Boys Basketball

Alexis (United)
Antioch
Bradley (B.-Bourbonnais)
Chicago (St. Ignatius)
Decatur (D. Lutheran)
Dwight
El Paso (E.P.-Gridley)
Elgin (E. Academy)
Fairfield
Freeburg
Heyworth
Johnsburg
Lake Zurich
Lincolnshire (Stevenson)
Macomb
Manito (Midwest Central)
Manlius (Bureau Valley)
Mascoutah
Monticello
Newark
Normal (University)
Oregon
Orion
Oswego (H.S.)
Palos Hills (Stagg)
Port Byron (Riverdale)
Rochester
Rock Falls
Rolling Meadows
Savanna (West Carroll)
Springfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin)
Stanford (Olympia)
Stockton
Winnebago

Boys Bowling

Freeport (H.S.)
Lake Zurich
Lincolnshire (Stevenson)
Oak Forest

Boys Swimming & Diving

Chicago (St. Ignatius)
Downers Grove (North)
Freeport (H.S.)
Lincolnshire (Stevenson)
Macomb
Naperville (North)
Normal (University)
Springfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin)
Springfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin)
St. Charles (North)
West Chicago (H.S.)

Boys Wrestling

Benton
Chicago (St. Ignatius)
Lake Zurich
Manito (Midwest Central)
Normal (University)
Oak Forest
Port Byron (Riverdale)
Quincy (Sr.)
Savanna (West Carroll)
Villa Park (Willowbrook)
Winnebago

Girls Basketball

Alexis (United)
Antioch
Aurora (A. Christian)
Belleville (Althoff)
Bridgeport (Red Hill)
Camp Point (Central)
Chicago (Mother McAuley)
Chicago (St. Ignatius)
Decatur (D. Lutheran)
Downers Grove (North)
Dwight
El Paso (E.P.-Gridley)
Elgin (E. Academy)
Fairfield
Freeburg
Freeport (H.S.)
Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West)
Heyworth
Johnsburg
Lake Zurich
LaSalle (L.-Peru)
Lemont (Mt. Assisi Academy)
Lincolnshire (Stevenson)
Lombard (Montini)
Macomb
Manito (Midwest Central)
Manlius (Bureau Valley)
Milledgeville
Moline (H.S.)
Monticello
Newark
Normal (University)
Oak Forest
Oswego (H.S.)
Palos Hills (Stagg)
Pana
Peru (St. Bede)
Port Byron (Riverdale)
Quincy (Sr.)
Roanoke (R.-Benson)
Rochester
Rock Falls
Rolling Meadows
Savanna (West Carroll)
Spring Valley (Hall)
Springfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin)
St. Charles (East)
Stanford (Olympia)
Stockton
Trenton (Wesclin)
White Hall (North Greene)
Winnebago
Yorkville

Girls Bowling

Antioch
Chicago (Bogan)
Chicago (St. Ignatius)
Downers Grove (North)
Freeburg
Freeport (H.S.)
Lake Zurich
Lincolnshire (Stevenson)
Oak Forest
Pana
Rolling Meadows
Winnebago

Girls Gymnastics

Lincolnshire (Stevenson)
Rolling Meadows

Competitive Cheerleading

Aurora (A. Christian)
Bradley (B.-Bourbonnais)
Chicago (St. Ignatius)
Danville (Scharman)
Dwight
Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West)
Heyworth
Lake Zurich
Lincolnshire (Stevenson)
Macomb
New Berlin
Orland Park (Sandburg)
Oswego (H.S.)
Palos Hills (Stagg)
Rochester

Speech Debate

Palos Hills (Stagg)                                         

Speech Individual Events

Chicago (Resurrection)                                    
Downers Grove (South)                                   
Eureka
Heyworth
Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest)                            
Palos Hills (Stagg)
Port Byron (Riverdale)
Rock Falls

Chess

Darien (Hinsdale South)
Galva
Heyworth
Palatine (Fremd)
Quincy (Sr.)

Scholastic Bowl

Chatham (Glenwood)
Fairfield
O'Fallon
Palatine (Fremd)
Peoria Heights
Quincy (Sr.)
Rock Falls
Savanna (West Carroll)

Speech Group Interpretation

Rock Falls