Calendar of Events

10-Year Calendar

A 10-year standardized calendar is available in PDF format.  In addition, each sport and activity menu page has its own 5-year calendar.

Use the All Categories menu on the Calendar or List pages to filter events by sport, activity or topic. Select the Calendar button to browse by month, the List button to display events in a text list; Week to display events by week, and Day to browse by day.

select
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Cl. 1A & 2A Boys Baseball On-Line Season Summary Deadline (10:00 a.m.)
Cl. 1A & 2A Girls Softball On-Line Season Summary Deadline (10:00 a.m.)
Girls Badminton List of Participants Due On-line
Girls Badminton Sectional Complex & Sectional Seed Meetings
Cl. 1A & 2A Boys Baseball On-Line Team Seeding Deadline (12:00 Noon)
Cl. 1A & 2A Girls Softball On-Line Team Seeding Deadline (12:00 Noon)
Boys Gymnastics Sectionals
Music Advisory Committee Meeting
Scholastic Bowl Advisory Committee Meeting
Boys Volleyball On-Line Season Summary Deadline (10:00 a.m.)
Boys Lacrosse On-Line Season Summary Form Deadline (10:00 a.m.)
Girls Lacrosse On-Line Season Summary Form Deadline (10:00 a.m.)
Girls Badminton Sectionals
Boys Volleyball On-Line Team Seeding Deadline (12:00 Noon)
Boys/Girls Soccer Advisory Committee Meeting
Journalism Advisory Committee Meeting
Boys Lacrosse On-Line Team Seeding Deadline (12:00 noon)
Girls Lacrosse On-Line Team Seeding Deadline (12:00 noon)
Girls Soccer (Cl. 1A) Regional Quarterfinals
Bass Fishing Sectionals
Girls Track & Field (Cl. 1A, 2A & 3A) List of Participants Due On-Line (midnight)
Boys/Girls Water Polo Sectional Preliminaries and Quarterfinals
Cl. 3A & 4A Boys Baseball On-Line Season Summary Deadline (10:00 a.m.)
Cl. 3A & 4A Girls Softball On-Line Season Summary Deadline (10:00 a.m.)
Girls Soccer (Cl. 1A) Regional Semifinals
Cl. 3A & 4A Boys Baseball On-Line Team Seeding Deadline (12:00 Noon)
Girls Track & Field (Cl. 1A, 2A, & 3A) Sectional Entry Meeting
Cl. 3A & 4A Girls Softball On-Line Team Seeding Deadline (12:00 Noon)
Girls Badminton State Final Seed Meeting
Activities Director Advisory Committee Meeting
Girls Track and Field (Cl. 1A, 2A & 3A) Sectionals
Girls Badminton State Final Hit Around
Girls Soccer (Cl.1A) Regional Finals
Girls Badminton State Final
Boys Gymnastics State Final
Girls Soccer (Cl. 2A & 3A) Regional Quarterfinals
Boys/Girls Water Polo Sectional Semifinals
Boys and Girls Water Polo Sectional Finals
Boys Track and Field (Cl. 1A, 2A & 3A) List of Participants Due On-Line (midnight)
Boys Baseball (Cl. 1A & 2A) Regional Quarterfinals
Girls Softball (Cl. 1A & 2A) Regional Quarterfinals
Girls Softball (Cl. 1A & 2A) Regional Semifinals
Girls Soccer (Cl. 1A) Sectional Semifinals
Girls Soccer (Cl. 2A & 3A) Regional Semifinals
Boys Track and Field (Cl. 1A, 2A & 3A) Sectional Entry Meeting
Boys Tennis (Cl. 1A & 2A) List of Participants Due On-Line
Boys Track and Field (Cl. 1A, 2A & 3A) Sectionals
Boys Baseball (Cl. 1A & 2A) Regional Semifinals
Boys Tennis (Cl. 1A & 2A) Sectional Seed Meetings
Girls Badminton Advisory Committee Meeting
Athletic Administrators Advisory Committee Meeting
Girls/Boys Water Polo State Final
Girls Track & Field (Cl. 1A, 2A & 3A) State Final
Girls Soccer (Cl. 2A & 3A) Regional Finals
Girls Lacrosse Sectional Play-In
Boys Lacrosse Sectional Play-In
Bass Fishing State Final
Girls Soccer (Cl. 1A) Sectional Finals
more...
Boys Baseball (Cl. 1A & 2A) Regional Finals
more...
Boys Baseball (Cl. 3A & 4A) Regional Quarterfinals
Girls Softball (Cl. 3A & 4A) Regional Quarterfinals
Girls Lacrosse Sectional Quarterfinal
Boys Volleyball Regionals
Boys Lacrosse Sectional Quarterfinal
Girls Soccer (Cl. 2A & 3A) Sectional Semifinals
Girls Softball (Cl. 3A & 4A) Regional Semifinals
Girls Softball (Cl. 1A & 2A) Sectional Semifinals
Girls Soccer (Cl. 1A) Super-Sectionals
Boys Volleyball Regionals
Boys Tennis (Cl. 1A & 2A) State Final Seed Meeting
Boys Baseball (Cl. 3A & 4A) Regional Semifinals
Boys Baseball (C. 1A & 2A) Sectional Semifinals
Boys Lacrosse Sectional Semifinals
Girls Lacrosse Sectional Semifinals
Boys Volleyball Regional Finals
Boys Tennis (Cl. 1A & 2A) State Final
Boys Track & Field (Cl. 1A, 2A & 3A) State Final
Girls Soccer (Cl. 2A & 3A) Sectional Finals
Girls Soccer (Cl. 1A) State Final
Boys/Girls Water Polo Advisory Committee Meeting
Boys Volleyball Sectionals
Girls Lacrosse Sectional Finals
Boys Lacrosse Sectional Finals
Girls Softball (Cl. 1A & 2A) Sectional Finals
Girls Softball (Cl. 3A & 4A) Regional Finals
Boys Baseball (Cl. 3A & 4A) Regional Finals
Boys Baseball (Cl. 1A & 2A) Sectional Finals
2017 Boys Football Schedules Due On-Line
Boys Baseball (Cl. 1A & 2A) Super-Sectionals
Girls Softball (Cl. 1A & 2A) Super-Sectionals
Memorial Day (Office Closed)
Girls Softball (Cl. 3A & 4A) Sectional Semifinals
Girls Lacrosse Super-Sectionals
Boys Volleyball Sectional Finals
Girls Soccer (Cl. 2A & 3A) Super-Sectionals
Boys Lacrosse Super-Sectionals
Boys Baseball (Cl. 3A & 4A) Sectional Semifinals
Boys Lacrosse State Final
Girls Soccer (Cl. 2A & 3A) State Final
Girls Lacrosse State Final
Boys Baseball (Cl. 1A & 2A) State Final
Boys Volleyball State Final
Girls Softball (Cl. 1A & 2A) State Final
Boys Lacrosse State Final
Girls Softball (Cl. 3A & 4A) Sectional Finals
Boys Baseball (Cl. 3A & 4A) Sectional Finals