Macomb Boys Cross Country Regional Results
Posted Saturday, October 22, 2005 at 3:51 pm
These results were submitted by the tournament (or meet) manager. If you notice an error or omission, please call the IHSA Office immediately
at 309-663-6377 or e-mail sjohnson@ihsa.org.
These results are posted as a convenience to fans and media, and still need to be checked by the IHSA Office for
accuracy and completeness. All names and results appearing on this report are subject to verification by the IHSA Office before advancement is official.
Manager's NoteThere was a tie between Camp Point (Central) (Coop) and Macomb for fifth place, so both teams qualify for the Sectional.
Macomb Team:
Philip Moe - Sr. - 9th - 18:11,
Dustin Bainter - Sr. - 29th - 19:26,
Matt Wetmore - Jr. - 33rd - 19:46,
Tyler VanVleet - Sr. - 36th - 20:04,
Noel Andrew - So. - 39th - 20:57
Race Course
Location of Course: Spring Lake Park, Macomb Length of course (in miles): 3.0
Top 5 Runners
Pl Runner Yr School Time
1 Logan Block So. Knoxville 16:22
2 Cameron Mitchell Jr. Rushville-Industry 17:17
3 Mike McGraw Jr. Knoxville 17:21
4 Jordan Easley Fr. Rushville-Industry 17:28
5 Andrew Edgar Jr. Quincy Notre Dame 17:44
Advancing Individuals
Runner Yr School Pl Time Coach
Logan Block So. Knoxville 1 16:22 Tom Hillier
Mike McGraw Jr. Knoxville 3 17:21 Tom Hillier
Michael Haas Sr. Nauvoo-Colusa (W. Hancock) 16 18:26 Rodney Norris
Ryan Brunenn Fr. Nauvoo-Colusa (W. Hancock) 30 19:25 Rodney Norris
Matt Barr So. Knoxville 34 19:37 Tom Hillier
Team Results
Pl School Scor Head Coach
1 Rushville-Industry 50 Jim Shepherd
2 Monmouth-Roseville 51 Gary Miller
3 Quincy Notre Dame 53 Andy Edgar
4 Liberty 106 Brad Neisen
5 Camp Point (Central) (Coop) 146 Lane Glick
5 Macomb 146 Emily Platt
7 Nauvoo-Colusa (West Hancock) 149 Rodney Norris
8
9
10
11
12
Advancing Team #1
Name of School: Rushville-Industry
Runner Yr Pl Time
Cameron Mitchell Jr. 1 17:17
Jordan Easley Fr. 2 17:28
Nick Malone Sr. 11 18:14
John Millslagle Jr. 16 18:33
Robert Hoerning Sr. 20 19:05
Ryan Trone Sr. 27 19:23
Philip Esther Jr. 41 21:13
Zach Shawgo Jr.
Advancing Team #2
Name of School: Monmouth-Roseville
Runner Yr Pl Time
Matt Derry Jr. 5 17:53
Greg Ryner Sr. 7 18:03
Logan Weir Jr. 8 18:11
Dustin Renwick Sr. 13 18:26
Trey Brokaw So. 18 18:57
Chase Marlow Fr. 22 19:11
Clinton Schreck Sr. 26 19:21
Nick Waterman So.
Preston Hull So.
Austin Twomey Jr.
Jeremiah Bresnahan Jr.
Michael Colvin Jr.
Advancing Team #3
Name of School: Quincy Notre Dame
Runner Yr Pl Time
Andrew Edgar Jr. 3 17:44
Tim Haley Fr. 4 17:48
Kris Poore Fr. 12 18:20
Mark Baker So. 15 18:31
Tom Andrews So. 19 19:03
Kyle Eager So. 23 19:12
Aaron Weiman Sr. 31 19:35
Andrew Musholt Fr.
John Hermens Jr.
Nicholas Korem Sr.
Case Tierney Fr.
Alex Felde Fr.
Advancing Team #4
Name of School: Liberty
Runner Yr Pl Time
Justin Carl Sr. 6 17:54
Joel Siebers Sr. 21 19:09
Trent Wiewel Fr. 24 19:16
Michael Bower So. 25 19:17
Patrick Clark So. 30 19:29
Justin Obert Sr. 34 19:54
Kyle Leapley So. 42 21:55
Jeffery Obert Fr.
Blake Barry Fr.
Drew Klingele Fr.
Lee Genenbacher Fr.
Advancing Team #5
Name of School: Camp Point (Central) (Coop)
Runner Yr Pl Time
Jacob Nelson Fr. 10 18:12
Alex Rhea So. 17 18:55
Logan Eidson Fr. 37 20:10
Matt Nall Fr. 38 20:43
Brock Flesner So. 44 23:12
Kyle Ippensen Fr. 45 23:48
Brock Johnson So. 46 24:42
Edward Quigley So.
|