Boys Cross Country Regional at Belleville (West) 2014-15
These results were submitted by the tournament or meet manager. If you notice an error or omission, please let us know immediately.
These results are posted as a convenience to fans and media, and need to be checked by the IHSA Office for accuracy and completeness. All names and results appearing on this report are subject to verification by the IHSA Office before advancement is official.
The results on this page include only those entries advancing to the sectional.
|
|
Team scores
1 |
O'Fallon (H.S.) |
35 |
2 |
Edwardsville (H.S.) |
54 |
3 |
Granite City |
90 |
4 |
Belleville (East) |
100 |
5 |
Quincy (Sr.) |
141 |
6 |
Belleville (West) |
149 |
7 |
Alton (Sr.) |
152 |
8 |
Collinsville |
164 |
Advancing teams
O'Fallon (H.S.)
Severin Blenkush (Sr.) |
2 |
15:39 |
Spencer Phillips (Sr.) |
5 |
16:00 |
Erik McMillan (Sr.) |
7 |
16:10 |
Joey Black (So.) |
9 |
16:22 |
Caleb Walton (Jr.) |
12 |
16:27 |
Joshua Kolb (Jr.) |
22 |
17:00 |
Matthew Lloyd (Sr.) |
32 |
17:38 |
Edwardsville (H.S.)
Fredrick (Wes) Schoenthal (Sr.) |
1 |
15:23 |
Joe Shannon (Sr.) |
3 |
15:41 |
Ethan Townzen (Jr.) |
15 |
16:48 |
Hunter Hessler (Sr.) |
16 |
16:49 |
Zachary Gabel (Sr.) |
19 |
16:56 |
Dalton Masterson (Sr.) |
26 |
17:07 |
Jack Lever (Sr.) |
49 |
19:25 |
Granite City
Will O'Keefe (So.) |
4 |
15:54 |
Tyler Manion (Sr.) |
6 |
16:03 |
Zach Manion (Sr.) |
14 |
16:39 |
Jake Roustio (So.) |
27 |
17:07 |
Josh Royce (So.) |
39 |
18:04 |
George Diak (Sr.) |
40 |
18:15 |
Leo Nikonowicz (So.) |
45 |
18:29 |
Belleville (East)
Amani Franklin (Jr.) |
8 |
16:17 |
Xavier Hall (Sr.) |
18 |
16:55 |
Nick Lopez (Sr.) |
21 |
16:59 |
Joe Kraus (Jr.) |
24 |
17:01 |
Lucas Bernal (Sr.) |
29 |
17:20 |
Jared Brockmeyer (Jr.) |
36 |
17:57 |
Remmington Ibarra (Sr.) |
53 |
19:42 |
Quincy (Sr.)
Brendan Kroeger (Jr.) |
17 |
16:51 |
Wendell Bias (Jr.) |
20 |
16:57 |
Wyatt Wollaston (So.) |
28 |
17:11 |
Lincoln Lovelace (So.) |
34 |
17:47 |
Jason Swick (Jr.) |
42 |
18:19 |
Dillon Smith (Sr.) |
52 |
19:41 |
Joshua Daly (So.) |
54 |
20;05 |
Belleville (West)
Brian Gichuru (So.) |
10 |
16:25 |
Nick Ernst (Jr.) |
30 |
17:26 |
Hunter Cason (Jr.) |
31 |
17:35 |
Nate Robben (So.) |
35 |
17:53 |
Ian Kern (So.) |
43 |
18:27 |
Luke Robben (Fr.) |
50 |
19:27 |
Isreal Renteria (Jr.) |
56 |
20:21 |
|
Individual champion
Fredrick (Wes) Schoenthal (Sr.) |
Edwardsville (H.S.) |
15:23 |
Advancing individuals
Arie Macias (So.) |
Alton (Sr.) |
11 |
16:26 |
Evan Rathgeb (So.) |
Alton (Sr.) |
13 |
16:31 |
Brendan Peterson (So.) |
Collinsville |
23 |
17:01 |
Alex Reed (Sr.) |
Collinsville |
25 |
17:06 |
Sam Gentelin (So.) |
Alton (Sr.) |
33 |
17:39 |
|