Boys Cross Country Regional at Burlington (Central) 2016-17
These results were submitted by the tournament or meet manager. If you notice an error or omission, please let us know immediately.
These results are posted as a convenience to fans and media, and need to be checked by the IHSA Office for accuracy and completeness. All names and results appearing on this report are subject to verification by the IHSA Office before advancement is official.
The results on this page include only those entries advancing to the sectional.
The meet manager has submitted complete results in a PDF document.
|
|
Team scores
1 |
Crystal Lake (Central) |
59 |
2 |
Sycamore (H.S.) |
83 |
3 |
Hampshire |
92 |
4 |
Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge) |
97 |
5 |
Vernon Hills |
109 |
6 |
Burlington (Central) |
110 |
7 |
Maple Park (Kaneland) |
130 |
8 |
Wauconda |
240 |
9 |
Sandwich |
283 |
Advancing teams
Crystal Lake (Central)
Cole Barkocy (Sr.) |
4 |
15:05 |
Weston Sterchi (Sr.) |
8 |
15:19 |
Brandon Tomasello (Sr.) |
9 |
15:30 |
Josh Johnson (Jr.) |
18 |
16:11 |
Jack Flynn (So.) |
20 |
16:13 |
Justin Jackson (Sr.) |
22 |
16:14 |
Tyler Tomasello (Sr.) |
23 |
16:14 |
Sycamore (H.S.)
Stephen Poorten (Jr.) |
2 |
14:54 |
Connor Farrell (Sr.) |
12 |
15:50 |
Jake Carani (Jr.) |
15 |
16:06 |
Evan Jacobs (Sr.) |
25 |
16:16 |
John Lerohl (Sr.) |
29 |
16:30 |
Lucas McKay (So.) |
41 |
17:01 |
Quinton Benzschawel (Jr.) |
45 |
17:15 |
Hampshire
Jacob Oury (Sr.) |
5 |
15:08 |
Will Matushek (Sr.) |
10 |
15:39 |
Elijah Stuart (Jr.) |
21 |
16:13 |
Jeremy Horn (Sr.) |
26 |
16:20 |
Santiago Arreola (Jr.) |
30 |
16:33 |
Kyle Blake (Jr.) |
33 |
16:40 |
Angel Yescas (Jr.) |
37 |
16:46 |
Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge)
Filip Pajak (Sr.) |
3 |
15:01 |
Mike Ostrow (Sr.) |
7 |
15:17 |
Jacob Hanacek (Sr.) |
17 |
16:11 |
James Lasak (Jr.) |
27 |
16:26 |
Kyle Sargeant (Jr.) |
43 |
17:05 |
Kevin Gilbert (Jr.) |
47 |
17:18 |
David Tulke (Sr.) |
50 |
17:36 |
Vernon Hills
Shane Williamson (Sr.) |
6 |
15:16 |
Tim Krashevsky (Sr.) |
13 |
15:55 |
Nick Mohrdieck (Sr.) |
16 |
16:07 |
Theodore Chen (Jr.) |
32 |
16:39 |
Evan Peepo (So.) |
42 |
17:03 |
Evan Webber (Jr.) |
44 |
17:08 |
Burlington (Central)
Tate Henrikson (Sr.) |
11 |
15:47 |
Josh Teets (Sr.) |
14 |
16:01 |
Anthony Farmer (Fr.) |
19 |
16:12 |
Jack Zettl (Jr.) |
31 |
16:36 |
Jack Hartmann (So.) |
35 |
16:43 |
Gio Martinez (Fr.) |
36 |
16:45 |
Mitchell Roedel (Sr.) |
48 |
17:33 |
|
Individual champion
Matthew Richtman (Jr.) |
Maple Park (Kaneland) |
14:52.36 |
Advancing individuals
Matthew Richtman (Jr.) |
Maple Park (Kaneland) |
1 |
14:52 |
Daniel Occhipinti (Fr.) |
Maple Park (Kaneland) |
24 |
16:16 |
Andrew Kantola (Sr.) |
Maple Park (Kaneland) |
28 |
16:30 |
Adam Fox (Jr.) |
Wauconda |
34 |
16:43 |
Aidan Lodwig (So.) |
Maple Park (Kaneland) |
38 |
16:53 |
|