Boys Basketball

Carlyle
Cullom (Tri-Point)
Downers Grove (North)
Dwight (Township)
El Paso (E.P.-Gridley)
Freeburg (Community)
Lena (L.-Winslow)
Libertyville
Lincolnshire (Stevenson)
Macomb (Sr.)
Mascoutah (Community)
Monmouth (United Township)
Morrison
Newark
Normal (University)
Oak Forest
Oregon
Orion
Oswego
Oswego (East)
Paxton (P.-Buckley-Loda)
Poplar Grove (North Boone)
Princeton
Quincy (Sr.)
Rochester
Rock Falls
Schaumburg
Sterling (Newman Central Catholic)
Stockton
Wheaton (St. Francis)
Winnebago
Winnetka (New Trier)
Woodlawn

Girls Basketball

Burbank (Queen of Peace)
Bridgeport (Red Hill)
Carlyle
Cary (C.-Grove)
Chicago (St. Ignatius)
Chicago (Morgan Park Academy)
Chicago (Mother McAuley)
Cullom (Tri-Point)
Decatur (St. Teresa)
Downers Grove (North)
DuQuoin
Dwight (Township)
El Paso (E.P.-Gridley)
Freeburg (Community)
Genoa (G.-Kingston)
Girard
Joliet (Township)
Kankakee (Bishop McNamara)
Lake Zurich
Lemont (Mt. Assisi Academy)
Lena (L.-Winslow)
Libertyville
Lincolnshire (Stevenson)
Macomb (Sr.)
Mascoutah
Martinsville
McHenry (Johnsburg)
Monmouth (United Township)
Morrison
Newark
Normal (University)
Oak Forest
Oregon
Oswego
Pana
Paxton (P.-Buckley-Loda)
Poplar Grove (North Boone)
Princeton
Quincy (Notre Dame)
Quincy (Sr.)
Rochester
Rockford (Keith Country Day)
Savanna (West Carroll)
Schaumburg
Shabbona (Indian Creek)
Stockton
Tinley Park (H.S.)
Wheaton (St. Francis)
White Hall (North Green)
Winnetka (New Trier)
Woodlawn

Cheerleading

Carlyle
Chicago (St. Ignatius)
Dwight (Township)
LaSalle (L.-Peru)
Libertyville
Lincolnshire (Stevenson)
Macomb (Sr.)
McHenry (Johnsburg)
Oak Forest
Oregon
Orland Park (Carl Sandburg)
Oswego
Oswego (East)
Paxton (P.-Buckley-Loda)
Park Ridge (Maine South)
Rochester
Tinley Park
Winnebago
Woodlawn

Boys Swimming and Diving

Bradley (B.-Bourbonais)
Champaign (Central)
Chicago (St. Ignatius)
Downers Grove (North)
Libertyville
Lincolnshire (Stevenson)
Macomb (Sr.)
Normal (University)
Quincy (Sr.)
St. Charles (North)
Tinley Park
Winnetka (New Trier)

Wrestling

Addison (A.-Driscoll)
Benton (Benton Consolidated)
Chicago (St. Ignatius)
Downers Grove (North)
Lena (L.-Winslow)
Morrison
Normal (University)
Oregon
Savanna (West Carroll)
Winnetka (New Trier)

Chess

Galva
Highland Park
Hinsdale (Central)

Speech/ Individual Events

Charleston
Chicago (Resurrection)
Downers Grove (South)
Eureka
Monmouth (United Township)
Monmouth (M.-Roseville)
Oak Park (River Forest)
Palos Hills (Amos Alonzo Stagg)
Rock Falls
Wheaton (North)

Boys Bowling

Chicago (St. Ignatius)
LaSalle (L.-Peru)
Lincolnshire (Stevenson)
Oak Forest
Oregon
Tinley Park
Winnetka (New Trier)

Girls Bowling

Downers Grove (North)
Chicago (St. Ignatius)
Freeburg (Community)
Oak Forest
Oregon
Oswego
Schaumburg
Winnetka (New Trier)

Scholastic Bowl

Chatham (Glenwood)
Dwight (Township)
Kewanee (Wethersfield)
Macomb (Sr.)
Morrison
Oregon
Peoria Heights
Rochester
Rock Falls

Debate

Palos Hills (Amos Alonzo Stagg)

Girls Gymnastics

Libertyville
Lincolnshire (Stevenson)
Schaumburg
Winnetka (New Trier)

Journalism

O'Fallon