Boys Cross Country Regional at Plainfield (South) 2015-16
These results were submitted by the tournament or meet manager. If you notice an error or omission, please let us know immediately.
These results are posted as a convenience to fans and media, and need to be checked by the IHSA Office for accuracy and completeness. All names and results appearing on this report are subject to verification by the IHSA Office before advancement is official.
The results on this page include only those entries advancing to the sectional.
The meet manager has submitted complete results in a PDF document.
|
|
Team scores
1 |
Downers Grove (South) |
33 |
2 |
Plainfield (South) |
43 |
3 |
Downers Grove (North) |
53 |
4 |
Romeoville (H.S.) |
127 |
5 |
Lisle (Benet Academy) |
129 |
6 |
Lockport (Twp.) |
176 |
7 |
Plainfield (East) |
198 |
8 |
Bolingbrook |
203 |
9 |
Plainfield (Central) |
265 |
Advancing teams
Downers Grove (South)
Jack LaLonde (Sr.) |
2 |
15:28 |
Stephen Pipilas (So.) |
5 |
15:44 |
Max O'Meara (Sr.) |
6 |
15:44 |
Joey Eterno (Sr.) |
8 |
15:54 |
Alan Zhou (Sr.) |
12 |
16:02 |
Austin Rutkowski (Sr.) |
24 |
16:27 |
Eddie Siuda (Fr.) |
37 |
16:57 |
Plainfield (South)
John Partee (Sr.) |
3 |
15:42 |
Andy Bhatia (Sr.) |
4 |
15:43 |
Hunter Dyer (Sr.) |
7 |
15:48 |
Austin Brown (Sr.) |
9 |
15:59 |
Christian Knowlton (Fr.) |
20 |
16:20 |
Andrew Holba (So.) |
21 |
16:20 |
Andrew Nunez (Jr.) |
25 |
16:28 |
Downers Grove (North)
Alec Danner (Jr.) |
1 |
15:13 |
Jacob Ridderhoff (So.) |
10 |
16:00 |
Nick Chudzik (So.) |
13 |
16:03 |
Robert Prescott (Sr.) |
14 |
16:04 |
Ryan Birkmeier (So.) |
15 |
16:08 |
Matt Moravec (So.) |
19 |
16:19 |
Andrew Marek (Jr.) |
27 |
16:33 |
Romeoville (H.S.)
Zeke Cabanas (Sr.) |
11 |
16:01 |
Dan Ford (So.) |
17 |
16:15 |
Ian Irvine (Sr.) |
23 |
16:26 |
Justin Suits (Jr.) |
31 |
16:37 |
Carlos Ibanez (Jr.) |
45 |
17:13 |
David Andrews (Sr.) |
48 |
17:17 |
Tony Vodicka (Sr.) |
59 |
17:46 |
Lisle (Benet Academy)
William Engels (Fr.) |
16 |
16:13 |
Kelly Crombie (Sr.) |
22 |
16:21 |
Matt Kowalczyk (Sr.) |
29 |
16:34 |
Jack Zinsky (Jr.) |
30 |
16:36 |
Zach Kowalczyk (Sr.) |
32 |
16:41 |
Michael Welsh (Jr.) |
38 |
16:58 |
Connor O'Keefe (Fr.) |
43 |
17:07 |
Lockport (Twp.)
Cade Musich (So.) |
26 |
16:30 |
Marc Schelli (Fr.) |
34 |
16:46 |
Robert Elwood (Jr.) |
35 |
16:50 |
Jon Crosse (Sr.) |
40 |
17:01 |
Nathan Murray (So.) |
41 |
17:03 |
Liam Kennedy (So.) |
42 |
17:06 |
Lucas Czerwonka (Jr.) |
52 |
17:24 |
|
Individual champion
Alec Danner (Jr.) |
Downers Grove (North) |
15:13.2 |
Advancing individuals
Emmanuel Angomas (Fr.) |
Plainfield (East) |
18 |
16:16 |
Bjorn Shroda (Sr.) |
Bolingbrook |
28 |
16:34 |
Tyler Kiska (Sr.) |
Plainfield (East) |
33 |
16:44 |
Joshua Beyler (So.) |
Bolingbrook |
36 |
16:53 |
Caleb Robertson (Jr.) |
Bolingbrook |
39 |
16:59 |
|