Girls Volleyball

* Officiated state championship game.

1975

*Joyce Albrecht, Glenview
*Ann Finneran, Indian Head Park
Gail Grimm, Morrison
Christal Gronke, Rockford
Mary Kapsalis, Downers Grove
Judy Kretzschmar, Elmwood Park
Babette Marks, Alton
Sharon Mitchell, Lombard

1976

*Joyce Albrecht, Glenview
Ann Finneran, Indian Head Park
Karen Kenyon, Des Plaines
Kay Koehler, Schaumburg
*Sharon Mitchell, Lombard
Jean Pankonin, Bloomington
Pat Ritchie Arlington Hts.
Mary Welpton, Arlington Hts.

1977

Joyce Albrecht, Glenview
Beatrice Coates, Princeton
Ann Finneran, Indian Head Park
Chris Gronke, Rockford
Karen Kenyon, Des Plaines
Jean Pankonin, Bloomington
*Pat Ritchie, Arlington Hts.
*Mary Welpton, Arlington Hts.

1977 Class A & AA

Donna Anfield, Homewood
*Beatrice Coates, Princeton (A)
*Ann Finneran, Indian Head Park (AA)
Karen Kenyon, Des Plaines
Darleen Kluka, Buffalo Grove
*Sharon Mitchell, Wheaton (A)
*Jean Pankonin, Bloomington (AA)
Pat Ritchie, Arlington Hts.
Mary Samuel, Carterville
Tudy Schmied, Normal
Daisy Simms, Decatur
Mary Welpton, Arlington Hts.

1978 Class A & AA

Donna Anfield, Homewood
Beatrice Coates, Princeton
*Ann Finneran, LaGrange (A)
Lillie Goesmann, Chicago
*Karen Kenyon, Des Plaines (AA)
*Darlene Kluka, Buffalo Grove (AA)
Bernadine Mings, Roseville
Ida Nitz, Port Byron
Jean Pankonin, Bloomington
Pat Ritchie, Arlington Hts.
*Daisy Simms, Decatur (A)
Mary Welpton, Arlington Hts.

1979 Class A & AA

Donna Anfield, Homewood
*Beatrice Coates, Princeton (A)
Ann Finneran, LaGrange
*Darlene Kluka, Buffalo Grove (AA)
*Bernadine Mings, Roseville (A)
Jean Pankonin, Bloomington
Lynette Trout, Champaign
*Mary Welpton, Arlington Hts. (AA)

1980 Class A & AA

*Sandra Anderson, Arlington Hts. (A)
Donna Anfield, Homewood
Beatrice Coates, Princeton
Bernadine Mings, Roseville
*Jean Pankonin, Bloomington (AA)
*Lynette Trout, Champaign (AA)
*Mary Welpton, Arlington Hts. (A)
Judith Zussman, Orland Park

1981 Class A & AA

*Sandra Anderson, Arlington Hts. (A)
Dot Cater, Mt. Vernon
Beatrice Coates, Princeton
*Ann Finneran, Lake Forest (AA)
Anita Lavorato, Princeton
Jean Pankonin, Bloomington
*Lynette Trout, Champaign (AA)
*Mary Welpton, Arlington Hts. (A)

1982 Class A & AA

*Sandra Anderson, Arlington Hts. (AA)
Dot Carter, Mt. Vernon
*Beatrice Coates, Princeton (A)
Sue Driscoll, Peoria
*Anita Lavorato, Princeton (A)
Jean Pankonin, Bloomington
Lynette Trout, Champaign
*Mary Welpton, Arlington Hts. (AA)

1983 Class A & AA

Sandra Anderson, Arlington Hts.
*Dot Carter, Mt. Vernon (A)
*Sue Driscoll, Peoria (AA)
*Ann Finneran, Lake Forest (AA)
Annette Hoover, Davis
Crete LeFevre, Mt. Morris
Sharon Mitchell, Wheaton
*Lynette Trout, Champaign (A)

1984 Class A & AA

Sandra Anderson, Arlington Hts.
*Beatrice Coates, Princeton (A)
Amos Kent, Freeport
*Sharon Mitchell, Wheaton (AA)
Randall Pozzi, Peru
*Marsha Smart, West Frankfort (A)
*Lynette Trout, Champaign (AA)
Mary Welpton, Arlington Hts.

1985 Class A & AA

*Sandra Anderson, Arlington Hts. (AA)
Annette Hoover, Davis
*Amos Kent, Pecatonica (A)
Sharon Mitchell, Naperville
Anita Lavorato, Princeton
*Randall Pozzi, Peru (A)
*Marsha Smart, West Frankfort (AA)
Lynette Trout, Champaign

1986 Class A & AA

Dot Carter, Mt. Vernon
*Peter Dunn, Highland Park (AA)
*Annette Hoover, Davis (A)
*Amos Kent, Pecatonica (A)
Anita Lavorato, Princeton
Crete LeFevre, Mt. Morris
James Mathis, Staunton
*Randall Pozzi, Peru (AA)

1987 Class A & AA

Dot Carter, Mt. Vernon
*Peter Dunn, Highland Park (A)
Annette Hoover, Davis
Amos Kent, Pecatonica
*Anita Lavorato, Darien (AA)
*Crete LeFevre, Mt. Morris (AA)
James Mathis, Staunton
*Randall Pozzi, Peru (A)

1988 Class A & AA

Carol Conrad, Bolingbrook
Peter Dunn, Highland Park
*Annette Hoover, Davis (A)
*Amos Kent, Pecatonica (AA)
Anita Lavorato, Darien
*Crete LeFevre, Mt. Morris (A)
*James Mathis, Staunton (AA)
Randall Pozzi, Peru

1989 Class A & AA

Voncile Carlson, Forreston
*Carol Conrad, Bolingbrook (AA)
*Anita Lavorato, Darien (AA)
*James Mathis, Staunton (A)
Bernadine Mings, Roseville
Richard Mings, Roseville
*Randall Pozzi, Peru (A)
Beth Wombacher, Mascoutah

1990 Class A & AA

*Voncile Carlson, Forreston (A)
Carol Conrad, Bolingbrook
Annette Hoover, Roscoe
*Dan Hopcus, Breese (AA)
Amos Kent, Pecatonica
*James Mathis, Staunton (AA)
Randy Pozzi, Peru
*Beth Wombacher, Mascoutah (A)

1991 Class A & AA

*Voncile Carlson, Forreston (A)
*Carol Conrad, Bolingbrook (AA)
Vicky DeMay, Princeton
Dan Hopcus, Breese
*Denise Izatt, Elmhurst (AA)
James Mathis, Staunton
Randall Pozzi, Peru
*Beth Wombacher, Mascoutah (A)

1992 Class A & AA

Beth Bedard, Breese
Dana Bowyer, Champaign
*Peg Campana, Wheaton (AA)
*Vicky DeMay, Princeton (A)
*Denise Izatt, Elmhurst (AA)
*Vicki Litherland, Sheffield (A)
James Mathis, Staunton
Linda VanDerLeest, Geneseo

1993 Class A & AA

*Beth Bedard, Breese (AA)
*Dana Bowyer, Champaign (A)
Peg Campana, Wheaton
*Voncile Carlson, Forreston (AA)
Vicky De May, Princeton
Vicki Litherland, Sheffield
James Mathis, Staunton
*Linda VanderLeest, Geneseo (A)

1994 Class A & AA

Beth Bedard, Breese
Dana Bowyer, Champaign
*Peg Campana, Wheaton (A)
Voncile Carlson, Forreston
*Vicky DeMay, Princeton (AA)
*Vicki Litherland, Sheffield (AA)
*Randy Pozzi, Winnetka (A)
Linda VanDerLeest, Geneseo

1995 Class A & AA

*Dana Bowyer, Champaign (AA)
Peg Campana, Wheaton
Carol Conrad, Bolingbrook
Voncile Carlson, Forreston
*Rhonda Haffner, Morton (A)
*Debi Neff, Morton (A)
*Barbara Maue, O'Fallon (AA)
Linda VanDerLeest, Geneseo

1996 Class A & AA

*Dana Bowyer, Champaign (AA)
*Peg Campana, Aurora (AA)
*Voncile Carlson, Forreston (A)
Becky Gillespie, Lake Zurich
Rhonda Haffner, Morton
Dan Hopcus, Breese
Barbara Maue, O'Fallon
*Debi Neff, Morton (A)

1997 Class A & AA

Mitch Boyce, Marine
*Peg Campana, Aurora (AA)
*Vicky DeMay, Princeton (A)
Rhonda Haffner, Morton
*Barbara Maue, O'Fallon
Mark McKinnon, Homewood
Nancy Nester, Gurnee
*Linda Van Der Leest, Geneseo (A)

1998 A & AA

Julie Blout, Prairie City
*Dana Bowyer, Champaign (A)
Mitch Boyce, Marine
*Peg Campana, Streamwood (A)
*Barbara Maue, O’Fallon (AA)
Mark McKinnon, Homewood
*Debi Neff, Morton (AA)
Linda Van Der Leest, Geneseo

1999 A & AA

*Dana Bowyer, Champaign (AA)
Mitchel Boyce, Marine
Rhonda Haffner,  Morton
Barbara Maue, O'Fallon
*Mark McKinnon, Homewood (AA)
*Debi Neff, Morton (A)
Kate Tadlock, Port Byron
*Linda Van Der Leest, Geneseo (A)

2000 A & AA

*Peg Campana, Streamwood (AA)
Jill Carter, Virginia
*Cindy Eggemeyer, Bolingbrook (AA)
Rhonda Haffner, Morton
*Kelly Hunter, Charleston (A)
Barbara Maue, O'Fallon
*Randy Pozzi, Peru (A)
Monica Wolf, Macomb

2001 A & AA

*Mitch Boyce, Marine (A)
Kelly Boyd, Charleston
*Peg Campana,  Streamwood (AA)
Jill Carter, Virginia
*Becky Gillespie, Wheeling (A)
Karla Goskusky, Tonica
Crete LeFevre, Mt. Morris
*Mark McKinnon, Homewood (AA)

2002 A & AA

Bernadette Burns, Peoria
*Cindy Eggemeyer, Bolingbrook (AA)
*Barbara Maue, O’Fallon (A)
*Mark McKinnon, Homewood (AA)
Terri Narantic, Palatine
Daniel Oltman, Port Byron
*Randy Pozzi, Peru (A)
Linda Van Der Leest, Geneseo

2003 A & AA

*Mitch Boyce, Marine (AA)
Kelly Boyd, Charleston
*Peg Campana, Streamwood (A)
Cindy Eggemeyer, Bolingbrook
Becky Gillespie, Wheeling
*Karla Goskusky, Tonica (A)
Debi Neff, Morton
*Randy Pozzi, Peru (AA)
Mark McKinnon, Homewood – Officials Coordinator

2004 A & AA

*Beth Bedard, Breese (A)
Jill Carter, Virginia
*Casey Degutis, Princeton (AA)
Rhonda Hafner, Morton
Barb Maue, Shiloh
*Terri Narantic, Palatine (AA)
Dan Oltman, Port Byron
*Ed Vesely, Aurora (A)

2005 A & AA

Beth Bedard, Breese
Melinda Bond, Orangeville
*Kasey Degutis, Princeton (AA)
*Cindy Eggemeyer, Bolingbrook (AA)
*Terri Narantic, Palatine (A)
Joe Panico, Chicago
*Randy Pozzi, Peru (A)
Linda Wilson, Jacksonville

2006 A & AA

Melinda Bond, Orangeville
*Mitch Boyce, Marine (U) (AA)
*Julie Colwell, Lincolnwood (R) (A)
Pat Creek, Quincy
*Darcy Hepner, Kewanee (U) (A)
Mark Jackley, Mattoon
Felix Madera, Champaign
*Ed Vesely, Aurora (R) (AA)

2007 Cl. 1A, 2A, 3A & 4A

*Beth Bedard, Breese (R)(1A)
*Pat Creek, Quincy (U)(2A)
*David Harlan, Indian Head Park (U)(4A)
*Crete Lefevre, Mt. Morris (U)(1A)(R)(2A)
Felix Madera, Champaign
Daniel Oltman, Port Byron
*Anthony Skrocki, Arlington Hts. (U)(3A) (R)(4A)
*Ed Vesely, Aurora (R)(3A)

2008 Cl. 1A, 2A, 3A & 4A

Jill Carter, Virginia
Julie Colwell, Lincolnwood
Todd Cook, Salem
Chris Curry, Arlington Heights
Becky Gillespie, Galena
Mark Jackley, Mattoon
Karen McNaught, Chatham
Jacqueline Skryd, Naperville

2009 Cl. 1A, 2A, 3A & 4A

*Melinda Bond, Orangeville (1A)
*Peg Campana, Streamwood (2A & 4A)
*Becky Gillespie, Galena (2A)
*Mark Jackley, Mattoon (3A)
*Karen McNaught, Chatham (3A)
*Joe Panico, Chicago (4A)
Jacqueline Skryd, Naperville
*Julie Terstriep, Industry (1A)
Cindy Eggemeyer, Bolingbrook (COO)
Barb Maue, O’Fallon (COO)

2010 Cl. 1A, 2A, 3A & 4A

*Patti Blumhorst, Mendota (2A)
*Anthony Cermak, Millstadt (3A)
*Kasey Degutis, Princeton (3A)
*Louis Green, Evanston (4A)
*Richard Kornfeind, Freeport (1A)
*Julie Terstriep, Industry (1A)
*Mark Trapp, Villa Park (4A)
*Linda Wilson, Jacksonville (2A)
Mark McKinnon (COO)
Barb Maue (COO)

2011 Cl. 1A, 2A, 3A & 4A

*Judith Stark, Benton (1A)
*Diana Willis, Carbondale (1A) (2A)
*Janice McGeary, Frankfort (3A) (4A)
*Chris Curry, Arlington Heights (3A) (4A)
*Suzanne Ebetsch, Springfield (2A)
Mitch Boyce, Marine
Jill Carter, Jacksonville
Jacqueline Skryd, Naperville
Cindy Eggemeyer, River Forest (COO)
Barb Maue, Shiloh (Coordinator of Officials)

2012 Cl. 1A, 2A, 3A & 4A

*Julie Colwell, Lincolnwood (3A)
Connie Scott, Polo
Karen McNaught, Chatham
*William J. Wood, Belleville (3A)
*Patti Blumhorst, Mendota (1A) (2A)
*Mark Trapp, Villa Park (4A)
*Judith Stark, Benton (1A) (2A)
*Kathleen Diamond, Woodridge (4A)
Cindy Eggemeyer, River Forest (Coordinator of Officials)
Barb Maue, Shiloh (Coordinator of Officials)

2013 Cl. 1A, 2A, 3A & 4A

*Paul Cermak, Millstadt (2A, 3A)
*Jeanne Clayton, Simpson (1A, 2A)
*Chris Curry, Libertyville (3A, 4A)
*Kathy Diamond, Woodridge (4A)
*Gina Fey, Chester (1A)
Louis Green, Evanston
Todd Roth, Waukegan
Joe Thompson, Galesburg
Barb Maue, Shiloh (Coordinator of Officials)
Ed Vesely, Aurora (Coordinator of Officials)

2014 Cl. 1A, 2A, 3A & 4A

*Julie Colwell, Lincolnwood (3A, 4A)
*Mark Febonio, Chicago (4A)
*Todd Roth, Waukegan (2A)
*Connie Scott, Winnebago (1A, 3A)
*Jacqueline Skryd, Naperville (2A)
*Julie Terstriep, Industry (1A)
Michael Walling, Normal
Diana Willis, Marion
Barb Maue, Shiloh (Coordinator of Officials)
Ed Vesely, Aurora (Coordinator of Officials)

2015 Cl. 1A, 2A, 3A & 4A

*Patti Blumhorst, Mendota (1A)
Michelle Boatman, Decatur
*Maureen Bolinger, Springfield (1A)
*Anthony Cermak, Millstadt (2A)
Douglas Daniels, Hutsonville
*Louis Green, Evanston (4A)
*Ruth Holliday, Vandalia (2A)
Christopher Kays, Benton
Robin Keene, Mt. Morris
*Monica Lindsey, Thornton (3A)
Amy Master, Champaign
*Vasun Netisingha, Westmont (4A)
Cori Smith, Clinton
*Allen Stensland, Arlington Heights (3A)
Jeff Toenjes, Red Bud
Raymund Vergara, Chicago
Barb Maue, Shiloh (Coordinator of Officials)
Ed Vesely, Aurora (Coordinator of Officials)

2016 Cl. 1A, 2A, 3A & 4A

William Beaty, Divemon
Jerry Cook, St. Joseph
*Mark Febonio, Chicago (1A) (4A)
Gina Fey, Chester
*John Hoelzer, Paw Paw (1A) (2A)
Darnell Jones, Lindenhurst
Christopher Kays, Benton
Quiyann Laseter, Oswego
Tracy Levine, Mt. Prospect
*Janice McGeary, Frankfort (3A) (4A)
David Sands, Salem
*Connie Scott, Winnebago (2A) (3A)
Judith Stark, Benton
Raymund Vergara, Chicago
August Werner, Belleville
Zachary Wiles, Naperville
Barb Maue, Shiloh (COO)
Louis Green, Evanston (COO)