Boys Cross Country Sectional at Oregon 2016-17
These results were submitted by the tournament or meet manager. If you notice an error or omission, please let us know immediately.
These results are posted as a convenience to fans and media, and need to be checked by the IHSA Office for accuracy and completeness. All names and results appearing on this report are subject to verification by the IHSA Office before advancement is official.
The results on this page include only those entries advancing to the state finals.
The meet manager has submitted complete results in a PDF document.
|
|
Team scores
1 |
Elgin (Harvest Christian Academy) |
74 |
2 |
Rockford (R. Christian) |
93 |
3 |
Richmond (R.-Burton) |
102 |
4 |
Sterling (Newman Central Catholic) |
104 |
5 |
Chillicothe (Illinois Valley Central) |
140 |
6 |
Rock Falls |
160 |
7 |
Winnebago |
239 |
8 |
Ottawa (Marquette) |
266 |
9 |
Byron |
270 |
10 |
Seneca |
304 |
11 |
Galva |
327 |
12 |
Johnsburg |
348 |
Advancing teams
Elgin (Harvest Christian Academy)
Michael Sisko (Sr.) |
1 |
16:15 |
Andrew Dobrescu (Jr.) |
2 |
16;34 |
Payton Kasper (So.) |
3 |
16:42 |
Mark Davila (Jr.) |
4 |
16:54 |
Connor Seals (Jr.) |
5 |
17:24 |
Kyler Young (Jr.) |
6 |
17:25 |
Riley Steiner (Sr.) |
7 |
17:42 |
Rockford (R. Christian)
Riley Wells (So.) |
1 |
16:18 |
Josiah Vogel (Jr.) |
2 |
16:44 |
Jack Kurtz (Sr.) |
3 |
17:06 |
Brent Brunner (So.) |
4 |
17:11 |
Noah Wells (Sr.) |
5 |
17:19 |
Nicholas Capriola (So.) |
6 |
17:25 |
Cal Granite (So.) |
7 |
18:10 |
Richmond (R.-Burton)
Ryan Hommowun (Sr.) |
1 |
16:29 |
Nick Koschak (Sr.) |
2 |
16:54 |
John Kellum (Sr.) |
3 |
17:07 |
Chris Williams (Sr.) |
4 |
17:11 |
Nicholas DeGroot (Jr.) |
5 |
17:21 |
Thomas Koschak (So.) |
6 |
17:43 |
Chase Duncan (So.) |
7 |
19:04 |
Sterling (Newman Central Catholic)
Chris Ahlers (Sr.) |
1 |
16:01 |
Spencer Mauch (So.) |
2 |
16:33 |
Shay Hafner (So.) |
3 |
17:05 |
Matt Hodge (Jr.) |
4 |
17:28 |
Brady Osborne (Sr.) |
5 |
17:50 |
Ben Sheats (Fr.) |
6 |
18:57 |
Quentin Larson (Jr.) |
7 |
19:19 |
Chillicothe (Illinois Valley Central)
Owen Habeger (Jr.) |
1 |
16:20 |
Jordan Gerberding (Jr.) |
2 |
16:53 |
Devin Smith (Sr.) |
3 |
17:29 |
Noah Slater (Jr.) |
4 |
17:54 |
Elias Bergman (Fr.) |
5 |
18:07 |
Finnian Jetton (So.) |
6 |
19:35 |
Josiah Smith (Sr.) |
7 |
19:40 |
|
Individual champion
Tanner Chada (Sr.) |
Hinckley (H.-Big Rock) |
15:27 |
Advancing individuals
Tanner Chada (Sr.) |
Hinckley (H.-Big Rock) |
1 |
15:27 |
Brayden Hamblen (Sr.) |
Rock Falls |
2 |
15:46 |
Christopher Collet (So.) |
Seneca |
6 |
16:18 |
Chase Sarver (Sr.) |
Byron |
8 |
16:26 |
Ryan Jones (Fr.) |
Woodstock (Marian) |
12 |
16:37 |
Thomas Lechtenberg (Sr.) |
Ottawa (Marquette) |
13 |
16:37 |
Tim Bertulis (Jr.) |
Johnsburg |
14 |
16:38 |
|