Antioch Boys Cross Country Regional Results
Posted Saturday, October 22, 2005 at 6:10 pm
These results were submitted by the tournament (or meet) manager. If you notice an error or omission, please call the IHSA Office immediately
at 309-663-6377 or e-mail sjohnson@ihsa.org.
These results are posted as a convenience to fans and media, and still need to be checked by the IHSA Office for
accuracy and completeness. All names and results appearing on this report are subject to verification by the IHSA Office before advancement is official.
Race Course
Location of Course: Fox River Park; Wilmot, WI Length of course (in miles): 3.0
Top 5 Runners
Pl Runner Yr School Time
1 Brian Lane Jr. Johnsburg 16.13
2 Alex Mikrut Sr. Grayslake (HS) 16.43
3 Steven Kleine Jr. Gurnee (Warren) 16.54
4 Ryan Oliver Sr. Antioch 17.04
5 Dakota West Sr. Antioch 17.15
Advancing Individuals
Runner Yr School Pl Time Coach
Justin Miller Fr. Fox Lake (Grant) 14 17.53 Sam Spasojevich
Buddy Freese Sr. Fox Lake (Grant) 16 17.58 Sam Spasojevich
Matthew LaForge So. Waukegan (HS) 18 18.02 Keith West
Alejandro Trujillo Fr. Waukegan (HS) 21 18.07 Keith West
Mike Bozee Sr. Zion (Zion-Benton) 22 18.08 Jay Davis
Team Results
Pl School Scor Head Coach
1 Grayslake (HS) 50 Joel Peebles
2 Antioch 52 Dave Judson
3 Gurnee (Warren) 78 Bill Dawson
4 Lake Villa (Lakes) 133 Andrew Schroeder
5 Johnsburg 144 Chris Setzler
6 Fox Lake (Grant) 157 Sam Spasojevich
7 Waukegan (HS) 178 Keith West
8 Zion (Zion-Benton) 179 Jay Davis
9 Round Lake 207 Kevin Brady
10 North Chicago 278 Tyrone Scafe
11
12
Advancing Team #1
Name of School: Grayslake (HS)
Runner Yr Pl Time
Alex Mikrut Sr. 2 16.43
Scott Beckord Sr. 6 17.25
Andy Gerken Sr. 7 17.33
Nick Lane So. 12 17.48
Dylan Fischer Sr. 23 18.08
Michael Zantello Jr. 26 18.11
Jay Bullington Jr. 32 18.43
Advancing Team #2
Name of School: Antioch
Runner Yr Pl Time
Ryan Oliver Sr. 4 17.04
Dakota West Sr. 5 17.15
Mike Dussault Jr. 11 17.45
Kris Beck Sr. 13 17.49
Mike Lodesky Sr. 19 18.03
Tom Miller Jr. 20 18.04
Ryan Mehaffey So. 30 18.29
Advancing Team #3
Name of School: Gurnee (Warren)
Runner Yr Pl Time
Steven Kleine Jr. 3 16.54
Karsen Green Fr. 8 17.33
Chris Burns Jr. 15 17.56
Joe Stubenvoll Sr. 24 18.11
Wil Sinor Sr. 28 18.28
Alex Kueny Jr. 29 18.29
Bernabe Murguia Sr. 31 18.34
Advancing Team #4
Name of School: Lake Villa (Lakes)
Runner Yr Pl Time
Brian Fuller So. 10 17.37
Ethan Hahn So. 17 18.00
Bill Quade Jr. 34 18.50
Bill McGrath So. 35 18.56
Matt Badgley Jr. 37 19.09
Michael Miller Fr. 52 20.35
Trevor Trawin So. 53 20.44
Advancing Team #5
Name of School: Johnsburg
Runner Yr Pl Time
Brian Lane Jr. 1 16.13
Ryan Lopez So. 9 17.36
Josh Grant So. 33 18.43
Bennett Bergquist So. 42 19.39
Chris Anderson Fr. 59 22.08
Matt Helbig Fr. 63 24.06
|