Boys Cross Country Sectional at Schaumburg (H.S.) 2014-15
These results were submitted by the tournament or meet manager. If you notice an error or omission, please let us know immediately.
These results are posted as a convenience to fans and media, and need to be checked by the IHSA Office for accuracy and completeness. All names and results appearing on this report are subject to verification by the IHSA Office before advancement is official.
The results on this page include only those entries advancing to the state finals.
The meet manager has submitted complete results in a PDF document.
|
|
Team scores
1 |
Arlington Heights (Hersey) |
92 |
2 |
McHenry |
109 |
3 |
Barrington |
143 |
4 |
Lake Zurich |
158 |
5 |
Hoffman Estates (H.S.) |
170 |
6 |
Buffalo Grove |
179 |
7 |
Gurnee (Warren) |
212 |
8 |
Algonquin (Jacobs) |
249 |
9 |
Hoffman Estates (Conant) |
254 |
10 |
Crystal Lake (South) |
263 |
11 |
Wheeling |
272 |
12 |
Palatine (H.S.) |
290 |
Advancing teams
Arlington Heights (Hersey)
David Rodriguez (Sr.) |
5 |
15:14 |
Kevin Ziegenhorn (Sr.) |
13 |
15:33 |
Josh Plischke (Sr.) |
19 |
15:41 |
Jacob Krupa (So.) |
23 |
15:44 |
Grant von der Lippe (Sr.) |
32 |
15:51 |
Sam Svienty (So.) |
48 |
16:05 |
Kevin Paton (Jr.) |
101 |
16:44 |
McHenry
Jesse Reiser (Sr.) |
1 |
14:32 |
Michael Hahndorf (Jr.) |
12 |
15:30 |
Jacob DeWitt (So.) |
29 |
15:49 |
Daniel Tonyan (Jr.) |
30 |
15:49 |
Tyler Lay (Jr.) |
37 |
15:54 |
Zach Weaver (Sr.) |
39 |
15:55 |
Maki Mohr (Fr.) |
93 |
16:31 |
Barrington
Kyle Monahan (Sr.) |
10 |
15:22 |
Andy Gensburg (Sr.) |
21 |
15:43 |
Alex Maher (Jr.) |
25 |
15:45 |
Konrad Eiring (Sr.) |
40 |
15:55 |
Ben Laning (Sr.) |
47 |
16:04 |
Connor Mahoney (Fr.) |
76 |
16:17 |
Kurtis Monahan (Sr.) |
110 |
16:52 |
Lake Zurich
Matt Pereira (So.) |
3 |
14:39 |
Patrick Burns (Fr.) |
20 |
15:42 |
Kyle Griffith (So.) |
27 |
15:57 |
Justin Shim (Sr.) |
42 |
16:13 |
Brian Griffith (So.) |
66 |
16:13 |
Mark Spatz (Sr.) |
79 |
16:18 |
Ryan Obsuszt (Sr.) |
84 |
16:23 |
Hoffman Estates (H.S.)
Bryan Gamboa (Jr.) |
17 |
15:39 |
Matt Petersen (Jr.) |
24 |
15:45 |
Shiv Patel (Jr.) |
36 |
15:53 |
Shreekar Patel (Fr.) |
41 |
15:55 |
Alex Makrounis (So.) |
52 |
16:09 |
Michael Sanfillippo (Sr.) |
57 |
16:10 |
Jose Espinoza (So.) |
80 |
16:19 |
|
Individual champion
Jesse Reiser (Sr.) |
McHenry |
14:32 |
Advancing individuals
Zach Dale (Sr.) |
Hoffman Estates (Conant) |
2 |
14:38 |
Kevin Salvano (Jr.) |
Buffalo Grove |
4 |
14:51 |
Dustin Macuiba (Jr.) |
Gurnee (Warren) |
6 |
15:15 |
Graham Brown (Sr.) |
Palatine (H.S.) |
7 |
15:15 |
Ben Casey (Sr.) |
Highland Park |
8 |
15:17 |
Sam Oh (Sr.) |
Lincolnshire (Stevenson) |
9 |
15:18 |
Jack Becker (Fr.) |
Crystal Lake (South) |
11 |
15:28 |
|