Boys Bowling Regional at Chicago (Brooks) 2013-14
These results were submitted by the tournament or meet manager. If you notice an error or omission, please let us know immediately.
These results are posted as a convenience to fans and media, and need to be checked by the IHSA Office for accuracy and completeness. All names and results appearing on this report are subject to verification by the IHSA Office before advancement is official.
|
|
Team results
1 |
Chicago (Morgan Park) |
6152 |
2 |
Tinley Park (H.S.) |
5971 |
3 |
Lansing (Thornton Fractional South) |
5944 |
4 |
Chicago (Brooks) |
5488 |
5 |
Midlothian (Bremen) |
5481 |
6 |
Richton Park (Southland College Prep Charter) |
5385 |
7 |
Oak Forest |
5315 |
8 |
Calumet City (Thornton Fractional North) |
5128 |
9 |
Country Club Hills (Hillcrest) |
5089 |
10 |
Blue Island (Eisenhower) |
4797 |
11 |
Chicago (Corliss) |
2843 |
Advancing teams
Chicago (Morgan Park)
Harold Barbee (Sr.) |
1295 |
Kendrick Wilson (Sr.) |
1251 |
Bryon Lawson (Sr.) |
1239 |
Duane Campbell (Jr.) |
1233 |
Jabari Johnson (So.) |
590 |
Tinley Park (H.S.)
Keaton Krueger (Sr.) |
1344 |
Nick Shupryt (Jr.) |
1258 |
Mike Bennett (Sr.) |
1192 |
Alex Kohs (Sr.) |
860 |
Matt Connelly (Jr.) |
178 |
Lansing (Thornton Fractional South)
Taveon Roberson (Sr.) |
1305 |
Andrew Johnson (Jr.) |
1284 |
Justin Abston (Jr.) |
1198 |
Kalin James (Jr.) |
1148 |
Kurt Clancy (Jr.) |
832 |
Chicago (Brooks)
Jose Ledesesma (Sr.) |
1450 |
Darius Pace (Jr.) |
1178 |
Donovon Hilliard (So.) |
1047 |
Jaylen Johnson (So.) |
969 |
Darius Beale (Sr.) |
546 |
|
Individual champion
Jose Ledesesma (Sr.) |
Chicago (Brooks) |
1450 |
Advancing individuals
Perry Sibby (Sr.) |
Richton Park (Southland College Prep Charter) |
1344 |
Xavier Muhammad (Jr.) |
Country Club Hills (Hillcrest) |
1301 |
Mike McDonell (Sr.) |
Oak Forest |
1202 |
Javon Brown (Sr.) |
Calumet City (Thornton Fractional North) |
1183 |
Matthew Woods (So.) |
Midlothian (Bremen) |
1153 |
Russell Deer (Jr.) |
Midlothian (Bremen) |
1151 |
Jacob Chicoine (So.) |
Midlothian (Bremen) |
1105 |
Kenneth Bowie (Fr.) |
Calumet City (Thornton Fractional North) |
1103 |
Lee Wanatowicz (Sr.) |
Oak Forest |
1096 |
Kameron Davis (Jr.) |
Richton Park (Southland College Prep Charter) |
1089 |
|