Moline (H.S.) Boys Cross Country Regional Results
Posted Saturday, October 22, 2005 at 10:26 pm
These results were submitted by the tournament (or meet) manager. If you notice an error or omission, please call the IHSA Office immediately
at 309-663-6377 or e-mail sjohnson@ihsa.org.
These results are posted as a convenience to fans and media, and still need to be checked by the IHSA Office for
accuracy and completeness. All names and results appearing on this report are subject to verification by the IHSA Office before advancement is official.
Race Course
Location of Course: Credit Island - Davenport, Iowa Length of course (in miles): 3.0
Top 5 Runners
Pl Runner Yr School Time
1 Dan Chenoweth Jr. Geneseo 15:03.95
2 Austin Green Sr. Rock Island 15:13.92
3 Chris Matthews Sr. United Township 15:16.19
4 Alex Knobloch Sr. Alleman 15:33.70
5 Kyle Staley Jr. Rock Island 15:56.07
Advancing Individuals
Runner Yr School Pl Time Coach
Mark Gustafson Sr. Moline 10 16:17.40 Tauwon Taylor
Michael Chandler Sr. Canton 12 16:18.80
Jeff Mayer Sr. Dixon 13 16;22.28
Jim Hollaway So. Rock Falls 15 16:24.04
Colby Schulz Jr. Moline 18 16:26.16 Tauwon Taylor
Team Results
Pl School Scor Head Coach
1 Rock Island 43
2 Geneseo 94
3 Galesburg 98
4 United Township 100
5 Rock Island (Alleman) 121
6 Moline 128
7 Dixon 181
8 Sterling 207
9 Rochelle 232
10 Rock Falls 249
11 Canton 268
12
Advancing Team #1
Name of School: Rock Island
Runner Yr Pl Time
Austin Green Sr. 2 15:13.92
Kyle Staley Jr. 5 15:56.07
Brad Begyn Sr. 8 16:13.29
Scott Schroeder-Sparkman So. 9 16:13.56
Alex Seiver Sr. 19 16:26.44
Steve Simmon Sr. 22 16:36.35
Christopher Leiby Fr. 55 17:32.21
Advancing Team #2
Name of School: Geneseo
Runner Yr Pl Time
Dan Chenoweth Jr. 1 15:03.95
Blake Wyffels Jr. 11 16:18.50
Ryan Kotecki So. 25 16:40.60
Nate Silver Jr. 26 16:41.45
Josh Lodge Fr. 31 16:55.52
Pete Nelson Sr. 39 17:11.60
Scott Mattan Sr. 45 17:17.81
Advancing Team #3
Name of School: Galesburg
Runner Yr Pl Time
Zack Yeager Jr. 6 16:00.65
Austin Meeker So. 14 16:23.36
Spencer Guerrero So. 16 16:24.40
Josh Bailey Jr. 28 16:46.19
Greg Whittle Fr. 34 17:02.37
Jeremy Randolph Sr. 51 17:27.64
Craig Hall Jr. 56 17:32.99
Advancing Team #4
Name of School: United Township
Runner Yr Pl Time
Chris Matthews Sr. 3 15:16.19
Kevin DeWalsche Sr. 17 16:25.74
Jordan Jennings Sr. 23 16:37.53
Michael Hernandez So. 24 16:39.90
Stefan Escontrias Jr. 33 16:56.46
Jerome Harms Jr. 38 17:10.20
Andrew Thompson Sr. 64 17:57.03
Advancing Team #5
Name of School: Rock Island (Alleman)
Runner Yr Pl Time
Alex Knobloch Sr. 4 15:33.70
Troy DeBlieck Sr. 7 16:02.39
Brian McGuire So. 20 16:29.29
Joe Carlin Sr. 40 17:12.21
Tim Hird Fr. 50 17;27.39
Mike Valliere Sr. 58 17:38.38
Nathan Bush Jr. 61 17:42.68
|