Boys Cross Country Sectional at Lisle (Sr.) 2013-14
These results were submitted by the tournament or meet manager. If you notice an error or omission, please let us know immediately.
These results are posted as a convenience to fans and media, and need to be checked by the IHSA Office for accuracy and completeness. All names and results appearing on this report are subject to verification by the IHSA Office before advancement is official.
Manager's Comment: Great day for running!
|
|
Team results
1 |
Chicago (Latin) |
46 |
2 |
Beecher |
142 |
3 |
Niles (Northridge Prep) |
193 |
4 |
Westmont |
203 |
5 |
Elgin (Harvest Christian Academy) |
228 |
6 |
Elmhurst (Timothy Christian) |
235 |
7 |
Joliet (Catholic Academy) |
235 |
8 |
Fairbury (Prairie Central) |
239 |
9 |
Kankakee (McNamara) |
246 |
10 |
Melrose Park (Walther Lutheran) |
271 |
11 |
Winnetka (North Shore Country Day) |
280 |
12 |
Clifton (Central) |
299 |
Advancing teams
Chicago (Latin)
Aiden Sarazen (Jr.) |
1 |
17:11 |
Simon Ricci (So.) |
5 |
17:35 |
Jacob Silverman (Jr.) |
11 |
17:50 |
Jonah Glick (Sr.) |
13 |
17:54 |
Max Bucksbaum (Jr.) |
16 |
18:02 |
Michael Gross (Jr.) |
20 |
18:10 |
Alexis Lopez (Jr.) |
33 |
18:46 |
Beecher
Nathan Swanson (So.) |
9 |
17:40 |
Garret Toohey (Jr.) |
24 |
18:16 |
Josh Nehmer (So.) |
27 |
18:21 |
Mitch Darabaris (Jr.) |
34 |
18:48 |
Orlando Brown (Jr.) |
48 |
19:14 |
Pat Barton (Jr.) |
73 |
19:47 |
Niles (Northridge Prep)
Tom Carden (Sr.) |
18 |
18:07 |
Peter Conroy (Fr.) |
30 |
18:27 |
David Lechuga (Sr.) |
35 |
18:50 |
Will Thornton (Jr.) |
51 |
19:20 |
Patrick Moore (Fr.) |
59 |
19:29 |
Sebastian Fuentes (Fr.) |
74 |
19:49 |
Shane Martin (Jr.) |
102 |
20:30 |
Westmont
Nick Dea (Jr.) |
4 |
17:34 |
Anthony Alessi (Jr.) |
8 |
17:39 |
Mitch Perrotta (Jr.) |
10 |
17:45 |
Tony Cordero (Jr.) |
82 |
20:01 |
Tim Abbatacola (Sr.) |
99 |
20:27 |
Eric Peterson (Sr.) |
112 |
21:06 |
Elgin (Harvest Christian Academy)
John Vislisel (Sr.) |
26 |
18:20 |
Jacob Schott (Sr.) |
28 |
18:22 |
Riley Steiner (Fr.) |
29 |
18:26 |
Michael Sisko (Fr.) |
54 |
19:21 |
Brett Cramer (So.) |
91 |
20:09 |
Kurt Pazdra (Sr.) |
94 |
20:19 |
Tyler Heck (Jr.) |
131 |
22:31 |
|
Individual champion
Wal Khat (Jr.) |
Mooseheart |
16:41 |
Advancing individuals
Wal Khat (Jr.) |
Mooseheart |
1 |
16:41 |
Tanner Chada (Fr.) |
Aurora (A. Christian) |
2 |
17:03 |
Sirlaurence King (So.) |
Chicago (Leo) |
4 |
17:18 |
Brandon Wilkerson (Jr.) |
Cullom (Tri-Point) |
5 |
17:23 |
Brandon Allsup (Sr.) |
Fairbury (Prairie Central) |
8 |
17:38 |
Eric Neubieser (So.) |
Melrose Park (Walther Lutheran) |
9 |
17:38 |
Jeff Chan (Sr.) |
Lisle (Sr.) |
12 |
17:42 |
|