Boys Baseball Class AA Bracket | 1998-99 |
Skokie (Niles West) Sectional | ||||||
Regionals | Sectionals | State Qualifier | ||||
(1) Buffalo Grove | (1) Buffalo Grove 7-3 |
(1) Buffalo Grove 14-4 (6 inns) |
Buffalo Grove 11-0 (5 Innings) |
Buffalo Grove 9-4 |
Winnetka (New Trier) 15-6 |
|
(8) Wheeling | (8) Wheeling 15-2 |
|||||
(9) Park Ridge (Maine East) | ||||||
(4) Glenview (Glenbrook South) | (5) Arlington Heights (Hersey) 9-3 |
|||||
(5) Arlington Heights (Hersey) | ||||||
(2) Lincolnshire (Stevenson) | (2) Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 9-1 |
(2) Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 6-4 |
||||
(7) Des Plaines (Maine West) | ||||||
(3) Libertyville | (3) Libertyville 12-9 |
|||||
(6) Niles (Notre Dame) | ||||||
(1) LaGrange Park (Nazareth Academy) | (1) LaGrange Park (Nazareth Academy) 18-8 (5 innings) |
(1) LaGrange Park (Nazareth Academy) 2-0 |
LaGrange Park (Nazareth Academy) 9-2 |
|||
(8) Maywood (Proviso East) | ||||||
(4) Northlake (Leyden) | (4) Northlake (Leyden) 7-1 |
|||||
(5) Westchester (St. Joseph) | ||||||
(2) Park Ridge (Maine South) | (2) Park Ridge (Maine South) 6-4 |
(3) LaGrange (Lyons) 5-4 |
||||
(7) River Grove (Holy Cross) | ||||||
(3) LaGrange (Lyons) | (3) LaGrange (Lyons) 7-4 |
|||||
(6) Hillside (Proviso West) | ||||||
(1) Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) | (1) Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) 29-0 |
(1) Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) 10-1 |
Oak Park (Fenwick) 8-7 |
Winnetka (New Trier) 7-4 |
||
(8) Elmwood Park | ||||||
(4) Berwyn-Cicero (Morton) | (5) Riverside (R.-Brookfield) 9-4 |
|||||
(5) Riverside (R.-Brookfield) | ||||||
(2) Oak Park (Fenwick) | (2) Oak Park (Fenwick) 2-0 |
(2) Oak Park (Fenwick) 9-5 |
||||
(7) Chicago (Gordon Tech) | ||||||
(3) Chicago (St. Ignatius) | (3) Chicago (St. Ignatius) 14-7 |
|||||
(6) Chicago (St. Patrick) | ||||||
(1) Winnetka (New Trier) | (1) Winnetka (New Trier) 16-4 |
(1) Winnetka (New Trier) 7-6 |
Winnetka (New Trier) 5-1 |
|||
(8) Deerfield | (8) Deerfield 7-2 |
|||||
(9) Highland Park | ||||||
(4) Skokie (Niles West) | (5) Northbrook (Glenbrook North) 10-3 |
|||||
(5) Northbrook (Glenbrook North) | ||||||
(2) Evanston (Twp.) | (2) Evanston (Twp.) 5-4 |
(3) Wilmette (Loyola Academy) 10-0 (5 inn.) |
||||
(7) Skokie (Niles North) | ||||||
(3) Wilmette (Loyola Academy) | (3) Wilmette (Loyola Academy) 6-5 |
|||||
(6) Lake Forest (H.S.) | ||||||