Girls Bowling Regional at Darien (Hinsdale South) 2015-16
These results were submitted by the tournament or meet manager. If you notice an error or omission, please let us know immediately.
These results are posted as a convenience to fans and media, and need to be checked by the IHSA Office for accuracy and completeness. All names and results appearing on this report are subject to verification by the IHSA Office before advancement is official.
The results on this page include only those entries advancing to the sectional.
The meet manager has submitted complete results in a PDF document.
|
|
Team scores
1 |
Elmhurst (York) |
5110 |
2 |
Oak Lawn (Community) |
4924 |
3 |
Summit (Argo) |
4726 |
4 |
Darien (Hinsdale South) |
4713 |
5 |
Hinsdale (Central) |
4663 |
6 |
Burbank (Reavis) |
4481 |
7 |
Evergreen Park |
4448 |
8 |
Villa Park (Willowbrook) |
4343 |
9 |
Chicago (Mother McAuley) |
4304 |
10 |
Chicago (Goode STEM Academy) |
3044 |
11 |
Burbank (Queen of Peace) |
2986 |
12 |
Lombard (Glenbard East) |
2404 |
13 |
Elmhurst (IC Catholic) |
754 |
Advancing teams
Elmhurst (York)
Emma Baubly (Sr.) |
1132 |
Dana Campo (Sr.) |
958 |
Jessica Cwik (Jr.) |
1054 |
Lauren Gould (So.) |
1003 |
Carly Laurx (So.) |
963 |
Oak Lawn (Community)
Stephanie Gasca (Jr.) |
1059 |
Allison Hebel (So.) |
1131 |
LeAnne Kommenich (Jr.) |
930 |
Shannon Mottl (Sr.) |
116 |
Jena Rayas (Sr.) |
240 |
Jillian Sandrik (Sr.) |
632 |
Lena Rayas (So.) |
816 |
Summit (Argo)
Paige Eden (Jr.) |
903 |
Kaylee Orr (Jr.) |
951 |
Theresa Orr (Sr.) |
532 |
Savoy Powell (Sr.) |
1222 |
Lauren Watkins (Sr.) |
385 |
Sabrine Atiq (So.) |
733 |
Darien (Hinsdale South)
Sara Cleghorn (Fr.) |
897 |
Allison Early (So.) |
895 |
Jade Hines (Sr.) |
946 |
Jaclyn Hofstetter (Sr.) |
996 |
Izzy Ruiz (So.) |
979 |
|
Individual champion
Savoy Powell (Sr.) |
Summit (Argo) |
1222 |
Advancing individuals
Krystal Simmons (Jr.) |
Evergreen Park |
1056 |
Dana Sasenick (So.) |
Villa Park (Willowbrook) |
1008 |
Cassidy Counihan (Jr.) |
Hinsdale (Central) |
1003 |
Rebecca Jiricek (So.) |
Chicago (Mother McAuley) |
976 |
Angela Kwiek (Sr.) |
Burbank (Reavis) |
970 |
Kayla Radtke (Jr.) |
Burbank (Reavis) |
954 |
Janae McPherson (Sr.) |
Chicago (Goode STEM Academy) |
949 |
Valerie Zaczyk (Sr.) |
Chicago (Mother McAuley) |
945 |
Aurora Wallat (So.) |
Hinsdale (Central) |
939 |
Katie Pettinger (So.) |
Villa Park (Willowbrook) |
938 |
|