Boys Cross Country Sectional at Decatur (MacArthur) 2016-17
These results were submitted by the tournament or meet manager. If you notice an error or omission, please let us know immediately.
These results are posted as a convenience to fans and media, and need to be checked by the IHSA Office for accuracy and completeness. All names and results appearing on this report are subject to verification by the IHSA Office before advancement is official.
The results on this page include only those entries advancing to the state finals.
The meet manager has submitted complete results in a PDF document.
|
|
Team scores
1 |
Marion (H.S.) |
97 |
2 |
Danville (H.S.) |
105 |
3 |
Chatham (Glenwood) |
112 |
4 |
Springfield (H.S.) |
132 |
5 |
Charleston |
187 |
6 |
Mattoon |
235 |
7 |
Mascoutah |
248 |
8 |
Taylorville |
250 |
9 |
Mt. Zion |
253 |
10 |
Waterloo (H.S.) |
259 |
11 |
Salem |
260 |
12 |
Carbondale (H.S.) |
276 |
Advancing teams
Marion (H.S.)
John Bruce (Fr.) |
3 |
15.29 |
Zach Young (Sr.) |
10 |
15.43 |
Levi Bryant (Jr.) |
17 |
16.03 |
Ryan Melvin (Jr.) |
22 |
16.17 |
Julian McPhail (Jr.) |
45 |
16.52 |
Michael Rutkowski (Jr.) |
62 |
17.08 |
Jade Chew (So.) |
112 |
18.37 |
Danville (H.S.)
William Powell (Sr.) |
14 |
15.57 |
Sincere Williams-Davis (Jr.) |
16 |
16.01 |
Michael Moreman (Fr.) |
19 |
16.06 |
Brandon Barfell (So.) |
20 |
16.11 |
Tyler Huckelberry (Sr.) |
36 |
16.30 |
Roberto Rangel (So.) |
43 |
16.50 |
Phillip Hall (Jr.) |
95 |
17.53 |
Chatham (Glenwood)
Chris Durr (Sr.) |
5 |
15.33 |
Dathan Maton (So.) |
15 |
15.59 |
Drey Maton (So.) |
18 |
16.03 |
Eli Rudin (Jr.) |
33 |
16.29 |
Cooper Peterson (So.) |
41 |
16.40 |
Jacob Olson (Sr.) |
42 |
16.47 |
Logan Capps (Jr.) |
64 |
17.10 |
Springfield (H.S.)
Jackson Esela (Sr.) |
6 |
15.36 |
Kyle Boughter (Fr.) |
12 |
15.49 |
Will Formea (So.) |
24 |
16.20 |
Shaul Latif (Jr.) |
44 |
16.52 |
Ryan Waldinger (So.) |
46 |
16.54 |
Isaac Becker (Fr.) |
52 |
16.59 |
Jack Flesner (So.) |
83 |
17.30 |
Charleston
Nick Oakley (Jr.) |
11 |
15.44 |
Austin Ames (So.) |
13 |
15.50 |
Ryan Chambers (Sr.) |
49 |
16.56 |
Lance Niemerg (Jr.) |
56 |
17.03 |
Clayton Redden (Sr.) |
58 |
17.05 |
Jonathon Phillips (Jr.) |
107 |
18.07 |
Luke Buescher (Jr.) |
115 |
18.57 |
|
Individual champion
Ben Flowers (Sr.) |
Jerseyville (Jersey) |
15.13 |
Advancing individuals
Ben Flowers (Sr.) |
Jerseyville (Jersey) |
1 |
15.13 |
Atlantis Green (Sr.) |
Carbondale (H.S.) |
2 |
15.28 |
Ethan Price (Sr.) |
Mascoutah |
4 |
15.31 |
Mason Jones (Jr.) |
Mt. Zion |
7 |
15.37 |
Hayden Wimberly (Jr.) |
Salem |
8 |
15.39 |
Mitchell Kremer (Jr.) |
Mattoon |
9 |
15.42 |
Josh Cable (Jr.) |
Rochester |
17 |
16.02 |
|