Boys Cross Country Regional at Minooka 2014-15
These results were submitted by the tournament or meet manager. If you notice an error or omission, please let us know immediately.
These results are posted as a convenience to fans and media, and need to be checked by the IHSA Office for accuracy and completeness. All names and results appearing on this report are subject to verification by the IHSA Office before advancement is official.
The results on this page include only those entries advancing to the sectional.
The meet manager has submitted complete results in a PDF document.
|
|
Team scores
1 |
New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central) |
33 |
2 |
Minooka |
81 |
3 |
Normal (Community) |
91 |
4 |
East Moline (United) |
111 |
5 |
Pekin |
120 |
6 |
Moline (H.S.) |
144 |
7 |
Rock Island (H.S.) |
157 |
8 |
Bradley (B.-Bourbonnais) |
195 |
Advancing teams
New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central)
Ian Peterson (Jr.) |
2 |
15:37 |
Ben Alvarado (Sr.) |
5 |
15:50 |
Jackson Waters (Sr.) |
7 |
15:54 |
Tommy Kolacki (Sr.) |
9 |
15:59 |
Andrew Robbins (Sr.) |
10 |
16:04 |
Zak Hutchinson (Fr.) |
12 |
16:20 |
Nathan Coppens (Jr.) |
17 |
16:29 |
Minooka
Gabe Ceballos (Sr.) |
1 |
15:34 |
Justin Tutt (So.) |
14 |
16:25 |
Henry Bugajski (Sr.) |
16 |
16:29 |
Matt Mason (So.) |
24 |
16:52 |
Jack Sullivan (So.) |
26 |
16:54 |
Miguel Lomeli (Jr.) |
29 |
17:00 |
Ben Ubert (Sr.) |
30 |
17:02 |
Normal (Community)
Jared Peters (Sr.) |
4 |
15:39 |
Austin Peters (Sr.) |
6 |
15:53 |
Carson McCormick (So.) |
8 |
15:57 |
Mitch Turner (Jr.) |
31 |
17:06 |
Zach Kosinski (Jr.) |
42 |
17:36 |
Lucas Lasher (Jr.) |
44 |
17:43 |
John Mazza (Fr.) |
50 |
18:13 |
East Moline (United)
Kyle Riege (Jr.) |
3 |
15:39 |
Isaac Boore (Jr.) |
18 |
16:33 |
Sawyer Swearingen (So.) |
23 |
16:50 |
Nathan Scherschel (So.) |
33 |
17:12 |
Jacob Wright (Jr.) |
34 |
17:13 |
Alex Harness (Jr.) |
49 |
18:08 |
Jacob Varble (So.) |
52 |
18:40 |
Pekin
Kolton Dunkelbarger (Fr.) |
11 |
16:15 |
Tate Heiple (Sr.) |
19 |
16:37 |
Alex Olar (So.) |
22 |
16:48 |
Tanner Heiple (Jr.) |
32 |
17:12 |
Robert Lawernce (Jr.) |
36 |
17:25 |
Nolan Sweeter (So.) |
37 |
17:28 |
Dustin Bennett (Sr.) |
39 |
17:32 |
Moline (H.S.)
Timothy Knobloch (Jr.) |
13 |
16:20 |
Conor Sapp (Jr.) |
21 |
16:48 |
Andrew Levesque (Sr.) |
27 |
16:56 |
Connor Dessert (So.) |
40 |
17:33 |
Aric Fowler (Jr.) |
43 |
17:40 |
Tanner McAnally (Sr.) |
47 |
17:54 |
Bryce Poston (Jr.) |
48 |
17:56 |
|
Individual champion
Gabe Ceballos (Sr.) |
Minooka |
15:34 |
Advancing individuals
Mugisha Fashingoma (Sr.) |
Rock Island (H.S.) |
15 |
16:28 |
Lenny Bauman (So.) |
Bradley (B.-Bourbonnais) |
20 |
16:45 |
Zach Joaquin (So.) |
Bradley (B.-Bourbonnais) |
25 |
16:53 |
Josh Hathorn (Sr.) |
Rock Island (H.S.) |
28 |
16:58 |
Honore Lopaka (Sr.) |
Rock Island (H.S.) |
35 |
17:18 |
|