Westmont Boys Cross Country Regional Results
Posted Saturday, October 22, 2005 at 12:45 pm
These results were submitted by the tournament (or meet) manager. If you notice an error or omission, please call the IHSA Office immediately
at 309-663-6377 or e-mail sjohnson@ihsa.org.
These results are posted as a convenience to fans and media, and still need to be checked by the IHSA Office for
accuracy and completeness. All names and results appearing on this report are subject to verification by the IHSA Office before advancement is official.
Race Course
Location of Course: Westmont High School Length of course (in miles): 3.0
Top 5 Runners
Pl Runner Yr School Time
1 Nick Baldo So. Westmont 16:23
2 Apollos Frusti Sr. West Chicago Wheaton Academy 16:33
3 Fadi Bakhos Jr. Westmont 16:38
4 Jonathan O'Brien Sr. Lombard Montini 16:45
5 Will Phillips Sr. West Chicago Wheaton Academy 16:53
Advancing Individuals
Runner Yr School Pl Time Coach
Dan Haggerty Sr. Elmhurst Immaculate Conception 12 17:30 Steven Kirby
Alex Arman Sr. Elmhurst Immaculate Conception 21 18:24 Steven Kirby
Jeremy Wilk Fr. Addison Driscoll 24 19:16 Jim Maggiore
Dan Garcia So. Elmhurst Immaculate Conception 27 19:41 Steven Kirby
Brian Sopcak Jr. Addison Driscoll 28 19:44 Jim Maggiore
Team Results
Pl School Scor Head Coach
1 Westmont 38 Steve Wolf
2 West Chicago Wheaton Academy 51 Bill Bickhart
3 Lombard Montini 70 Joe Mordente
4 Elmhurst Timothy Christian 113 Richard Zylstra
5 Lisle 132 Ken Jakalski
6 Elmhurst Immaculate Conception 135 Steven Kirby
7 Addison Driscoll 183 Jim Maggiore
8
9
10
11
12
Advancing Team #1
Name of School: Westmont High School
Runner Yr Pl Time
Nick Baldo So. 1 16:23
Fadi Bakhos Jr. 3 16:38
Frank Nese Sr. 10 17:24
Chris Habib Jr. 11 17:28
Sunny Gill Sr. 13 17:33
Adam Vohra Jr. 14 17:40
David VanDam Sr. 18 18:06
John Reasor Fr.
Andy Saksa So.
Kyle Free So.
Nick Karabatsos So.
Tony Siwinski Fr.
Advancing Team #2
Name of School: West Chicago Wheaton Academy
Runner Yr Pl Time
Apollos Frusti Sr. 2 16:33
Will Phillips Sr. 5 16:53
Mark Phillips Fr. 7 17:13
Kevin Lewis Sr. 15 17:51
Matt DeRenzo So. 22 18:36
Andrew Smith Jr. 23 18:58
Shai Weinstein So. 30 19:49
Matt Davis Jr.
David Petersons So.
Josua Veague Jr.
Greg Jackson Sr.
Brian Hess Fr.
Advancing Team #3
Name of School: Lombard Montini
Runner Yr Pl Time
Jonathan O'Brien Sr. 4 16:45
Andrew Larson Fr. 8 17:15
Chris Placzek Sr. 16 17:58
Tom Hillebrand Sr. 17 17:58
Tom Kurtz Fr. 25 19:26
Paul Kaefer Fr. 34 20:11
Keegan Goss Fr. 37 21:15
James Bajzek Sr.
Micheal Vesely Fr.
Mike McInerney So.
Advancing Team #4
Name of School: Elmhurst Timothy Christian
Runner Yr Pl Time
Ben Dykema Jr. 9 17:18
Matt Benjamin Jr. 19 18:19
Dan Woldman Jr. 20 18:20
Sean Kidd Sr. 32 19:57
Jon Denny Fr. 33 20:05
Tom Speulda Jr. 35 21:04
Clay Wielard Jr. 38 21:43
Bradley Groenewold Sr.
Mark Zylstra So.
Kei Loerop Fr.
Advancing Team #5
Name of School: Lisle
Runner Yr Pl Time
Steve DeSitter Sr. 6 17:10
Mike O'Neill Sr. 26 19:31
Jon Rodriguez Fr. 29 19:45
Josh Andrzejewski So. 31 19:51
Kyle Ahlmann So. 40 22:15
Paul Ochoa Sr. 43 24:14
|