Boys Cross Country Regional at Winnebago 2014-15
These results were submitted by the tournament or meet manager. If you notice an error or omission, please let us know immediately.
These results are posted as a convenience to fans and media, and need to be checked by the IHSA Office for accuracy and completeness. All names and results appearing on this report are subject to verification by the IHSA Office before advancement is official.
The results on this page include only those entries advancing to the sectional.
Manager's Comment: Warm Day, soft ground, 2.85 miles
The meet manager has submitted complete results in a PDF document.
|
|
Team scores
1 |
Rockford (R. Christian) |
40 |
2 |
Winnebago |
40 |
3 |
Johnsburg |
48 |
4 |
Harvard |
160 |
5 |
Woodstock (Marian) |
166 |
6 |
Poplar Grove (North Boone) |
172 |
7 |
Durand |
203 |
8 |
Genoa (G.-Kingston) |
209 |
9 |
Rockford (Lutheran) |
213 |
10 |
Oregon |
238 |
11 |
Rockford (Keith Country Day) |
358 |
Advancing teams
Rockford (R. Christian)
Nick Monkemeyer (Jr.) |
2 |
14:34 |
Josiah Vogel (Fr.) |
7 |
15:11 |
Ethan Volk (Jr.) |
8 |
15:14 |
Alex Wilfong (Sr.) |
9 |
15:19 |
Noah Wells (So.) |
14 |
15:26 |
Steven Reierson (Sr.) |
15 |
15:41 |
Lukas Marshall (Jr.) |
18 |
15:52 |
Winnebago
Nathan Smith (Sr.) |
1 |
14:33 |
Nathan Ambrose (Sr.) |
5 |
15:00 |
Christian Devant (Sr.) |
6 |
15:03 |
Skyler Ooyen (Sr.) |
11 |
15:20 |
Cole Ellis (Sr.) |
17 |
15:48 |
Jack Doyle (So.) |
29 |
16:49 |
Bryan Mulrooney (Jr.) |
53 |
18:15 |
Johnsburg
Matt Stelmasek (Jr.) |
3 |
14:51 |
Noah Miller (Sr.) |
4 |
14:59 |
Dominic Miraldi (Jr.) |
12 |
15:22 |
Jake Grimes (Sr.) |
13 |
15:23 |
Nash Miller (Sr.) |
16 |
15:45 |
Jack Pocklington (Sr.) |
19 |
16:00 |
Tim Bertulis (Fr.) |
20 |
16:01 |
Harvard
Jacob Cobb (So.) |
21 |
16:03 |
Jose Ortiz (Jr.) |
28 |
16:46 |
Cameron Iftner (Sr.) |
34 |
17:12 |
Matt Wilson (Sr.) |
37 |
17:21 |
Brandon Roberts (So.) |
40 |
17:34 |
Matt Logan (Sr.) |
47 |
17:56 |
Gilberto Mercado (Jr.) |
58 |
18:50 |
Woodstock (Marian)
Justin Santopadre (Jr.) |
26 |
16:30 |
Ryan Dipetero (Jr.) |
27 |
16:36 |
Nick Reuter (Fr.) |
36 |
17:16 |
Andrew Payton (Jr.) |
38 |
17:28 |
Sam Gulbrandsen (Sr.) |
39 |
17:32 |
Clay Gulbrandsen (So.) |
43 |
17:47 |
Adam Konopka (So.) |
44 |
17:50 |
Poplar Grove (North Boone)
Skyler Yunk (Jr.) |
10 |
15:19 |
Jacob Blouin (Jr.) |
23 |
16:23 |
Thomas Lee (Jr.) |
35 |
17:13 |
Mikah Dunn (Fr.) |
49 |
17:57 |
Danny Richert (Jr.) |
55 |
18:21 |
Danny Tenorio (Jr.) |
56 |
18:37 |
Michael Marchetti (Fr.) |
70 |
20:31 |
Durand
Grant Munson (So.) |
24 |
16:27 |
Tyler Southard (Jr.) |
35 |
17:04 |
Justin Hobson (So.) |
46 |
17:55 |
Lucas Schulze (Jr.) |
50 |
17:58 |
Thomas Braun (Jr.) |
51 |
18:00 |
Brock Klein (Fr.) |
62 |
19:14 |
Trey Degner (So.) |
65 |
19:26 |
|
Individual champion
Nathan Smith (Sr.) |
Winnebago |
14:33 |
Advancing individuals
Phillip Nordgren (Jr.) |
Kirkland (Hiawatha) |
7 |
15:03 |
Eli Coffman (Jr.) |
Rockford (Christian Life) |
19 |
15:48 |
Andy Voltz (Jr.) |
Genoa (G.-Kingston) |
24 |
16:22 |
Chase Sluis (Sr.) |
Rockford (Lutheran) |
27 |
16:29 |
Jake Heitter (Jr.) |
Byron |
29 |
16:32 |
|