Boys Cross Country Regional at Harrisburg 2015-16
These results were submitted by the tournament or meet manager. If you notice an error or omission, please let us know immediately.
These results are posted as a convenience to fans and media, and need to be checked by the IHSA Office for accuracy and completeness. All names and results appearing on this report are subject to verification by the IHSA Office before advancement is official.
The results on this page include only those entries advancing to the sectional.
The meet manager has submitted complete results in a PDF document.
|
|
Team scores
1 |
Herrin (H.S.) |
47 |
2 |
Benton |
49 |
3 |
McLeansboro (Hamilton County) |
74 |
4 |
Fairfield |
95 |
5 |
West Frankfort (Frankfort) |
119 |
6 |
Harrisburg |
198 |
7 |
Eldorado |
248 |
8 |
Junction (Gallatin County) |
267 |
9 |
Carrier Mills (C.M.-Stonefort) |
268 |
10 |
Metropolis (Massac County) |
281 |
Advancing teams
Herrin (H.S.)
Ryan Gottschalk (Sr.) |
3 |
17:41 |
Damion Restivo (So.) |
4 |
17:45 |
Michael Oliver (Fr.) |
6 |
17:47 |
Michael Rutkowski (So.) |
16 |
18:38 |
Anthony Bowling (Fr.) |
18 |
18:43 |
David Carlson (Fr.) |
33 |
19:51 |
Damon Bordner (Fr.) |
39 |
20:22 |
Benton
Gavin Hartley (Sr.) |
2 |
17:32 |
Jarrod Johns (Sr.) |
7 |
18:01 |
Mason Wills (Fr.) |
11 |
18:27 |
Dailus Richardson (Sr.) |
14 |
18:34 |
Brandtlee Brown (Sr.) |
15 |
18:37 |
Matt Williams (Sr.) |
19 |
18:49 |
Taylor Yucus (Sr.) |
25 |
19:31 |
McLeansboro (Hamilton County)
Tyler Byars (Sr.) |
1 |
17:20 |
Clay Ragan (So.) |
10 |
18:19 |
Logan Hunt (So.) |
13 |
18:30 |
Matt Rubenacker (So.) |
21 |
19:15 |
Alex Soltanipanah (Jr.) |
29 |
19:44 |
Trenton Butler (So.) |
36 |
20:12 |
Chad Barnard (Sr.) |
42 |
20:42 |
Fairfield
Billy Martinez (Sr.) |
5 |
17:46 |
Ethan Kakac (So.) |
8 |
18:09 |
Michael Harvey (Fr.) |
9 |
18:14 |
Chance Martinez (Sr.) |
23 |
19:24 |
Wyatt Troyer (Sr.) |
50 |
21:18 |
Justin Miller (So.) |
53 |
21:26 |
Nicholas Kunce (Fr.) |
62 |
22:40 |
West Frankfort (Frankfort)
Lucas Willmore (So.) |
17 |
18:40 |
Colton Essary (Sr.) |
22 |
19:18 |
Brendan Russell (So.) |
24 |
19:27 |
Mitchell Kerley (Jr.) |
26 |
19:33 |
Cole Brookhouse (Sr.) |
30 |
19:46 |
Dylan Fuehne (Jr.) |
37 |
20:15 |
Keagan Thrash (So.) |
40 |
20:27 |
Harrisburg
Aidan Blades (Sr.) |
12 |
18:29 |
Seth Thai (So.) |
20 |
18:55 |
Donny Hicks (Jr.) |
41 |
20:37 |
Franko Teston (Fr.) |
57 |
22:12 |
Ethan Haney (Jr.) |
68 |
24:32 |
Eldorado
Johnathan Mitchell (Jr.) |
28 |
19:41 |
Bret Plunkett (Sr.) |
38 |
20:18 |
Ausitn Keown (Sr.) |
44 |
20:47 |
Christopher Acheson (Jr.) |
67 |
24:03 |
Ryan Ralston (Jr.) |
71 |
25:05 |
|
Individual champion
Tyler Byars (Sr.) |
McLeansboro (Hamilton County) |
17:20 |
Advancing individuals
Brandon Walker (Jr.) |
Carrier Mills (C.M.-Stonefort) |
27 |
19:39 |
Logan Lane (Sr.) |
Junction (Gallatin County) |
31 |
19:47 |
Cole Clark (Fr.) |
Wayne City |
32 |
19:49 |
Kyle Cox (Sr.) |
Dongola |
34 |
19:56 |
Billy Treat (Sr.) |
Marion (Crab Orchard) |
35 |
19:57 |
|