Boys Cross Country Regional at Crete (C.-Monee) 2013-14
These results were submitted by the tournament or meet manager. If you notice an error or omission, please let us know immediately.
These results are posted as a convenience to fans and media, and need to be checked by the IHSA Office for accuracy and completeness. All names and results appearing on this report are subject to verification by the IHSA Office before advancement is official.
|
|
Team results
1 |
New Lenox (Lincoln-Way West) |
24 |
2 |
New Lenox (Providence Catholic) |
64 |
3 |
Morris |
94 |
4 |
Ottawa (Twp.) |
102 |
5 |
LaSalle (L.-Peru) |
102 |
6 |
Crete (C.-Monee) |
143 |
7 |
Streator (Twp.) |
181 |
8 |
Park Forest (Rich East) |
246 |
Advancing teams
New Lenox (Lincoln-Way West)
Mitch Feehan (So.) |
1 |
16:56 |
Kamil Stafinski (Jr.) |
3 |
17:18 |
Adam Fabian (Sr.) |
4 |
17:18 |
Evan Mitchell (Fr.) |
6 |
17:26 |
Billy Stripeik (Jr.) |
11 |
17:48 |
Cesar Zavala (Jr.) |
13 |
17:52 |
Joe Wintercorn (Jr.) |
23 |
18:14 |
New Lenox (Providence Catholic)
Steve Sismelich (Sr.) |
5 |
17:21 |
Michael Davis (Jr.) |
8 |
17:40 |
Adam Morrison (Jr.) |
14 |
17:53 |
Mike Higgins (So.) |
19 |
18:05 |
Mitch Sharkey (Jr.) |
22 |
18:07 |
Mike Grossmayer (Jr.) |
33 |
18:55 |
Jacob Hintz (Fr.) |
41 |
20:09 |
Morris
Jake Hesslau (Jr.) |
9 |
17:40 |
Zach Chapman (Fr.) |
12 |
17:50 |
Alan Alvarez (So.) |
21 |
18:07 |
Vicente Gallegos (Jr.) |
26 |
18:22 |
Tristan DeGrush (Jr.) |
31 |
18:28 |
Eric Robinson (Sr.) |
32 |
18:41 |
Jayson Podschweit (Fr.) |
35 |
19:03 |
Ottawa (Twp.)
TJ LeSeure (So.) |
16 |
17:58 |
Seamus McGettigan (So.) |
17 |
18:02 |
Ken Armstrong (Sr.) |
20 |
18:06 |
Larry Coleman (Sr.) |
24 |
18:15 |
Nathanael Nelson (Sr.) |
30 |
18:26 |
Chandlar Armstrong (Jr.) |
34 |
18:58 |
Seth Bruck (So.) |
38 |
19:33 |
LaSalle (L.-Peru)
Andrew Broset (Jr.) |
10 |
17:46 |
Connor Hickey (Sr.) |
15 |
17:57 |
Brendon Sebastian (Fr.) |
25 |
18:20 |
Ryan Porter (Fr.) |
28 |
18:25 |
Alec Kessel (Fr.) |
29 |
18:25 |
Tyler Briddick (So.) |
39 |
19:36 |
Owen Stoneking (Fr.) |
48 |
21:18 |
Crete (C.-Monee)
Bryce Stluka (Sr.) |
2 |
17:17 |
Tyler Bland (Jr.) |
18 |
18:03 |
Versey O'Berry (Fr.) |
39 |
19:40 |
Keith Bachert (Sr.) |
42 |
20:12 |
Ryan Desjardins (Sr.) |
43 |
20:19 |
Eric Sandoval (Jr.) |
52 |
25:32 |
Quavies Crump (So.) |
57 |
00:00 |
|
Individual champion
Mitch Feehan (So.) |
New Lenox (Lincoln-Way West) |
16:56:5 |
Advancing individuals
Simon Cruz (Sr.) |
Streator (Twp.) |
27 |
18:24 |
Dolan Harris (Fr.) |
Streator (Twp.) |
36 |
19:23 |
Cale Adams (So.) |
Streator (Twp.) |
37 |
19:26 |
Logan Chismar (Jr.) |
Streator (Twp.) |
40 |
20:07 |
George Kemp (So.) |
Richton Park (Rich South) |
7 |
17:34 |
|