Boys Cross Country Regional at Chester 2014-15
These results were submitted by the tournament or meet manager. If you notice an error or omission, please let us know immediately.
These results are posted as a convenience to fans and media, and need to be checked by the IHSA Office for accuracy and completeness. All names and results appearing on this report are subject to verification by the IHSA Office before advancement is official.
The results on this page include only those entries advancing to the sectional.
The meet manager has submitted complete results in a PDF document.
|
|
Team scores
1 |
Sparta |
60 |
2 |
Nashville |
61 |
3 |
Carterville |
123 |
4 |
Pinckneyville |
143 |
5 |
Red Bud |
146 |
6 |
Murphysboro |
149 |
7 |
Steeleville |
174 |
8 |
Herrin (H.S.) |
189 |
9 |
Chester |
220 |
10 |
Okawville |
223 |
11 |
Marissa |
309 |
12 |
Valmeyer |
326 |
13 |
DuQuoin (H.S.) |
386 |
Advancing teams
Sparta
Dylan Huether (Sr.) |
2 |
17:07 |
Trevor Buckner (Jr.) |
6 |
17:46 |
Jordan Lee (So.) |
10 |
18:01 |
Cameron Martin (Fr.) |
20 |
18:38 |
Tra Edmondson (Sr.) |
22 |
18:40 |
Hunter Schulein (Fr.) |
28 |
18:54 |
Drew Byington (So.) |
45 |
19:37 |
Nashville
Jordan Love (Sr.) |
4 |
17:31 |
Brandon Schnitker (Fr.) |
9 |
17:55 |
Ryan Kell (Jr.) |
12 |
18:21 |
Patrick Neill (Sr.) |
15 |
18:25 |
Caleb Zgonina (Fr.) |
21 |
18:39 |
Ray Bailey (So.) |
23 |
18:40 |
John Schroeder (Jr.) |
24 |
18:43 |
Carterville
Harrison Thomas (Jr.) |
1 |
16:34 |
Austin Knight (Fr.) |
7 |
17:50 |
Joe Bybee (Sr.) |
30 |
18:56 |
Trevor Williamson (So.) |
42 |
19:33 |
Jacob Stone (Sr.) |
43 |
19:34 |
Dalton Rea (Jr.) |
54 |
20:24 |
Aaron Goffinet (Sr.) |
72 |
21:14 |
Pinckneyville
Layton McNew (Sr.) |
8 |
17:51 |
Garrett Johnson (Fr.) |
25 |
18:46 |
Caleb Logan (So.) |
32 |
19:06 |
Grant Batteau (Fr.) |
37 |
19:18 |
Brady Louis (So.) |
41 |
19:26 |
Ryan Brueggemann (Fr.) |
47 |
19:44 |
JC Moll (Fr.) |
48 |
19:47 |
Red Bud
Alex Becker (Jr.) |
18 |
18:35 |
Andrew Jokerst (Sr.) |
19 |
18:37 |
Paul Mueller (Jr.) |
33 |
19:06 |
Garrett Headen (Fr.) |
36 |
19:14 |
Chase Headen (So.) |
40 |
19:24 |
Alex Willeford (Sr.) |
67 |
20:59 |
Cullen Hanger (Sr.) |
80 |
22:41 |
Murphysboro
Taijhan Nelson (So.) |
3 |
17:26 |
Carlos Garcia (Jr.) |
34 |
19:07 |
Alec Stamm (Fr.) |
35 |
19:08 |
Mauricus Simmons (So.) |
38 |
19:20 |
Salvador Uribe (Jr.) |
39 |
19:23 |
Stephen Bastien (Sr.) |
44 |
19:36 |
Adam Mikulay (Sr.) |
56 |
20:28 |
Steeleville
Dusty Sutton (So.) |
13 |
18:23 |
Ethan Feldmann (Sr.) |
17 |
18:33 |
Hunter Fedderke (So.) |
29 |
18:55 |
Cadin Patterson (So.) |
50 |
19:53 |
Patrick Rohlfing (So.) |
65 |
20:55 |
William Qualls (So.) |
69 |
21:02 |
Brendon Cheatham (Jr.) |
86 |
25:45 |
|
Individual champion
Harrison Thomas (Jr.) |
Carterville |
16:34 |
Advancing individuals
Alec Burdel (Sr.) |
Chester |
5 |
17:36 |
Jacob Schwankhaus (Jr.) |
Okawville |
11 |
18:07 |
Ryan Gottschalk (Jr.) |
Herrin (H.S.) |
14 |
18:25 |
Lucas Doiron (Jr.) |
Chester |
16 |
18:30 |
Jake Krekel (Fr.) |
Valmeyer |
26 |
18:48 |
|