Girls Bowling Regional at Roselle (Lake Park) 2015-16
These results were submitted by the tournament or meet manager. If you notice an error or omission, please let us know immediately.
These results are posted as a convenience to fans and media, and need to be checked by the IHSA Office for accuracy and completeness. All names and results appearing on this report are subject to verification by the IHSA Office before advancement is official.
The results on this page include only those entries advancing to the sectional.
The meet manager has submitted complete results in a PDF document.
|
|
Team scores
1 |
Roselle (Lake Park) |
5643 |
2 |
St. Charles (North) |
5185 |
3 |
Bartlett |
4870 |
4 |
St. Charles (East) |
4788 |
5 |
Addison (A. Trail) |
4351 |
6 |
Bensenville (Fenton) |
4224 |
7 |
Geneva |
4146 |
8 |
Elgin (St. Edward) |
4021 |
9 |
Elgin (Larkin) |
3976 |
10 |
Elgin (Westminster Christian) |
3840 |
11 |
Elgin (H.S.) |
3638 |
12 |
South Elgin |
3368 |
Advancing teams
Roselle (Lake Park)
Kaitlyn Keith (Sr.) |
1275 |
Samantha Sztym (Sr.) |
1168 |
Sara Pulice (Sr.) |
1150 |
Stephanie Nicolella (Jr.) |
1090 |
Kendall Leahy (Sr.) |
960 |
Jordan Connelly (Fr.) |
|
Sydney Sztym (So.) |
|
Stefani Martinez (Sr.) |
|
St. Charles (North)
Alyssa Byers (So.) |
1169 |
Claire Sebastian (Jr.) |
1049 |
Brooke Paulsen (Jr.) |
1041 |
Jessica Miller (Sr.) |
973 |
Faith Maranion (Fr.) |
494 |
Jordan Walters (Fr.) |
459 |
Christy Koonce (Jr.) |
|
Bartlett
Raychel Korn (Sr.) |
1162 |
Danielle Kirby (Sr.) |
1021 |
Jena Korn (Fr.) |
921 |
Alexis Barnes (So.) |
795 |
Madeline Szubert (Sr.) |
556 |
Jocelyn Noyola (Jr.) |
267 |
Allison Brown (Sr.) |
148 |
St. Charles (East)
Abby McSkimming (Sr.) |
1028 |
Emma Vitallo (Jr.) |
998 |
Cassandra Cartee (So.) |
969 |
Lorna Lopez (So.) |
919 |
Meagan Markovich (Fr.) |
553 |
Courtney McCarron (Fr.) |
321 |
Christa Ruff (Sr.) |
|
|
Individual champion
Kaitlyn Keith (Sr.) |
Roselle (Lake Park) |
1275 |
Advancing individuals
Molly Schmelter (Jr.) |
Addison (A. Trail) |
1022 |
Karherine Prejzner (So.) |
Bensenville (Fenton) |
968 |
Maddie Voss (Jr.) |
Geneva |
965 |
Shelly Laughlin (Sr.) |
Bensenville (Fenton) |
952 |
Dinorah Cantu (Sr.) |
Addison (A. Trail) |
888 |
Anaitza Roman (Sr.) |
Addison (A. Trail) |
870 |
Anna Skog (Jr.) |
Elgin (St. Edward) |
867 |
Kaylee Johnson (Jr.) |
Elgin (Westminster Christian) |
860 |
Rosy Guadalajara (So.) |
Elgin (Larkin) |
859 |
Emma Johlie (Jr.) |
Geneva |
846 |
|