Boys Cross Country Regional at Woodstock (H.S.) 2014-15
These results were submitted by the tournament or meet manager. If you notice an error or omission, please let us know immediately.
These results are posted as a convenience to fans and media, and need to be checked by the IHSA Office for accuracy and completeness. All names and results appearing on this report are subject to verification by the IHSA Office before advancement is official.
The results on this page include only those entries advancing to the sectional.
|
|
Team scores
1 |
Yorkville |
49 |
2 |
Vernon Hills |
74 |
3 |
Crystal Lake (Central) |
76 |
4 |
Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge) |
104 |
5 |
Maple Park (Kaneland) |
125 |
6 |
Sycamore (H.S.) |
161 |
7 |
Burlington (Central) |
164 |
8 |
Woodstock (H.S.) |
167 |
9 |
Hampshire |
234 |
10 |
Wauconda |
286 |
Advancing teams
Yorkville
Jake Hoffert (Sr.) |
1 |
15:43 |
Luke Hoffert (Sr.) |
2 |
15:46 |
Trevor Wills (Jr.) |
3 |
16:39 |
Alexx Nauman (So.) |
4 |
16:46 |
Zack Price (Fr.) |
5 |
16:58 |
Thor Hester (Jr.) |
6 |
18:08 |
Patrick Black (Fr.) |
7 |
18:33 |
Vernon Hills
Shane Williamson (So.) |
1 |
15:52 |
Tyler Smith (Sr.) |
2 |
16:14 |
Rob Williams (Sr.) |
3 |
16:50 |
Trevor Moyers (Jr.) |
4 |
17:13 |
Tim Krashevsky (So.) |
5 |
17:18 |
Caleb Ju (Jr.) |
6 |
17:51 |
Alex Geier (Jr.) |
7 |
18:00 |
Crystal Lake (Central)
Cole Barkocy (So.) |
1 |
16:15 |
Jake Cannizzo (Sr.) |
2 |
16:29 |
Weston Sterchi (So.) |
3 |
16:50 |
Steven Hillier (Jr.) |
4 |
16:52 |
Brandon Tomasello (So.) |
5 |
17:15 |
Ryan Bush (Sr.) |
6 |
17:31 |
Tyler Tomasello (So.) |
7 |
17:35 |
Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge)
Filip Pajak (So.) |
1 |
16:09 |
Scott Hearne (Sr.) |
2 |
16:43 |
Mike Ostrow (So.) |
3 |
17:11 |
Mitch Kazin (Sr.) |
4 |
17:33 |
Chris Berg (Sr.) |
5 |
17:38 |
David Tulke (So.) |
6 |
17:45 |
James Lasak (Fr.) |
7 |
17:58 |
Maple Park (Kaneland)
Austin Kintz (Jr.) |
1 |
16:46 |
Matthew Richtman (Fr.) |
2 |
16:56 |
Brandon Park (Sr.) |
3 |
17:11 |
Sean Spaetzel (Jr.) |
4 |
17:38 |
Mitch Reger (Sr.) |
5 |
17:50 |
Andrew Kantola (So.) |
6 |
17:59 |
Will Kuipers (Jr.) |
7 |
18:32 |
Sycamore (H.S.)
Adam Millburg (Sr.) |
1 |
16:19 |
Stephen Poorten (Fr.) |
2 |
17:25 |
Sam Zurbuch (Jr.) |
3 |
17:35 |
Michael Lerohl (Sr.) |
4 |
18:06 |
Brian Johnston (Jr.) |
5 |
18:12 |
Ryan Guss (Sr.) |
6 |
18:36 |
Jason Ruetten (Sr.) |
7 |
19:01 |
|
Individual champion
Jake Hoffert (Sr.) |
Yorkville |
15:43 |
Advancing individuals
Luke Beattie (Jr.) |
Woodstock (H.S.) |
4 |
16:05 |
Clay Musial (Sr.) |
Burlington (Central) |
9 |
16:21 |
Jacob Oury (So.) |
Hampshire |
17 |
16:51 |
Nick Harvey (Jr.) |
Burlington (Central) |
20 |
16:57 |
Spencer Hanson (So.) |
Woodstock (H.S.) |
27 |
17:19 |
|