St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) Boys Cross Country Regional Results
Posted Saturday, October 22, 2005 at 1:54 pm
These results were submitted by the tournament (or meet) manager. If you notice an error or omission, please call the IHSA Office immediately
at 309-663-6377 or e-mail sjohnson@ihsa.org.
These results are posted as a convenience to fans and media, and still need to be checked by the IHSA Office for
accuracy and completeness. All names and results appearing on this report are subject to verification by the IHSA Office before advancement is official.
Manager's Note50's, light breeze. Wet, slow course.
Race Course
Location of Course: Kickapoo State Park Length of course (in miles): 3.0
Top 5 Runners
Pl Runner Yr School Time
1 Scott Krapf Sr. Danville (Schlarman) 16:05
2 Nathan Warstler Jr. Georgetown-Ridge Farm/Chrisman 16:23
3 David Restad Jr. Champaign (St. Thomas More) 16:47
4 Cameron Cropek Sr. Urbana (University High) 17:23
5 Kangway Chuang Sr. Urbana (University High) 17:24
Advancing Individuals
Runner Yr School Pl Time Coach
David Restad Jr. Champaign (St. Thomas More) 3rd 16:47 Tracy Neitzel
Drew Weaver Sr. Sidell (Jamaica) Coop 21st 18:17 Mark Hettmansberger
Dan Sacre Sr. Sidell (Jamaica) Coop 22nd 18:19 Mark Hettmansberger
Keith Burke Sr. Sidell (Jamaica) Coop 23rd 18:23 Mark Hettmansberger
Justin Jones So. Fithian (Oakwood) 25th 18:27 Tim Lee
Team Results
Pl School Scor Head Coach
1 Urbana University High 50 Doug Mynatt
2 St. Joseph-Ogden 60 Andy Derks
3 Paxton Buckley Loda 87 John Overstreet
4 Georgetown-RF/Chrisman 90 Tom Kolbartz
5 Danville (Schlarman) 144 Steve Jones
6 Sidell(Jamaica) Coop 146 Mark Hettmansberger
7 Champaign (St. Thomas More) 164 Tracy Neitzel
8 Fithian (Oakwood) 186 Tim Lee
9 Bismarck Henning 228 Marcia Mohr
10
11
12
Advancing Team #1
Name of School: Urbana (University High)
Runner Yr Pl Time
Cameron Cropek Sr. 4th 17:23
Kangway Chuang Sr. 5th 17:24
Austin Rundus So. 6th 17:29
Malcolm Taylor Fr. 8th 17:35
Nathan Domier Sr. 27th 18:42
Robbie Robinson Sr. 35th 19:24
Jimmy Huggett Jr. 42nd 19:45
Robert Croisant Jr.
Cheng Luo Fr.
Marquis Wang Jr.
Carl Zielinski So.
Advancing Team #2
Name of School: St. Joseph-Ogden
Runner Yr Pl Time
Patrick Ford Jr. 7th 17:32
Zach Flessner So. 9th 17:39
Jordan Harpst Jr. 11th 17:45
Ethan Ford Fr. 16th 18:00
Kenton Northen Jr. 17th 18:04
Josh Bayles Sr. 19th 18:11
Luke Allison So. 24th 18:23
Aaron Ball Sr.
Nick Wright Sr.
Matt Foreman Sr.
Billy Grider Jr.
Ben Trumbull
Advancing Team #3
Name of School: Paxton Buckley Loda
Runner Yr Pl Time
David Woolridge Jr. 10th 17:42
Devin Bergman Jr. 12th 17:48
Nick Brehm So. 13th 17:51
Adam Carlson So. 18th 18:06
Felix Cardosa So. 34th 19:12
John Carson Sr. 40th 19:40
Eric Wolfe Sr. 46th 20:02
Eric Burton So.
Will Glazik Fr.
David Goold Fr.
Nolan Lee So.
Will Luhrsen Sr.
Advancing Team #4
Name of School: Georgetown-Ridge Farm/Chrisman
Runner Yr Pl Time
Nathan Warstler Jr. 2nd 16:23
Dalton Lorenzen Fr. 14th 17:58
Reed Morris Jr. 20th 18:16
Matthew Kestufskie Fr. 26th 18:39
Cody Swick So. 28th 18:50
Jeff Dunlap Fr. 36th 19:26
Stephen Bowyer Fr. 49th 20:24
Caleb Winland Sr.
Advancing Team #5
Name of School: Danville (Schlarman)
Runner Yr Pl Time
Scott Krapf Sr. 1 16:05
TJ Barton So. 15th 17:58
Tim Larson Sr. 29th 18:50
Michael Larson So. 45th 19:56
Michael Pemberton Fr. 54th 21:27
Matt Wright Fr. 55th 21:30
Nate Liggett Fr. 58th 23:06
Matt Pellegrini Sr.
Vinny Drake Fr.
Cody Bianchetta Fr.
|