Class 1A Boys Basketball Country Financial
Three-Point Showdown Results -- 2009-10

Final Round
Friday, March 12
approx. 1:45 p.m.
Carver Arena, Peoria

 1 Josh Krumwiede, Carrollton  6-0, Sr.                 4-1-3 = 8         
 2 Bryan Enos, Fisher - 6-3, Sr.                         3-3-3 = 9  (2-2=4)                  
 3 Gabe Owens, Woodlawn - 6-2, Fr.                       3-4-2 = 9  (3-2=5)                
 4 Mitchell Holmes, Mt. Pulaski - 5-10, Jr.              1-4-2 = 7                    

Reshoot conducted before the Class 2A finals:
 1 Josh Krumwiede, Carrollton  6-0, Sr.                 3-1-1 = 5

Gabe Owens will advance to the next weekend's King of the Hill competition.

Preliminary Round
Thursday, March 11
5 p.m.
Carver Arena, Peoria

Group 1                                                       
 1 Bryan Enos, Fisher - 6-3, Sr.                                12             
 2 T.J. Eubanks, Sesser (S.-Valier) - 6-2, Sr.                  10             
 3 Brad Baker, Somonauk - 6-1, Sr.                               5          
 4 Brady Landis, Galva - 5-10, So.                               9            
 5 Ryan Edfors, Fulton (H.S.)  6-0, Jr.                         7           
 6 Risty Johnson, Lewistown  6-1, Sr.                          10             
 7 Makenzi Peyton, Pecatonica - 6-0, Sr.                         7          
 8 Jake Sale, Granville (Putnam County) - 5-9, So.               6
                           
Group 2                                                       
 1 Shawn Rosenkrans, Paw Paw  5-11, Sr.                         7           
 2 Cody Meyer, Oakland - 5-11, Sr.                               4            
 3 Cory Titus, Mt. Pulaski - 5-11, Jr.                           8            
 4 Gabe Owens, Woodlawn - 6-2, Fr.                              12           
 5 Brian Norberg, Woodhull (AlWood) [Coop] - 5-11, Sr.           8               
 6 Zeke Asher, St. Elmo - 6-0, Sr.                              11  2        
 7 Dylan Scott, Grayville - 5-10, Jr.                            6           
 8 Jordan Gibson, Kincaid (South Fork)  5-11, So.               7
                      
Group 3                                                       
 1 Colton Bailey, Louisville (North Clay) - 5-9, Sr.             5           
 2 Aaron Crossin, Valmeyer  5-9, So.                            4           
 3 Andrew Mason, Elgin (Westminster Christian) - 6-3, Jr.        7            
 4 Caleb Hawks, Waverly - 6-3, Jr.                               4           
 5 Matt Lambert, Argenta (A.-Oreana)  5-9, Sr.                  9            
 6 Michael Lloyd, Marissa - 6-1, Sr.                            10           
 7 Anthony Willeford, White Hall (North Greene)  6-1, Sr.       5           
 8 Denton Reed, Galatia - 5-11, Jr.                              9
                      
Group 4                                                       
 1 Cory Link, Abingdon - 5-9, Sr.                                5          
 2 Gabriel Cripe, Downs (Tri-Valley) - 5-10, Sr.                 5            
 3 Josh Krumwiede, Carrollton  6-0, Sr.                        11  6       
 4 Katonka Friar, South Beloit - 5-11, Sr.                       7           
 5 Dakota Mohr, Broadlands (Heritage) - 5-6, Jr.                --             
 6 Isaiah Jindrich, Chicago (Hope Academy) - 5-11, Jr.          10             
 7 Mitchell Holmes, Mt. Pulaski - 5-10, Jr.                     12             
 8 Damon Williams, Chicago (Morgan Park Academy) - 5-9, Sr.      5            

Class 1A Boys Basketball Slam Dunk Results -- 2009-10

Final Round
Friday, March 12
approx. 1:45 p.m.
Carver Arena, Peoria

 1 Calvin Lewis, Toulon (Stark County) - 6-6, Jr.                0
 2 Chris Baker, Ullin (Century) - 6-0, Sr.                      35           
 3 Tanner Williams, Orion  6-5, So.                            30          
 4 Nicholas Calleja, Decatur (D. Lutheran) - 6-5, Jr.           31             

Chris Baker will advance to the next weekend's King of the Hill competition.

Preliminary Round
Thursday, March 11
approx. 6 p.m.
Carver Arena, Peoria

Group 1                                                       
 1 Adam Bock, Athens - 6-1, Sr.                                 21               
 2 Nicholas Calleja, Decatur (D. Lutheran) - 6-5, Jr.           32             
 3 Tyler Parrish, Odin - 6-0, Sr.                                0           
 4 Connor Lincoln, Polo - 6-3, Sr.                              19            
 5 Aaron Larson, Broadlands (Heritage) - 6-4, So.                0            
 6 Allen Ealey, Buffalo (Tri-City) - 6-5, Sr.                   26             
 7 Tony Dunlap, Lanark (Eastland) - 5-10, Sr.                   --            
 8 Eric Mason, Madison - 6-5, Sr.                               --           
                                                        
Group 2                                                       
 1 Danny Olson, Cullom (Tri-Point) - 6-7, Jr.                   26             
 2 Kile Mott, Galva - 6-5, So.                                  21            
 3 Lucas Omahana, Heyworth - 6-4, Sr.                           18            
 4 Dalton Johnson, Biggsville (West Central) - 5-11, Sr.         0            
 5 Kyle Lepak, Pecatonica - 6-3, Sr.                            21           
 6 Joey Duewer, Waverly - 6-4, Jr.                              20             
 7 Darian Engram, Mounds (Meridian) - 6-2, Sr.                   0           
 8 Dylan Burmester, Centralia (Christ Our Rock) - 5-10, Jr.      0  
                                                        
Group 3                                                       
 1 Aaron Thomas, Gilman (Iroquois West) - 6-6, Sr.              20             
 2 Calvin Lewis, Toulon (Stark County) - 6-6, Jr.               28            
 3 Ethan Sievers, Brussels - 6-8, Sr.                           --            
 4 Jason O'Brien, Hartsburg (H.-Emden) - 5-10, Jr.               0           
 5 Josh Fenoglia, Varna (Midland) - 6-5, Jr.                    27             
 6 Kendall Currin, Warrensburg (W.-Latham) - 6-0, Sr.            0           
 7 Willie Conner, Chicago (Hope Academy) - 6-5, So.             27             
 8 Blake Fulton, White Hall (North Greene) - 6-7, Jr.           20
                   
Group 4                                                       
 1 Brian Suckow, Altamont - 6-6, Sr.                            23             
 2 Jerry Johnson, Mounds (Meridian) - 6-3, So.                  24            
 3 Dylan Burton, Girard - 6-4, Sr.                              27             
 4 Dan Stephenson, Rockford (Keith School) - 6-1, Sr.           23             
 5 Chris Baker, Ullin (Century) - 6-0, Sr.                      29             
 6 Ryan Cluck, Odin - 6-2, Sr.                                  23             
 7 Tanner Williams, Orion  6-5, So.                            29           
 8 Dustin Teel, Sciota (West Prairie) - 6-6, Sr.                25