Boys Cross Country Regional at Antioch 2015-16
These results were submitted by the tournament or meet manager. If you notice an error or omission, please let us know immediately.
These results are posted as a convenience to fans and media, and need to be checked by the IHSA Office for accuracy and completeness. All names and results appearing on this report are subject to verification by the IHSA Office before advancement is official.
The results on this page include only those entries advancing to the sectional.
|
|
Team scores
1 |
Grayslake (Central) |
18 |
2 |
Lake Villa (Lakes) |
102 |
3 |
Richmond (R.-Burton) |
103 |
4 |
Woodstock (H.S.) |
107 |
5 |
Grayslake (North) |
114 |
6 |
Mundelein (Carmel) |
130 |
7 |
Antioch |
177 |
8 |
Woodstock (North) |
212 |
9 |
Woodstock (Marian) |
238 |
Advancing teams
Grayslake (Central)
Jack Aho (Jr.) |
1 |
15:21 |
Matt Aho (Jr.) |
2 |
15:57 |
Jack Battaglia (Sr.) |
4 |
16;21 |
John Girmscheid (Sr.) |
5 |
16:27 |
Eli Minsky (So.) |
6 |
16:39 |
Danny Vincent (Sr.) |
7 |
16:55 |
Alden Aaberg (Sr.) |
15 |
17:24 |
Lake Villa (Lakes)
Jeremy Wallace (Jr.) |
11 |
17:10 |
Jeffrey Meverden (Sr.) |
17 |
17:39 |
Kael Moran (So.) |
20 |
17:45 |
Jacob Hubbard (Sr.) |
21 |
17;47 |
Jack Erwin (Fr.) |
33 |
18:15 |
Charlie Halberg (Fr.) |
40 |
18:42 |
Owen Wenberg (Fr.) |
41 |
18:44 |
Richmond (R.-Burton)
Ryan Hommowun (Jr.) |
9 |
17:01 |
Nick Koschak (Jr.) |
12 |
17:10 |
Chris Williams (Jr.) |
14 |
17:23 |
John Kellum (Jr.) |
19 |
17:44 |
Thomas Koschak (Fr.) |
49 |
19:12 |
Nicholas DeGroot (So.) |
51 |
19;26 |
Chase Duncan (Fr.) |
54 |
19:47 |
Woodstock (H.S.)
Luke Beattie (Sr.) |
3 |
16;04 |
Jarod Baker (Jr.) |
23 |
17;49 |
Anthony Thomas (So.) |
25 |
17:55 |
Spencer Hanson (Jr.) |
27 |
18:00 |
Julio Arellano (Fr.) |
29 |
18:03 |
Travis Montalbano (Sr.) |
35 |
18:21 |
Spencer Stumpff (Sr.) |
38 |
18:29 |
Grayslake (North)
Liam O'Connell (Jr.) |
8 |
17:01 |
Dylan Ponomar (Sr.) |
16 |
17:32 |
Cameron Detweiler (Jr.) |
18 |
17:40 |
Blake Barrecca (So.) |
30 |
18;05 |
John Mutter (Jr.) |
42 |
18;45 |
Miguel Carrerra (Jr.) |
45 |
19:01 |
Brandon Keaskowski (Sr.) |
53 |
19:43 |
Mundelein (Carmel)
Stephen Lacke (Jr.) |
13 |
17:14 |
Cameron Dean (Sr.) |
22 |
17:49 |
Jack Teehan (So.) |
24 |
17:55 |
Michael Cusack (Sr.) |
28 |
18:02 |
Horacio Lopez (Sr.) |
43 |
18:48 |
Tino Alivia (Fr.) |
48 |
19:08 |
John Caffarelli (Sr.) |
50 |
19;20 |
|
Individual champion
Jack Aho (Jr.) |
Grayslake (Central) |
15:21 |
Advancing individuals
Jesse Long (Sr.) |
Woodstock (North) |
10 |
17:09 |
Justin Santopadre (Sr.) |
Woodstock (Marian) |
26 |
17:59 |
Kevin Vettesse (Jr.) |
Antioch |
31 |
18:11 |
Joe Sculuca (So.) |
Antioch |
32 |
18:13 |
Alex Besson (So.) |
Antioch |
34 |
18:15 |
|