Class AA Boys Baseball Pairings 2006-07
Last updated at 3:00 pm on Friday, June 2, 2006.
Schaumburg (Alexian Field) 2 Super-Sectional
Manager: Tim Kirby
Phone: 847-891-2255 ext. 847-
Fax: 847-755-4773
Mon., Jun. 5
Game 1 at 6:30 p.m.: Winner Oak Park (Fenwick) Sectional vs. Winner Skokie (Niles West) Sectional
Oak Park (Fenwick) Sectional
Manager: Michael L. Curtin
Phone: 708-386-0127 ext. 126
Fax: 708-386-4359
Wed., May 31
Game 1 at 4:30 p.m.: Winner Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) Regional vs. Winner Chicago (Clemente) Regional
Thu., Jun. 1
Game 2 at 4:00 p.m.: Winner Oak Park (Fenwick) Regional vs. Winner Chicago (Lane) Regional
Sat., Jun. 3
Game 3 at 10:00 a.m.: Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2
Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) Regional
Manager: Barry Huitema, C.A.A.
Phone: 708-434-3000
Fax: 708-434-3913
All games at regional site unless otherwise indicated.
Tue., May 23
Game 1 at 4:30 p.m.: (15) Chicago (Prosser) at (13) Chicago (Steinmetz)
Wed., May 24
Game 2 at 4:30 p.m.: (1) Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) vs. Winner Game 1
Tue., May 23
Game 3 at 4:30 p.m.: (8) River Grove (Guerin) vs. (11) Chicago (Foreman)
Sat., May 27
Game 4 at 12:00 p.m.: Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 3
Chicago (Clemente) Regional
Manager: Jeffrey Frcka
Phone: 773-534-4000
Fax: 773-534-4066
All games at regional site unless otherwise indicated.
Tue., May 23
Game 1 at 4:30 p.m.: (18) Chicago (Noble Street Charter) at (17) Chicago (Westinghouse)
Game 2 at 4:30 p.m.: (22) Chicago (Marshall) at (12) Chicago (Payton)
Wed., May 24
Game 3 at 4:00 p.m.: (4) Chicago (Clemente) vs. Winner Game 1
Thu., May 25
Game 4 at 4:00 p.m.: (5) Elmwood Park vs. Winner Game 2
Sat., May 27
Game 5 at 12:00 p.m.: Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4
Oak Park (Fenwick) Regional
Manager: Michael L. Curtin
Phone: 708-386-0127 ext. 126
Fax: 708-386-4359
All games at regional site unless otherwise indicated.
Tue., May 23
Game 1 at 4:30 p.m.: (20) Chicago (Clark) at (19) Chicago (Orr)
Wed., May 24
Game 2 at 4:00 p.m.: (2) Oak Park (Fenwick) vs. Winner Game 1
Thu., May 25
Game 3 at 4:00 p.m.: (7) Chicago (Young) vs. (14) Maywood (Proviso East)
Sat., May 27
Game 4 at 2:00 p.m.: Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 3
Chicago (Lane) Regional
Manager: Richard Rio
Phone: 773-534-5893
Fax: 773-534-5857
All games at regional site unless otherwise indicated.
Tue., May 23
Game 1 at 4:30 p.m.: (16) Chicago (Schurz) at (10) Chicago (Lincoln Park)
Game 2 at 4:30 p.m.: (21) Chicago (Kelvyn Park) at (9) Chicago (Gordon Tech)
Wed., May 24
Game 3 at 4:30 p.m.: (3) Chicago (Lane) vs. Winner Game 1
Fri., May 26
Game 4 at 4:30 p.m.: (6) Chicago (St. Patrick) vs. Winner Game 2
Sat., May 27
Game 5 at 11:00 a.m.: Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4
Skokie (Niles West) Sectional
Manager: Steve Heuerman
Phone: 847-626-2801
Fax: 847-626-3840
Thu., Jun. 1
Game 1 at 4:15 p.m.: Winner Winnetka (New Trier) Regional vs. Winner Northbrook (Glenbrook North) Regional
Fri., Jun. 2
Game 2 at 4:15 p.m.: Winner Glenview (Glenbrook South) Regional vs. Winner Wilmette (Loyola Academy) Regional
Sat., Jun. 3
Game 3 at 11:00 a.m.: Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2
Winnetka (New Trier) Regional
Manager: Jim Bloch
Phone: 847-501-6460
Fax: 847-446-8247
All games at regional site unless otherwise indicated.
Tue., May 23
Game 1 at 4:30 p.m.: (18) Chicago (Amundsen) at (16) Chicago (Roosevelt)
Wed., May 24
Game 2 at 4:15 p.m.: (1) Winnetka (New Trier) vs. Winner Game 1
Thu., May 25
Game 3 at 4:15 p.m.: (8) Franklin Park-Northlake (Leyden) vs. (15) Chicago (Lake View)
Sat., May 27
Game 4 at 10:30 a.m.: Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 3
Northbrook (Glenbrook North) Regional
Manager: John Catalano
Phone: 847-509-2601
Fax: 847-509-2602
All games at regional site unless otherwise indicated.
Tue., May 23
Game 1 at 4:30 p.m.: (17) Chicago (CICS-Northtown Academy) at (12) Chicago (Taft)
Wed., May 24
Game 2 at 4:30 p.m.: (4) Northbrook (Glenbrook North) vs. Winner Game 1
Thu., May 25
Game 3 at 4:30 p.m.: (6) Skokie (Niles North) vs. (9) Skokie (Niles West)
Sat., May 27
Game 4 at 10:00 a.m.: Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 3
Glenview (Glenbrook South) Regional
Manager: Steve Rockrohr
Phone: 847-486-4425
Fax: 847-486-4428
All games at regional site unless otherwise indicated.
Tue., May 23
Game 1 at 4:30 p.m.: (14) Chicago (Mather) at (13) Chicago (Northside)
Wed., May 24
Game 2 at 4:30 p.m.: (2) Niles (Notre Dame) vs. Winner Game 1
Thu., May 25
Game 3 at 4:30 p.m.: (5) Glenview (Glenbrook South) vs. (11) Norridge (Ridgewood)
Sat., May 27
Game 4 at 2:00 p.m.: Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 3
Wilmette (Loyola Academy) Regional
Manager: Patrick M. Mahoney
Phone: 847-920-2490
Fax: 847-920-2499
All games at regional site unless otherwise indicated.
Tue., May 23
Game 1 at 4:30 p.m.: (20) Chicago (Sullivan) at (19) Chicago (Senn)
Wed., May 24
Game 2 at 5:00 p.m.: (3) Wilmette (Loyola Academy) vs. Winner Game 1
Thu., May 25
Game 3 at 5:00 p.m.: (7) Evanston (Twp.) vs. (10) Chicago (Von Steuben)
Sat., May 27
Game 4 at 10:00 a.m.: Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 3
Urbana (University of Illinois) Super-Sectional
Manager: James Morton
Phone: 217-333-1227
Fax: 217-244-9753
Mon., Jun. 5
Game 1 at 7:00 p.m.: Winner Bloomington (Illinois Wesleyan U.) Sectional vs. Winner Rock Island (Augustana College) Sectional
Bloomington (Illinois Wesleyan U.) Sectional
Manager: Dennis Martel
Phone: 309-556-3335
Fax: 309-556-3484
Fri., Jun. 2
Game 1 at 4:30 p.m.: Winner Champaign (Central) Regional vs. Winner Normal (Community West) Regional
Game 2 at 7:00 p.m.: Winner Kankakee (McNamara) Regional vs. Winner Ottawa (Twp.) Regional
Sat., Jun. 3
Game 3 at 11:00 a.m.: Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2
Champaign (Central) Regional
Manager: John Woods
Phone: 217-351-3933
Fax: 217-373-7365
All games at regional site unless otherwise indicated.
Tue., May 23
Game 1 at 4:30 p.m.: (19) Danville (H.S.) at (17) Champaign (Centennial)
Thu., May 25
Game 2 at 3:30 p.m.: (1) Champaign (Central) vs. Winner Game 1
Fri., May 26
Game 3 at 4:30 p.m.: (5) Bloomington (H.S.) vs. (15) Urbana (H.S.)
Sat., May 27
Game 4 at 1:00 p.m.: Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 3
Normal (Community West) Regional
Manager: Bobbie Monroe
Phone: 309-888-6028
Fax: 309-451-0892
All games at regional site unless otherwise indicated.
Tue., May 23
Game 1 at 4:30 p.m.: (14) Normal (University) at (12) Lincoln
Thu., May 25
Game 2 at 4:30 p.m.: (4) Pontiac vs. Winner Game 1
Fri., May 26
Game 3 at 4:30 p.m.: (7) Normal (Community West) vs. (11) Normal (Community)
Sat., May 27
Game 4 at 1:00 p.m.: Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 3
Kankakee (McNamara) Regional
Manager: Rich Zinanni
Phone: 815-932-7413
Fax: 815-932-0926
All games at regional site unless otherwise indicated.
Tue., May 23
Game 1 at 4:30 p.m.: (18) Kankakee (Sr.) at (16) Rantoul
Thu., May 25
Game 2 at 4:30 p.m.: (2) Kankakee (McNamara) vs. Winner Game 1
Fri., May 26
Game 3 at 4:30 p.m.: (6) Streator (Twp.) vs. (10) Mahomet (M.-Seymour)
Sat., May 27
Game 4 at 12:00 p.m.: Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 3
Ottawa (Twp.) Regional
Manager: Randy Bretag
Phone: 815-431-2401
Fax: 815-431-2474
Thu., May 25
Game 1 at 4:30 p.m.: (3) Bradley (B.-Bourbonnais) vs. (13) LaSalle (L.-Peru)
Game 2 at 7:00 p.m.: (8) Ottawa (Twp.) vs. (9) Fairbury (Prairie Central)
Sat., May 27
Game 3 at 11:00 a.m.: Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2
Rock Island (Augustana College) Sectional
Manager: Tim McChesney
Phone: 309-794-8623
Fax: 309-794-7584
Wed., May 31
Game 1 at 6:00 p.m.: Winner Bartonville (Limestone) Regional vs. Winner East Peoria Regional
Thu., Jun. 1
Game 2 at 6:00 p.m.: Winner Galesburg (H.S.) Regional vs. Winner Canton Regional
Sat., Jun. 3
Game 3 at 1:00 p.m.: Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2
Bartonville (Limestone) Regional
Manager: Jim Corpus
Phone: 309-697-6271 ext. 440
Fax: 309-697-5049
All games at regional site unless otherwise indicated.
Tue., May 23
Game 1 at 4:30 p.m.: (19) Peoria (Manual) at (17) Morton
Wed., May 24
Game 2 at 4:30 p.m.: (1) Bartonville (Limestone) vs. Winner Game 1
Thu., May 25
Game 3 at 4:30 p.m.: (6) Dunlap vs. (14) Peoria (Woodruff)
Sat., May 27
Game 4 at 11:00 a.m.: Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 3
East Peoria Regional
Manager: Lori Laredo
Phone: 309-694-8304
Fax: 309-694-8322
All games at regional site unless otherwise indicated.
Tue., May 23
Game 1 at 4:30 p.m.: (16) Washington at (11) Metamora
Thu., May 25
Game 2 at 4:30 p.m.: (4) Rock Island (Alleman) vs. Winner Game 1
Game 3 at 6:00 p.m.: (5) Rock Island (H.S.) vs. (9) East Peoria
Sat., May 27
Game 4 at 11:00 a.m.: Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 3
Galesburg (H.S.) Regional
Manager: Ralph Henning
Phone: 309-343-9830
Fax: 309-343-1305
Wed., May 24
Game 1 at 4:30 p.m.: (2) Moline (H.S.) vs. (13) Geneseo
Thu., May 25
Game 2 at 4:30 p.m.: (8) Galesburg (H.S.) vs. (10) East Moline (United)
Sat., May 27
Game 3 at 1:00 p.m.: Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2
Canton Regional
Manager: Bob Schlemmer
Phone: 309-647-0520
Fax: 309-649-5039
All games at regional site unless otherwise indicated.
Tue., May 23
Game 1 at 4:00 p.m.: (18) Peoria (H.S.) at (15) Peoria (Richwoods)
Thu., May 25
Game 2 at 4:00 p.m.: (3) Peoria (Notre Dame) vs. Winner Game 1
Game 3 at 1:45 p.m.: (7) Canton vs. (12) Pekin
Sat., May 27
Game 4 at 10:00 a.m.: Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 3
Sauget (GMC Stadium) Super-Sectional
Manager: Tony Funderburg
Phone: 618-337-3000
Fax: 618-332-3625
Mon., Jun. 5
Game 1 at 4:30 p.m.: Winner O'Fallon Sectional vs. Winner Springfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin) Sectional
O'Fallon Sectional
Manager: Todd Moeller
Phone: 618-632-3507 ext. 274
Fax: 618-632-1625
Wed., May 31
Game 1 at 4:30 p.m.: Winner Collinsville Regional vs. Winner Carbondale Regional
Fri., Jun. 2
Game 2 at 4:30 p.m.: Winner Centralia Regional vs. Winner Belleville (Althoff) Regional
Sat., Jun. 3
Game 3 at 11:00 a.m.: Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2
Collinsville Regional
Manager: Bob Hollingshead
Phone: 618-346-6320 ext. 1230
Fax: 618-346-6336
All games at regional site unless otherwise indicated.
Tue., May 23
Game 1 at 4:30 p.m.: (14) Collinsville vs. (20) East St. Louis (Sr.)
Wed., May 24
Game 2 at 4:00 p.m.: (1) Edwardsville (H.S.) vs. Winner Game 1
Thu., May 25
Game 3 at 4:00 p.m.: (8) Granite City vs. (11) Highland
Sat., May 27
Game 4 at 10:00 a.m.: Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 3
Carbondale Regional
Manager: Rick Moss
Phone: 618-457-3371 ext. 212
Fax: 618-351-9603
All games at regional site unless otherwise indicated.
Tue., May 23
Game 1 at 4:30 p.m.: (17) Carbondale at (16) Mt. Vernon (H.S.)
Wed., May 24
Game 2 at 4:30 p.m.: (4) Belleville (East) vs. Winner Game 1
Game 3 at 6:30 p.m.: (6) Marion (H.S.) vs. (13) Mascoutah
Sat., May 27
Game 4 at 12:00 p.m.: Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 3
Centralia Regional
Manager: Roger Stieg
Phone: 618-532-7636
Fax: 618-532-9286
All games at regional site unless otherwise indicated.
Tue., May 23
Game 1 at 4:30 p.m.: (18) Salem at (15) Breese (Mater Dei)
Fri., May 26
Game 2 at 2:00 p.m.: (2) O'Fallon vs. Winner Game 1
Game 3 at 4:00 p.m.: (7) Troy (Triad) vs. (12) Centralia
Sat., May 27
Game 4 at 7:00 p.m.: Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 3
Belleville (Althoff) Regional
Manager: Glenn Schott
Phone: 618-235-0154
Fax: 618-235-0194
All games at regional site unless otherwise indicated.
Tue., May 23
Game 1 at 4:30 p.m.: (19) Cahokia at (10) Waterloo (H.S.)
Wed., May 24
Game 2 at 4:30 p.m.: (3) Belleville (Althoff) vs. Winner Game 1
Thu., May 25
Game 3 at 3:00 p.m.: (5) Belleville (West) vs. (9) Freeburg
Sat., May 27
Game 4 at 11:00 a.m.: Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 3
Springfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin) Sectional
Manager: Ken Leonard
Phone: 217-546-3147
Fax: 217-787-9856
Fri., Jun. 2
Game 1 at 4:30 p.m.: Winner Alton (Sr.) Regional vs. Winner Mattoon Regional
Game 2 at 6:30 p.m.: Winner Chatham (Glenwood) Regional vs. Winner Quincy (Notre Dame) Regional
Sat., Jun. 3
Game 3 at 10:00 a.m.: Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2
Alton (Sr.) Regional
Manager: Mike Brey
Phone: 618-474-2700 ext. 754
Fax: 618-462-3826
All games at regional site unless otherwise indicated.
Tue., May 23
Game 1 at 4:00 p.m.: (16) Wood River (East Alton-W.R.) at (12) Bethalto (Civic Memorial)
Wed., May 24
Game 2 at 4:30 p.m.: (1) Springfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin) vs. Winner Game 1
Thu., May 25
Game 3 at 4:30 p.m.: (8) Alton (Sr.) vs. (10) Jerseyville (Jersey)
Sat., May 27
Game 4 at 10:00 a.m.: Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 3
Mattoon Regional
Manager: Gerald Temples
Phone: 217-238-7825
Fax: 217-238-7827
All games at regional site unless otherwise indicated.
Tue., May 23
Game 1 at 4:30 p.m.: (19) Decatur (MacArthur) at (17) Decatur (Eisenhower)
Thu., May 25
Game 2 at 4:30 p.m.: (4) Charleston vs. Winner Game 1
Game 3 at 6:30 p.m.: (5) Mattoon vs. (9) Effingham (H.S.)
Sat., May 27
Game 4 at 11:00 a.m.: Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 3
Chatham (Glenwood) Regional
Manager: Dan Rourke
Phone: 217-483-2424 ext. 55
Fax: 217-483-1256
All games at regional site unless otherwise indicated.
Tue., May 23
Game 1 at 4:30 p.m.: (18) Springfield (H.S.) at (13) Springfield (Southeast)
Thu., May 25
Game 2 at 4:30 p.m.: (2) Chatham (Glenwood) vs. Winner Game 1
Game 3 at 7:00 p.m.: (7) Taylorville vs. (11) Springfield (Lanphier)
Sat., May 27
Game 4 at 11:00 a.m.: Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 3
Quincy (Notre Dame) Regional
Manager: Bill Connell
Phone: 217-223-2509
Fax: 217-223-0023
Thu., May 25
Game 1 at 4:30 p.m.: (3) Quincy (Notre Dame) vs. (15) Quincy (Sr.)
Game 2 at 6:30 p.m.: (6) Mt. Zion vs. (14) Jacksonville (H.S.)
Sat., May 27
Game 3 at 11:00 a.m.: Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2
Crestwood (Hawkinson Ford Field) 1 Super-Sectional
Manager: Tom O'Reilly
Phone: 708-489-2255
Fax: 708-489-2999
Mon., Jun. 5
Game 1 at 6:30 p.m.: Winner Chicago (Mt. Carmel) Sectional vs. Winner LaGrange Park (Nazareth Academy) Sectional
Chicago (Mt. Carmel) Sectional
Manager: Mike Daigler
Phone: 773-324-1020 ext. 226
Fax: 773-359-0494
Wed., May 31
Game 1 at 4:30 p.m.: Winner Chicago (Mt. Carmel) Regional vs. Winner Chicago (De La Salle) Regional
Thu., Jun. 1
Game 2 at 4:30 p.m.: Winner Chicago (Harlan) Regional vs. Winner Chicago (St. Ignatius) Regional
Sat., Jun. 3
Game 3 at 10:00 a.m.: Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2
Chicago (Mt. Carmel) Regional
Manager: Mike Daigler
Phone: 773-324-1020 ext. 226
Fax: 773-359-0494
All games at regional site unless otherwise indicated.
Tue., May 23
Game 1 at 4:30 p.m.: (20) Chicago (South Shore) at (19) Chicago (Bowen)
Wed., May 24
Game 2 at 4:30 p.m.: (1) Chicago (Mt. Carmel) vs. Winner Game 1
Thu., May 25
Game 3 at 4:30 p.m.: (8) Chicago (Juarez) vs. (12) Chicago (University)
Sat., May 27
Game 4 at 11:00 a.m.: Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 3
Chicago (De La Salle) Regional
Manager: Tom White
Phone: 312-842-7355 ext. 118
Fax: 312-842-5640
All games at regional site unless otherwise indicated.
Tue., May 23
Game 1 at 4:30 p.m.: (15) Chicago (Phillips) at (14) Chicago (Englewood)
Wed., May 24
Game 2 at 4:00 p.m.: (4) Chicago (Hyde Park) vs. Winner Game 1
Thu., May 25
Game 3 at 4:00 p.m.: (5) Chicago (De La Salle) vs. (9) Chicago (King)
Sat., May 27
Game 4 at 11:00 a.m.: Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 3
Chicago (Harlan) Regional
Manager: Henry Harden
Phone: 773-535-5400
Fax: 773-535-5061
All games at regional site unless otherwise indicated.
Tue., May 23
Game 1 at 4:30 p.m.: (16) Chicago (Corliss) at (13) Chicago (C. Vocational)
Thu., May 25
Game 2 at 3:30 p.m.: (2) Chicago (Harlan) vs. Winner Game 1
Game 3 at 6:00 p.m.: (7) Chicago (Jones) vs. (11) Chicago (Brooks)
Sat., May 27
Game 4 at 11:00 a.m.: Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 3
Chicago (St. Ignatius) Regional
Manager: Jim Prunty
Phone: 312-421-5900 ext. 355
Fax: 312-421-3167
All games at regional site unless otherwise indicated.
Tue., May 23
Game 1 at 4:30 p.m.: (17) Chicago (Tilden) at (13) Chicago (Bronzeville)
Wed., May 24
Game 2 at 4:15 p.m.: (3) Chicago (St. Ignatius) vs. Winner Game 1
Thu., May 25
Game 3 at 4:15 p.m.: (6) Chicago (Kenwood) vs. (10) Chicago (Cristo Rey Jesuit)
Sat., May 27
Game 4 at 10:00 a.m.: Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 3
LaGrange Park (Nazareth Academy) Sectional
Manager: Duane Buturusis
Phone: 708-387-8550
Fax: 708-579-9884
Wed., May 31
Game 1 at 4:30 p.m.: Winner Chicago (St. Rita) Regional vs. Winner Burbank (Reavis) Regional
Thu., Jun. 1
Game 2 at 4:30 p.m.: Winner LaGrange (Lyons) Regional vs. Winner LaGrange Park (Nazareth Academy) Regional
Sat., Jun. 3
Game 3 at 11:00 a.m.: Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2
Chicago (St. Rita) Regional
Manager: John Bonk
Phone: 773-925-6600
Fax: 773-925-2093
All games at regional site unless otherwise indicated.
Tue., May 23
Game 1 at 4:30 p.m.: (18) Chicago (Harper) at (15) Chicago (Simeon)
Thu., May 25
Game 2 at 4:00 p.m.: (1) Chicago (St. Rita) vs. Winner Game 1
Fri., May 26
Game 3 at 4:00 p.m.: (7) Summit (Argo) vs. (14) Chicago (Leo)
Sat., May 27
Game 4 at 10:00 a.m.: Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 3
Burbank (Reavis) Regional
Manager: Tim Smith
Phone: 708-599-7200 ext. 291
Fax: 708-599-3560
All games at regional site unless otherwise indicated.
Tue., May 23
Game 1 at 4:30 p.m.: (19) Chicago (Bogan) at (17) Chicago (Hubbard)
Wed., May 24
Game 2 at 4:15 p.m.: (4) Berwyn-Cicero (Morton) vs. Winner Game 1
Thu., May 25
Game 3 at 4:15 p.m.: (8) Burbank (Reavis) vs. (16) Chicago (Hancock)
Sat., May 27
Game 4 at 11:00 a.m.: Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 3
LaGrange (Lyons) Regional
Manager: John Grundke
Phone: 708-579-6393
Fax: 708-579-6786
All games at regional site unless otherwise indicated.
Tue., May 23
Game 1 at 4:30 p.m.: (13) Chicago (Kelly) at (12) Chicago (Kennedy)
Wed., May 24
Game 2 at 4:00 p.m.: (2) LaGrange (Lyons) vs. Winner Game 1
Fri., May 26
Game 3 at 4:00 p.m.: (6) Westchester (St. Joseph) vs. (10) Chicago (Curie)
Sat., May 27
Game 4 at 11:00 a.m.: Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 3
LaGrange Park (Nazareth Academy) Regional
Manager: Duane Buturusis
Phone: 708-387-8550
Fax: 708-579-9884
Wed., May 24
Game 1 at 4:30 p.m.: (3) LaGrange Park (Nazareth Academy) vs. (11) Hillside (Proviso West)
Thu., May 25
Game 2 at 4:30 p.m.: (5) Burbank (St. Laurence) vs. (9) Riverside (R.-Brookfield)
Sat., May 27
Game 3 at 11:00 a.m.: Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2
DeKalb (NIU) Super-Sectional
Manager: Art Rohlman
Phone: 847-888-5100 ext. 5346
Fax: 847-888-5059
Mon., Jun. 5
Game 1 at 4:30 p.m.: Winner Elgin (Larkin) Sectional vs. Winner Rockford (East) Sectional
Elgin (Larkin) Sectional
Manager: Jim Juliano
Phone: 847-888-5200 ext. 5241
Fax: 847-888-5243
Wed., May 31
Game 1 at 4:30 p.m.: Winner Carpentersville (Dundee-Crown) Regional vs. Winner Lake Zurich Regional
Thu., Jun. 1
Game 2 at 4:30 p.m.: Winner Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge) Regional vs. Winner St. Charles (East) Regional
Sat., Jun. 3
Game 3 at 10:00 a.m.: Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2
Carpentersville (Dundee-Crown) Regional
Manager: Dick Storm
Phone: 847-426-1317
Fax: 847-426-1318
All games at regional site unless otherwise indicated.
Tue., May 23
Game 1 at 4:30 p.m.: (18) Elgin (St. Edward) at (16) Streamwood
Wed., May 24
Game 2 at 4:30 p.m.: (1) Carpentersville (Dundee-Crown) vs. Winner Game 1
Fri., May 26
Game 3 at 4:30 p.m.: (8) Cary (C.-Grove) vs. (11) Algonquin (Jacobs)
Sat., May 27
Game 4 at 1:00 p.m.: Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 3
Lake Zurich Regional
Manager: Gene Curran
Phone: 847-540-4381
Fax: 847-540-4737
Wed., May 24
Game 1 at 4:30 p.m.: (4) Lake Zurich vs. (15) Crystal Lake (Central)
Fri., May 26
Game 2 at 4:00 p.m.: (5) Elgin (H.S.) vs. (9) Barrington
Sat., May 27
Game 3 at 11:00 a.m.: Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2
Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge) Regional
Manager: Patti Hie
Phone: 815-479-0404 ext. 210
Fax: 815-459-8993
All games at regional site unless otherwise indicated.
Tue., May 23
Game 1 at 4:30 p.m.: (17) Johnsburg at (14) Huntley
Wed., May 24
Game 2 at 4:00 p.m.: (2) Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge) vs. Winner Game 1
Fri., May 26
Game 3 at 4:00 p.m.: (7) McHenry vs. (12) Crystal Lake (South)
Sat., May 27
Game 4 at 10:00 a.m.: Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 3
St. Charles (East) Regional
Manager: Jerry Krieg
Phone: 630-377-4774
Fax: 630-584-7451
Wed., May 24
Game 1 at 4:00 p.m.: (3) Elgin (Larkin) vs. (13) Burlington (Central)
Thu., May 25
Game 2 at 4:00 p.m.: (6) St. Charles (North) vs. (10) St. Charles (East)
Sat., May 27
Game 3 at 11:00 a.m.: Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2
Rockford (East) Sectional
Manager: Steven Powers
Phone: 815-229-2110
Fax: 815-229-2142
Wed., May 31
Game 1 at 4:30 p.m.: Winner Woodstock (Marian) Regional vs. Winner Rock Falls Regional
Thu., Jun. 1
Game 2 at 4:30 p.m.: Winner Rockford (Boylan) Regional vs. Winner Rochelle Regional
Sat., Jun. 3
Game 3 at 11:00 a.m.: Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2
Woodstock (Marian) Regional
Manager: Greg Wikerak
Phone: 815-338-4220 ext. 110
Fax: 815-338-5883
All games at regional site unless otherwise indicated.
Tue., May 23
Game 1 at 4:30 p.m.: (13) Woodstock (Marian) vs. (15) Woodstock (H.S.)
Wed., May 24
Game 2 at 4:30 p.m.: (1) Machesney Park (Harlem) vs. Winner Game 1
Fri., May 26
Game 3 at 2:00 p.m.: (7) Sycamore vs. (11) Marengo
Sat., May 27
Game 4 at 2:00 p.m.: Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 3
Rock Falls Regional
Manager: Rich Montgomery
Phone: 815-625-3886 ext. 234
Fax: 815-625-3889
Wed., May 24
Game 1 at 4:30 p.m.: (4) Rock Falls vs. (14) Sterling (H.S.)
Fri., May 26
Game 2 at 4:30 p.m.: (5) Rockton (Hononegah) vs. (10) Dixon (H.S.)
Sat., May 27
Game 3 at 11:00 a.m.: Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2
Rockford (Boylan) Regional
Manager: Paul Heitkamp
Phone: 815-877-9975
Fax: 815-877-9796
All games at regional site unless otherwise indicated.
Tue., May 23
Game 1 at 4:30 p.m.: (18) Rockford (East) at (12) Rockford (Auburn)
Wed., May 24
Game 2 at 4:00 p.m.: (2) Rockford (Boylan) vs. Winner Game 1
Thu., May 25
Game 3 at 4:00 p.m.: (8) Freeport (H.S.) vs. (9) Belvidere
Sat., May 27
Game 4 at 11:00 a.m.: Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 3
Rochelle Regional
Manager: Kevin Crandall
Phone: 815-561-3503
Fax: 815-562-2146
Wed., May 24
Game 1 at 4:30 p.m.: (3) Rochelle vs. (17) Rockford (Jefferson)
Thu., May 25
Game 2 at 4:30 p.m.: (6) Rockford (Guilford) vs. (16) DeKalb
Sat., May 27
Game 3 at 3:00 p.m.: Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2
Crestwood (Hawkinson Ford Field) 2 Super-Sectional
Manager: Tom O'Reilly
Phone: 708-489-2255
Fax: 708-489-2999
Mon., Jun. 5
Game 1 at 4:30 p.m.: Winner Lockport (Twp.) Sectional vs. Winner Oak Lawn (Richards) Sectional
Lockport (Twp.) Sectional
Manager: Kent Irvin
Phone: 815-588-8155
Fax: 815-588-8159
Wed., May 31
Game 1 at 4:30 p.m.: Winner Crete (C.-Monee) Regional vs. Winner Tinley Park (Andrew) Regional
Thu., Jun. 1
Game 2 at 4:30 p.m.: Winner Joliet (Twp.) Regional vs. Winner Morris Regional
Sat., Jun. 3
Game 3 at 10:00 a.m.: Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2
Crete (C.-Monee) Regional
Manager: Gene Cahan
Phone: 708-367-8377
Fax: 708-672-2818
All games at regional site unless otherwise indicated.
Tue., May 23
Game 1 at 4:30 p.m.: (15) Crete (C.-Monee) vs. (18) Park Forest (Rich East)
Thu., May 25
Game 2 at 4:30 p.m.: (1) Lockport (Twp.) vs. Winner Game 1
Fri., May 26
Game 3 at 4:30 p.m.: (8) Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) vs. (9) Chicago Heights (Bloom Twp.)
Sat., May 27
Game 4 at 10:00 a.m.: Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 3
Tinley Park (Andrew) Regional
Manager: Rich Piatchek
Phone: 708-342-5838
Fax: 708-532-8616
All games at regional site unless otherwise indicated.
Tue., May 23
Game 1 at 4:30 p.m.: (17) Country Club Hills (Hillcrest) at (13) Chicago Heights (Marian)
Wed., May 24
Game 2 at 4:30 p.m.: (4) New Lenox (Providence Catholic) vs. Winner Game 1
Thu., May 25
Game 3 at 4:30 p.m.: (5) Tinley Park (Andrew) vs. (11) Flossmoor (Homewood-F.)
Sat., May 27
Game 4 at 11:00 a.m.: Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 3
Joliet (Twp.) Regional
Manager: Mr. Chris Olson
Phone: 815-727-6720
Fax: 815-727-6833
Wed., May 24
Game 1 at 4:30 p.m.: (2) Joliet (Catholic Academy) vs. (16) Olympia Fields (Rich Central)
Thu., May 25
Game 2 at 4:30 p.m.: (7) Joliet (Twp.) vs. (12) Tinley Park (H.S.)
Sat., May 27
Game 3 at 1:00 p.m.: Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2
Morris Regional
Manager: Kelly Hussey
Phone: 815-941-5329
Fax: 815-941-5404
Wed., May 24
Game 1 at 4:30 p.m.: (3) Minooka vs. (14) Richton Park (Rich South)
Thu., May 25
Game 2 at 4:30 p.m.: (6) Morris vs. (10) New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central)
Sat., May 27
Game 3 at 11:00 a.m.: Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2
Oak Lawn (Richards) Sectional
Manager: Ken Styler
Phone: 708-499-2550 ext. 5710
Fax: 708-499-5746
Wed., May 31
Game 1 at 4:30 p.m.: Winner Orland Park (Sandburg) Regional vs. Winner Midlothian (Bremen) Regional
Thu., Jun. 1
Game 2 at 4:30 p.m.: Winner Palos Heights (Shepard) Regional vs. Winner Chicago (Brother Rice) Regional
Sat., Jun. 3
Game 3 at 12:00 p.m.: Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2
Orland Park (Sandburg) Regional
Manager: Len Motta
Phone: 708-671-3138
Fax: 708-361-4652
All games at regional site unless otherwise indicated.
Tue., May 23
Game 1 at 4:30 p.m.: (16) Chicago (Agricultural Science) at (13) Palos Heights (Chicago Christian)
Fri., May 26
Game 2 at 2:30 p.m.: (1) Orland Park (Sandburg) vs. Winner Game 1
Tue., May 23
Game 3 at 4:00 p.m.: (7) Oak Lawn (Community) vs. (11) Palos Hills (Stagg)
Sat., May 27
Game 4 at 10:00 a.m.: Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 3
Midlothian (Bremen) Regional
Manager: Paul Rybarczyk
Phone: 708-371-3600 ext. 2221
Fax: 708-371-5890
All games at regional site unless otherwise indicated.
Tue., May 23
Game 1 at 4:30 p.m.: (10) Midlothian (Bremen) vs. (18) South Holland (Thornwood)
Game 2 at 4:30 p.m.: (20) Calumet City (Thornton Fractional North) at (9) Lansing (Illiana Christian)
Wed., May 24
Game 3 at 4:30 p.m.: (4) Chicago (Marist) vs. Winner Game 1
Game 4 at 4:30 p.m.: (5) Oak Lawn (Richards) vs. Winner Game 2
Sat., May 27
Game 5 at 10:00 a.m.: Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4
Palos Heights (Shepard) Regional
Manager: Gawaine Perkins
Phone: 708-371-1100 ext. 3700
Fax: 708-371-3630
All games at regional site unless otherwise indicated.
Tue., May 23
Game 1 at 4:30 p.m.: (19) Harvey (Thornton) at (15) Dolton (Thornridge)
Wed., May 24
Game 2 at 4:30 p.m.: (2) Oak Forest vs. Winner Game 1
Tue., May 23
Game 3 at 4:30 p.m.: (8) Palos Heights (Shepard) vs. (14) Blue Island (Eisenhower)
Sat., May 27
Game 4 at 11:00 a.m.: Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 3
Chicago (Brother Rice) Regional
Manager: Mr. Phil Cahill
Phone: 773-429-4346
Fax: 773-779-5118
All games at regional site unless otherwise indicated.
Tue., May 23
Game 1 at 4:30 p.m.: (21) Chicago (Fenger) at (17) Chicago (Morgan Park)
Game 2 at 4:30 p.m.: (22) Chicago (Julian) at (12) Evergreen Park
Wed., May 24
Game 3 at 3:30 p.m.: (3) Chicago (Brother Rice) vs. Winner Game 1
Thu., May 25
Game 4 at 3:30 p.m.: (6) Lansing (Thornton Fractional South) vs. Winner Game 2
Sat., May 27
Game 5 at 10:00 a.m.: Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4
Schaumburg (Alexian Field) 1 Super-Sectional
Manager: Tim Kirby
Phone: 847-891-2255 ext. 847-
Fax: 847-755-4773
Mon., Jun. 5
Game 1 at 4:30 p.m.: Winner Mundelein (H.S.) Sectional vs. Winner Schaumburg (H.S.) Sectional
Mundelein (H.S.) Sectional
Manager: Douglas Duval
Phone: 847-949-2200 ext. 340
Fax: 847-949-0079
Wed., May 31
Game 1 at 4:30 p.m.: Winner Lincolnshire (Stevenson) Regional vs. Winner Libertyville Regional
Thu., Jun. 1
Game 2 at 4:30 p.m.: Winner Mundelein (Carmel) Regional vs. Winner Grayslake (H.S.) Regional
Sat., Jun. 3
Game 3 at 10:30 a.m.: Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2
Lincolnshire (Stevenson) Regional
Manager: John D. Martin
Phone: 847-634-4000 ext. 1210
Fax: 847-634-0648
All games at regional site unless otherwise indicated.
Tue., May 23
Game 1 at 4:30 p.m.: (14) Highland Park at (10) Deerfield
Wed., May 24
Game 2 at 4:00 p.m.: (1) Lincolnshire (Stevenson) vs. Winner Game 1
Thu., May 25
Game 3 at 4:00 p.m.: (6) Lake Forest (H.S.) vs. (9) Vernon Hills
Sat., May 27
Game 4 at 11:00 a.m.: Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 3
Libertyville Regional
Manager: Tim Albers
Phone: 847-327-7063
Fax: 847-327-7175
Wed., May 24
Game 1 at 4:30 p.m.: (4) Mundelein (H.S.) vs. (18) North Chicago
Thu., May 25
Game 2 at 4:30 p.m.: (8) Libertyville vs. (15) Waukegan (H.S.)
Sat., May 27
Game 3 at 11:00 a.m.: Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2
Mundelein (Carmel) Regional
Manager: Andrew Bitto
Phone: 847-327-6328
Fax: 847-566-3234
Wed., May 24
Game 1 at 4:00 p.m.: (2) Mundelein (Carmel) vs. (13) Wauconda
Thu., May 25
Game 2 at 4:00 p.m.: (7) Antioch vs. (12) Zion (Z.-Benton)
Sat., May 27
Game 3 at 11:00 a.m.: Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2
Grayslake (H.S.) Regional
Manager: David Perkins
Phone: 847-223-8621 ext. 1021
Fax: 847-223-3560
All games at regional site unless otherwise indicated.
Tue., May 23
Game 1 at 4:30 p.m.: (17) Lake Villa (Lakes) at (16) Round Lake
Wed., May 24
Game 2 at 4:30 p.m.: (3) Grayslake (H.S.) vs. Winner Game 1
Fri., May 26
Game 3 at 4:00 p.m.: (5) Gurnee (Warren) vs. (11) Fox Lake (Grant)
Sat., May 27
Game 4 at 2:00 p.m.: Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 3
Schaumburg (H.S.) Sectional
Manager: Tim Kirby
Phone: 847-755-4770
Fax: 847-755-4773
Tue., May 30
Game 1 at 4:30 p.m.: Winner Buffalo Grove Regional vs. Winner Palatine (Fremd) Regional
Wed., May 31
Game 2 at 4:30 p.m.: Winner Roselle (Lake Park) Regional vs. Winner Hoffman Estates (H.S.) Regional
Sat., Jun. 3
Game 3 at 11:00 a.m.: Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2
Buffalo Grove Regional
Manager: Ryan O'Connor
Phone: 847-718-4197
Fax: 847-718-4232
All games at regional site unless otherwise indicated.
Tue., May 23
Game 1 at 4:30 p.m.: (18) Park Ridge (Maine East) at (15) Wheeling
Wed., May 24
Game 2 at 4:30 p.m.: (1) Elk Grove Village (E.G.) vs. Winner Game 1
Thu., May 25
Game 3 at 4:30 p.m.: (8) Buffalo Grove vs. (9) Arlington Heights (Hersey)
Sat., May 27
Game 4 at 11:00 a.m.: Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 3
Palatine (Fremd) Regional
Manager: Jack Drollinger
Phone: 847-755-2771
Fax: 847-755-2773
Wed., May 24
Game 1 at 4:30 p.m.: (4) Rolling Meadows vs. (17) Arlington Heights (St. Viator)
Thu., May 25
Game 2 at 4:30 p.m.: (5) Palatine (H.S.) vs. (13) Palatine (Fremd)
Sat., May 27
Game 3 at 10:00 a.m.: Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2
Roselle (Lake Park) Regional
Manager: Peter Schauer
Phone: 630-295-5325
Fax: 630-295-5304
All games at regional site unless otherwise indicated.
Tue., May 23
Game 1 at 4:30 p.m.: (12) Roselle (Lake Park) vs. (16) Carol Stream (Glenbard North)
Wed., May 24
Game 2 at 4:30 p.m.: (2) Park Ridge (Maine South) vs. Winner Game 1
Thu., May 25
Game 3 at 4:30 p.m.: (7) Des Plaines (Maine West) vs. (10) Bartlett
Sat., May 27
Game 4 at 12:00 p.m.: Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 3
Hoffman Estates (H.S.) Regional
Manager: Ann Bagel
Phone: 847-755-5770
Fax: 847-755-5773
Wed., May 24
Game 1 at 4:30 p.m.: (3) Mt. Prospect (Prospect) vs. (14) Schaumburg (H.S.)
Thu., May 25
Game 2 at 4:30 p.m.: (6) Hoffman Estates (H.S.) vs. (11) Hoffman Estates (Conant)
Sat., May 27
Game 3 at 11:00 a.m.: Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2
Naperville (North Central Collge) Super-Sectional
Manager: Brian Michalak
Phone: 630-637-5512
Fax: 630-637-5521
Downers Grove (South) Sectional
Manager: Todd Cassens
Phone: 630-795-8517
Fax: 630-795-7193
Wed., May 31
Game 1 at 4:30 p.m.: Winner Lisle (Benet Academy) Regional vs. Winner Wheaton (North) Regional
Game 2 at 4:30 p.m.: Winner Hinsdale (Central) Regional vs. Winner Lombard (Glenbard East) Regional
Sat., Jun. 3
Game 3 at 10:00 a.m.: Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2
Lisle (Benet Academy) Regional
Manager: Gary Goforth
Phone: 630-719-2825
Fax: 630-719-2826
Wed., May 24
Game 1 at 4:30 p.m.: (1) Lisle (Benet Academy) vs. (15) Wheaton (St. Francis)
Fri., May 26
Game 2 at 4:30 p.m.: (8) Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) vs. (11) Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South)
Sat., May 27
Game 3 at 3:00 p.m.: Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2
Wheaton (North) Regional
Manager: Matt Fisher
Phone: 630-784-7319
Fax: 630-682-2074
All games at regional site unless otherwise indicated.
Tue., May 23
Game 1 at 4:30 p.m.: (19) West Chicago (Wheaton Academy) at (13) West Chicago (H.S.)
Wed., May 24
Game 2 at 4:30 p.m.: (4) Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) vs. Winner Game 1
Thu., May 25
Game 3 at 4:30 p.m.: (5) Downers Grove (North) vs. (12) Wheaton (North)
Sat., May 27
Game 4 at 10:00 a.m.: Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 3
Hinsdale (Central) Regional
Manager: Thomas Schweer
Phone: 630-570-8240
Fax: 630-887-9638
All games at regional site unless otherwise indicated.
Tue., May 23
Game 1 at 4:30 p.m.: (18) Elmhurst (York) at (14) Villa Park (Willowbrook)
Wed., May 24
Game 2 at 4:30 p.m.: (2) Hinsdale (Central) vs. Winner Game 1
Thu., May 25
Game 3 at 4:30 p.m.: (7) Lombard (Montini) vs. (9) Lemont (H.S.)
Sat., May 27
Game 4 at 1:00 p.m.: Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 3
Lombard (Glenbard East) Regional
Manager: Mark Kolkman
Phone: 630-424-6700
Fax: 630-627-9260
All games at regional site unless otherwise indicated.
Tue., May 23
Game 1 at 4:30 p.m.: (17) Addison (A. Trail) at (16) Bensenville (Fenton)
Wed., May 24
Game 2 at 4:30 p.m.: (3) Downers Grove (South) vs. Winner Game 1
Fri., May 26
Game 3 at 4:30 p.m.: (6) Darien (Hinsdale South) vs. (10) Lombard (Glenbard East)
Sat., May 27
Game 4 at 10:00 a.m.: Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 3
Naperville (Neuqua Valley) Sectional
Manager: Barb Barrows
Phone: 630-428-6848
Fax: 630-428-6846
Wed., May 31
Game 1 at 4:30 p.m.: Winner Naperville (Central) Regional vs. Winner Oswego (H.S.) Regional
Thu., Jun. 1
Game 2 at 4:30 p.m.: Winner Bolingbrook Regional vs. Winner Aurora (Waubonsie Valley) Regional
Sat., Jun. 3
Game 3 at 9:00 a.m.: Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2
Naperville (Central) Regional
Manager: Marty Bee
Phone: 630-420-6539
Fax: 630-420-6596
Wed., May 24
Game 1 at 4:30 p.m.: (1) Naperville (Central) vs. (18) Aurora (East)
Thu., May 25
Game 2 at 4:30 p.m.: (8) Geneva vs. (14) Oswego (East)
Sat., May 27
Game 3 at 10:00 a.m.: Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2
Oswego (H.S.) Regional
Manager: Craig Watson, CAA
Phone: 630-636-2022
Fax: 630-554-0483
All games at regional site unless otherwise indicated.
Tue., May 23
Game 1 at 4:30 p.m.: (17) Yorkville at (16) Sandwich
Wed., May 24
Game 2 at 6:00 p.m.: (4) Oswego (H.S.) vs. Winner Game 1
Fri., May 26
Game 3 at 4:30 p.m.: (5) Batavia vs. (10) Maple Park (Kaneland)
Sat., May 27
Game 4 at 10:00 a.m.: Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 3
Bolingbrook Regional
Manager: Chris Malinoski
Phone: 630-679-3665
Fax: 630-226-2343
All games at regional site unless otherwise indicated.
Tue., May 23
Game 1 at 4:30 p.m.: (15) Romeoville (H.S.) at (13) Plainfield (Central)
Wed., May 24
Game 2 at 4:30 p.m.: (2) Naperville (North) vs. Winner Game 1
Fri., May 26
Game 3 at 4:00 p.m.: (7) Plainfield (South) vs. (11) Bolingbrook
Sat., May 27
Game 4 at 11:00 a.m.: Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 3
Aurora (Waubonsie Valley) Regional
Manager: Mike Rogowski
Phone: 630-375-3393
Fax: 630-375-3183
All games at regional site unless otherwise indicated.
Tue., May 23
Game 1 at 4:30 p.m.: (19) Aurora (Illinois Math and Science Academy) at (12) Aurora (West)
Wed., May 24
Game 2 at 4:30 p.m.: (3) Naperville (Neuqua Valley) vs. Winner Game 1
Thu., May 25
Game 3 at 4:30 p.m.: (6) Aurora (Waubonsie Valley) vs. (9) Aurora (Marmion Academy)
Sat., May 27
Game 4 at 10:00 a.m.: Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 3