Boys Cross Country Sectional at Oregon 2014-15
These results were submitted by the tournament or meet manager. If you notice an error or omission, please let us know immediately.
These results are posted as a convenience to fans and media, and need to be checked by the IHSA Office for accuracy and completeness. All names and results appearing on this report are subject to verification by the IHSA Office before advancement is official.
The results on this page include only those entries advancing to the state finals.
The meet manager has submitted complete results in a PDF document.
|
|
Team scores
1 |
Rockford (R. Christian) |
75 |
2 |
Winnebago |
94 |
3 |
Johnsburg |
104 |
4 |
Sterling (Newman Central Catholic) |
113 |
5 |
Galva |
152 |
6 |
Rock Falls |
193 |
7 |
Henry (H.-Senachwine) |
295 |
8 |
Ottawa (Marquette) |
295 |
9 |
Chillicothe (Illinois Valley Central) |
299 |
10 |
Manlius (Bureau Valley) |
313 |
11 |
Harvard |
319 |
12 |
Kewanee (Wethersfield) |
324 |
Advancing teams
Rockford (R. Christian)
Nick Monkemeyer (Jr.) |
1 |
16:03 |
Ethan Volk (Jr.) |
2 |
16:46 |
Noah Wells (So.) |
3 |
16:54 |
Josiah Vogel (Fr.) |
4 |
16:55 |
Steven Reierson (Sr.) |
5 |
16:59 |
Lukas Marshall (Jr.) |
6 |
17:15 |
Alex Wilfong (Sr.) |
7 |
17:39 |
Winnebago
Nathan Smith (Sr.) |
1 |
16:20 |
Nathan Ambrose (Sr.) |
2 |
16:22 |
Christian Devant (Sr.) |
3 |
16:58 |
Skyler Ooyen (Sr.) |
4 |
17:11 |
Cole Ellis (Sr.) |
5 |
17:20 |
Jack Doyle (So.) |
6 |
18:23 |
Dylan Pavlak (Fr.) |
7 |
20:42 |
Johnsburg
Matt Stelmasek (Jr.) |
1 |
16:25 |
Noah Miller (Sr.) |
2 |
16:36 |
Dominic Miraldi (Jr.) |
3 |
16:59 |
Jake Grimes (Sr.) |
4 |
17:05 |
Tim Bertulis (Fr.) |
5 |
17:30 |
Nash Miller (Sr.) |
6 |
17:37 |
Jack Pocklington (Sr.) |
7 |
17:42 |
Sterling (Newman Central Catholic)
Drew Rosengren (Sr.) |
1 |
16:41 |
Bryson Reyes (Sr.) |
2 |
16:44 |
Quincy Coomes (Sr.) |
3 |
17:04 |
Chris Ahlers (So.) |
4 |
17:09 |
Ethan Nash (Jr.) |
5 |
17:18 |
Brady Osborne (So.) |
6 |
18:20 |
Quentin Larson (Fr.) |
7 |
18:35 |
Galva
Ethan Stanley (Sr.) |
1 |
16:24 |
Bryent VanDeWostine (Sr.) |
2 |
16:38 |
Mike Bersell (Jr.) |
3 |
17:17 |
Isaac Williamson (So.) |
4 |
17:40 |
Tyler Johnson (So.) |
5 |
18:19 |
Kyle Campagna (So.) |
6 |
19:02 |
Chris North (Sr.) |
7 |
19:37 |
|
Individual champion
Nick Monkemeyer (Jr.) |
Rockford (R. Christian) |
16:03.55 |
Advancing individuals
Al Baldonado (Sr.) |
Spring Valley (Hall) |
2 |
16:04 |
Brayden Hamblen (So.) |
Rock Falls |
3 |
16:07 |
Seth Williams (Jr.) |
Rock Falls |
4 |
16:13 |
Ross McCormick (Jr.) |
Seneca |
9 |
16:25 |
Cory Bugelholl (Sr.) |
Ottawa (Marquette) |
11 |
16:37 |
Rolando Aguilar (Jr.) |
Kewanee (H.S.) |
13 |
16:38 |
Levi Schmillen (Sr.) |
Minonk (Fieldcrest) |
15 |
16:44 |
|