Boys Cross Country Regional at Chester 2015-16
These results were submitted by the tournament or meet manager. If you notice an error or omission, please let us know immediately.
These results are posted as a convenience to fans and media, and need to be checked by the IHSA Office for accuracy and completeness. All names and results appearing on this report are subject to verification by the IHSA Office before advancement is official.
The results on this page include only those entries advancing to the sectional.
The meet manager has submitted complete results in a PDF document.
|
|
Team scores
1 |
Pinckneyville |
70 |
2 |
Nashville |
70 |
3 |
Steeleville |
107 |
4 |
Red Bud |
114 |
5 |
Columbia |
139 |
6 |
Sparta |
165 |
7 |
Murphysboro |
180 |
8 |
Okawville |
200 |
9 |
Carterville |
214 |
10 |
Waterloo (Gibault Catholic) |
265 |
11 |
DuQuoin (H.S.) |
272 |
12 |
Marissa |
279 |
13 |
Chester |
305 |
Advancing teams
Pinckneyville
Cale Jausel (Sr.) |
4 |
16:47 |
Grant Batteau (So.) |
7 |
17:06 |
Garrett Johnson (So.) |
10 |
17:18 |
Caleb Logan (Jr.) |
24 |
17:58 |
Dustin Bartnicki (So.) |
25 |
17:59 |
Hayden Carter (Sr.) |
32 |
18:20 |
Brady Louis (Jr.) |
39 |
18:54 |
Nashville
Brandon Schnitker (So.) |
2 |
16:30 |
Ray Bailey (Jr.) |
14 |
17:29 |
Caleb Zgonina (So.) |
16 |
17:30 |
Jackson Pierce (Sr.) |
17 |
17:35 |
Ryan Kell (Sr.) |
21 |
17:47 |
Landon Davis (Fr.) |
35 |
18:31 |
Jacob Showmaker (Sr.) |
56 |
20:06 |
Steeleville
Hunter Fedderke (Jr.) |
13 |
17:26 |
Nicolas Hagel (Sr.) |
15 |
17:29 |
Mel Mulholland (Fr.) |
18 |
17:38 |
Gavin Conway (Fr.) |
19 |
17:34 |
Brad Mevert (Fr.) |
42 |
19:02 |
William Qualls (Jr.) |
54 |
20:02 |
Patrick Rohlfing (Jr.) |
63 |
20:33 |
Red Bud
Alex Becker (Sr.) |
6 |
17:02 |
Garrett Headen (So.) |
11 |
17:22 |
Chase Headen (Jr.) |
23 |
17:50 |
Paul Mueller (Sr.) |
34 |
18:28 |
Wyatt DuClos (So.) |
40 |
18:55 |
Parker Sondag (So.) |
44 |
19:06 |
Alex Sievers (Fr.) |
69 |
20:58 |
Columbia
Kristian Avise- Rouse (Sr.) |
9 |
17:12 |
Joshua Foster (So.) |
28 |
18:11 |
Jared Wicklein (Sr.) |
29 |
18:14 |
Gavin Phillips (Sr.) |
36 |
18:31 |
Jake Noll (Jr.) |
37 |
18:32 |
Nick Bahr (So.) |
60 |
20:17 |
Andrew Hoguet (Sr.) |
76 |
22:07 |
Sparta
Trevor Buckner (Sr.) |
8 |
17:10 |
Jordan Lee (Jr.) |
26 |
18:04 |
Avery Grimm (So.) |
38 |
18:40 |
Hunter Schulein (So.) |
46 |
19:17 |
Cameron Martin (So.) |
47 |
19:21 |
Dustin Lohman (Fr.) |
52 |
19:52 |
Seth Becker (Fr.) |
77 |
22:09 |
Murphysboro
Taijhan Nelson (Jr.) |
5 |
17:00 |
Tre vahn Nelson (Fr.) |
20 |
17:46 |
Mauricus Simmons (Jr.) |
30 |
18:16 |
Carlos Garcia (Sr.) |
51 |
19:47 |
Carson Pullis (So.) |
74 |
21:42 |
Mason Schingel (Jr.) |
80 |
22:45 |
|
Individual champion
Harrison Thomas (Sr.) |
Carterville |
15:57 |
Advancing individuals
Harrison Thomas (Sr.) |
Carterville |
1 |
15:57 |
Austin Knight (So.) |
Carterville |
3 |
16:34 |
Jacob Schwankhaus (Sr.) |
Okawville |
12 |
17:22 |
Dakota Gregory (So.) |
Marissa |
22 |
17:49 |
Elgin Scherff (Fr.) |
Waterloo (Gibault Catholic) |
27 |
18:10 |
|