Girls Bowling Sectional at Rolling Meadows 2015-16
These results were submitted by the tournament or meet manager. If you notice an error or omission, please let us know immediately.
These results are posted as a convenience to fans and media, and need to be checked by the IHSA Office for accuracy and completeness. All names and results appearing on this report are subject to verification by the IHSA Office before advancement is official.
The results on this page include only those entries advancing to the state finals.
Manager's Comment: Excellent meet with terrific sportsmanship!
The meet manager has submitted complete results in a PDF document.
|
|
Team scores
1 |
Schaumburg (H.S.) |
5885 |
2 |
Arlington Heights (Hersey) |
5671 |
3 |
Hoffman Estates (H.S.) |
5609 |
4 |
Chicago (Resurrection) |
5479 |
5 |
Roselle (Lake Park) |
5353 |
6 |
Mt. Prospect (Prospect) |
5124 |
7 |
St. Charles (East) |
5068 |
8 |
St. Charles (North) |
5048 |
9 |
Bartlett |
4931 |
10 |
Franklin Park-Northlake (Leyden) |
4860 |
11 |
Wilmette (Loyola Academy) |
4763 |
12 |
Winnetka (New Trier) |
4608 |
Advancing teams
Schaumburg (H.S.)
Kylie Frick (Fr.) |
1210 |
Sarah Schwind (Sr.) |
1206 |
Elise London (Jr.) |
1136 |
Gina Lenoci (Fr.) |
1145 |
Sunny Bobnick (Jr.) |
1188 |
Samantha Mika (Sr.) |
|
Adina Contreras (Jr.) |
|
Tatiana Cooper (Fr.) |
|
Arlington Heights (Hersey)
Emma Wrenn (Jr.) |
1170 |
Zoe Sarbekian (Sr.) |
1111 |
Monsie Plata (Sr.) |
1200 |
Ashley Hoffman (Sr.) |
1087 |
Caroline Stiefbold (So.) |
1103 |
Melissa Jabek (Sr.) |
|
Annie Durava (So.) |
|
Sarah Lippstreuer (So.) |
|
Hoffman Estates (H.S.)
Amanda Richae (Jr.) |
1116 |
Alexis Orwat (Fr.) |
1184 |
Jordyn Fera (Sr.) |
1213 |
Lauren Fuller (Sr.) |
296 |
Azaria Waits (Sr.) |
1058 |
Allura Magsino (So.) |
742 |
Roshni Patel (Sr.) |
|
Darcy Lange (So.) |
|
Chicago (Resurrection)
Olivia Canova (Sr.) |
1263 |
Lauren Gawlinski (Jr.) |
1122 |
Meredith Nowotarski (Jr.) |
1054 |
Peyton LaValley (Jr.) |
1103 |
Sarah Beck (Jr.) |
259 |
Bela Giglione (Sr.) |
678 |
Kathleen Serrano (So.) |
|
|
Individual champion
Victoria Odarczenko (Jr.) |
Park Ridge (Maine South) |
1365 |
Advancing individuals
Victoria Odarczenko (Jr.) |
Park Ridge (Maine South) |
1365 |
Victoria Domanski (Sr.) |
Hoffman Estates (Conant) |
1244 |
Zaria Syfu (Jr.) |
Skokie (Niles North) |
1218 |
Samantha Sztym (Sr.) |
Roselle (Lake Park) |
1200 |
Robyn Konrad (Sr.) |
Rolling Meadows |
1194 |
Wheelchair division advancers
|