Boys Cross Country Sectional at Normal (University) 2015-16
These results were submitted by the tournament or meet manager. If you notice an error or omission, please let us know immediately.
These results are posted as a convenience to fans and media, and need to be checked by the IHSA Office for accuracy and completeness. All names and results appearing on this report are subject to verification by the IHSA Office before advancement is official.
The results on this page include only those entries advancing to the state finals.
The meet manager has submitted complete results in a PDF document.
|
|
Team scores
1 |
Mahomet (M.-Seymour) |
65 |
2 |
Normal (University) |
108 |
3 |
Peoria (Notre Dame) |
128 |
4 |
Metamora |
132 |
5 |
Danville (H.S.) |
185 |
6 |
New Lenox (Lincoln-Way West) |
194 |
7 |
Rock Island (Alleman) |
202 |
8 |
Normal (Community West) |
217 |
9 |
Bartonville (Limestone) |
220 |
10 |
Geneseo |
242 |
11 |
Dunlap |
245 |
12 |
LaSalle (L.-Peru) |
273 |
Advancing teams
Mahomet (M.-Seymour)
Alex Keeble (Sr.) |
2 |
15:24 |
Gabe Pommier (Jr.) |
7 |
15:39 |
Brian Butcher (Jr.) |
9 |
15:40 |
Ryan Hodge (So.) |
17 |
16:02 |
Riley Fortune (So.) |
30 |
16:23 |
Bryson Keeble (Fr.) |
31 |
16:24 |
Mathias Powell (Fr.) |
41 |
16:41 |
Normal (University)
Jack Franklin (Jr.) |
1 |
15:13 |
Zach Wolford (Fr.) |
6 |
15:39 |
Jared Schuckman (So.) |
12 |
15:56 |
Aidan Vaughn (Sr.) |
40 |
16:41 |
Tanner Gillam (So.) |
49 |
16:47 |
Harris Porter (So.) |
64 |
16:58 |
Cameron Herbert (Sr.) |
84 |
17:16 |
Peoria (Notre Dame)
Victor Fortin (Sr.) |
8 |
15:39 |
Patrick Bruch (Jr.) |
11 |
15:54 |
Brady Dickerson (Sr.) |
27 |
16:17 |
Mitchell Maushard (Jr.) |
32 |
16:25 |
Jade Baille (Jr.) |
50 |
16:49 |
Tony Haddad (So.) |
87 |
17:19 |
Tony Haddad (So.) |
91 |
17:26 |
Metamora
Jake Gillum (Jr.) |
3 |
15:26 |
Ryan Meyer (So.) |
22 |
16:09 |
Matt Crotteau (Sr.) |
25 |
16:12 |
Seth Gunter (Sr.) |
36 |
16:32 |
John Crotteau (Sr.) |
46 |
16:46 |
Nick Koval (So.) |
53 |
16:51 |
Ross Stanley (Jr.) |
69 |
17:00 |
Danville (H.S.)
Carl Way (Sr.) |
23 |
16:09 |
William Powell (Jr.) |
24 |
16:10 |
Skyler Huckelberry (Sr.) |
34 |
16:27 |
Sincere Williams-Davis (So.) |
47 |
16:46 |
Phillip Hall (So.) |
57 |
16:53 |
Brandon Barfell (Fr.) |
75 |
17:04 |
Jeremiah Cooley (Sr.) |
95 |
17:38 |
|
Individual champion
Jack Franklin (Jr.) |
Normal (University) |
15:13 |
Advancing individuals
Evan Mitchell (Jr.) |
New Lenox (Lincoln-Way West) |
4 |
15:27 |
Michael Church (Jr.) |
East Peoria |
5 |
15:32 |
Matt Carr (Sr.) |
Bartonville (Limestone) |
6 |
15:34 |
Nathan Soria (Jr.) |
Geneseo |
11 |
15:46 |
Tyler Hiserote (Sr.) |
Bartonville (Limestone) |
14 |
15:56 |
Drew Fick (Jr.) |
Dunlap |
15 |
15:57 |
Aaron Golding (Sr.) |
Rock Island (Alleman) |
16 |
15:57 |
|