Speech Debate

Palos Hills (Stagg)

Speech Drama & Group Interpretation

Charleston
Rock Falls
Rock Island (H.S.)

Speech Individual Events

Charleston
Chicago (Resurrection)
Downers Grove (South)
Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest)
Palos Hills (Stagg)
Port Byron (Riverdale)
Wheaton (North)

Scholastic Bowl

Chatham (Glenwood)
Fairfield
Flossmoor (Homewood-F.)
Lawrenceville
Macomb
Morrison
O'Fallon (Twp.)
Peoria Heights
Port Byron (Riverdale)
Quincy (Sr.)
Rochester
Rock Falls
Savanna (West Carroll)

Girls Gymnastics

Downers Grove (North)
Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West)
Lake Villa (Lakes)
Lincolnshire (Stevenson)
Winnetka (New Trier)

Girls Bowling

Freeburg
Freeport (H.S.)
Lincolnshire (Stevenson)
Mascoutah
Oak Forest
Peru (St.Bede)
Schaumburg (H.S.)
Winnetka (New Trier)

Girls Basketball

Aurora (Rosary)
Bloomington (Central Catholic)
Bradley (B.-Bourbonnais)
Bridgeport (Red Hill)
Burbank (Queen of Peace)
Chicago (Northside)
Cullom (Tri-Point)
Decatur (St. Teresa)
Downers Grove (North)
Dwight
El Paso (E.P.-Gridley)
Elgin (E. Academy)
Erie
Fithian (Oakwood)
Freeburg
Girard
Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West)
Johnsburg
Lake Villa (Lakes)
LaSalle (L.-Peru)
Lawrenceville
Lemont (Mt. Assisi Academy)
Libertyville
Lincolnshire (Stevenson)
Lombard (Montini)
Macomb
Manito (Midwest Central)
Manlius (Bureau Valley)
Martinsville
Mascoutah
Monticello
Morrison
Newark
Normal (University)
Oak Forest
Oregon
Peru (St.Bede)
Port Byron (Riverdale)
Quincy (Sr.)
Roanoke (R.-Benson)
Rochester
Rock Falls
Rolling Meadows (H.S.)
Savanna (West Carroll)
Schaumburg (H.S.)
Springfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin)
St. Charles (East)
Stockton
White Hall (North Greene)
Winnebago
Winnetka (New Trier)

Competitive Cheer

Cullom (Tri-Point)
Dwight
Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West)
Lake Villa (Lakes)
Lincolnshire (Stevenson)
Lombard (Montini)
Macomb
Oak Forest
Oregon
Orland Park (Sandburg)
Rochester
Rolling Meadows (H.S.)

Chess

Quincy (Sr.)
Galva

Boys Wrestling

Benton
Normal (University)
Oregon
Savanna (West Carroll)
Villa Park (Willowbrook)

Boys Basketball

Bloomington (Central Catholic)
Bradley (B.-Bourbonnais)
Cullom (Tri-Point)
Dwight
El Paso (E.P.-Gridley)
Erie
Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West)
Hutsonville/Palestine (Coop)
Johnsburg
Lake Villa (Lakes)
Lawrenceville
Libertyville
Lincolnshire (Stevenson)
Lombard (Montini)
Macomb
Manito (Midwest Central)
Mascoutah
Monticello
Morrison
Newark
Normal (University)
Oak Forest
Oregon
Payson (Seymour)
Quincy (Sr.)
Roanoke (R.-Benson)
Rochester
Rock Falls
Savanna (West Carroll)
Springfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin)
Sterling (Newman Central Catholic)
Stockton
Winnebago
Winnetka (New Trier)

Boys Bowling

Freeport (H.S.)
LaSalle (L.-Peru)
Mascoutah
Oak Forest
Winnetka (New Trier)

Boys Swimming & Diving

Chicago (St. Ignatius)
St. Charles (North)
Morrison
Springfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin)
Normal (University)
Lincolnshire (Stevenson)
Downers Grove (North)
Macomb
Winnetka (New Trier)
Bradley (B.-Bourbonnais)