H.S.)
Nick Doud (So.) |
17 |
15:59 |
Austin Bicknell (Jr.) |
24 |
16:13 |
Jack Doud (Sr.) |
29 |
16:32 |
Bradyn Olmstead (Fr.) |
39 |
17:13 |
Connell Gapinski (Sr.) |
40 |
17:13 |
Zach Bradford (Jr.) |
41 |
17:15 |
Quinn Olson (So.) |
47 |
17:37 |
|
Individual champion
Jack Franklin (Sr.) |
Normal (University) |
14:46 |
Advancing individuals
Blake Jones (Jr.) |
Lincoln |
18 |
16:00 |
Avery Davidson (So.) |
Washington |
25 |
16:18 |
Alex Mitchell (Jr.) |
Washington |
26 |
16:23 |
Elijah Hall (So.) |
Rantoul |
32 |
16:46 |
Reese Borlin (So.) |
Washington |
34 |
16:54 |
|